Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 22
Axis/Radius:Ladies' Night (hip-hop, rock, dance)

Bikini Lounge:DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

Blue Note:DJ Soloman, & Fredj (acid jazz, house)

Bobby C's:Willie B (old school R&B)

Bunkhouse:DJ Doom (dance)

Cat Eye:Punk Rock Thursdays (rock, punk)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Earth (rock, '80s, hip-hop)

Coconut Club:DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Door:Pink Thursdays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster, Tricky T, Qwel, Qwazaar, & Robust (hip-hop)

Ippei:DJ Senbad (house)

J-Heads:Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Q Lounge: DJ D-Trip (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (punk, roots) Scorch Bar: DJ AL3 (Top 40)

Sky Lounge:Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, reggae, house, reggaeton)

Friday 23
Acme Bar: DJ Natalie (Top 40, rock)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Pretty Vacant! with DJs William Fucking Reed, Sleazy Sean, & guests (synth-punk, electro-trash, disco-house)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s)

Buzz:Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn:DJ Chandelle (country)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue, salsa)

Club Vibe:Sound Trip with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (classic hip-hop, funk, R&B soul, club bangers)

Devil's Martini:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale:DJ Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old school, Top 40)

e4:"Touch" with DJ Michael Hagen in the Fire Room (hip-hop)

Glam:FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (indie rock)

Harley's:DJ Greg (progressive house)

Homme:StraightNoChaser's "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova & guests (deep house)

Jack's Place:Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B)

Library:DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mashups)

Macayo's: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, R&B, cumbia)

Myst:House 7340 with DJ Static Revenger (house)

Next:Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54:DJ Moe (Top 40)

Sol y Sombra:DJ Pete Salaz (house)

Tapas:DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Saturday 24
Baja Tilly's:DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Club Reventon: Noche Latina with DJs Shy & Big Latin (merengue, reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Club Vibe:DJ Trina (hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House:The Shop with Al Page & guests (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Hurricane Bay:DJ MD (Top 40,retro)

Karamba:Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop) & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Next:Play Saturdays with DJs Evan Samurin (dance, electro, house), & Gable (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

Pussycat Lounge:D-JR (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue East:Shake! Two-Year Anniversary Party with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & Gilby Clarke (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

Way Cool:Djentrification (various)

Sunday 25
Burn:Confession with DJs Pete Salaz, Joe DiPadova, & Senbad (deep house)

Camus:Are You In? with guest DJs (various)

Club Vibe:Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

The Door: Brown Sugar Sundays with DJs M2 & Flava (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mashups)

Paper Heart:HeadSpace (downtempo, dub, psychedelica)

Yucca Tap Room:DJs Dana, & more (various)

Monday 26
Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, drum 'n' bass)

Homme:DJ Electro:Threat (electronica)

La Rogue:Pete Salaz (house)

Trax:Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Tuesday 27
Acme Bar: DJ Radar (Top 40, rock)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Coyote Hill:DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop, Top 40)

DrinX:DJ Soloman (hip-hop, house, breaks)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

Glam:DJ Ramone (goth, industrial)

Harley's:DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJs Big Latin, & Villin (hip-hop)

Paper Heart:DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Q Lounge:DJ D-Trip & Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, T3PO, Ruski, Mantis Klaw, OHM, & Blesd One (old school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 28
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

AZ 88: DJ Johnny Rogers (super soul, dub)

Blue Note:DJ Propavillian (acid jazz, old school hip-hop)

Burn:Neon Wednesdays ('80s, retro alternative, Europop)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill:Latin Ladies Night with DJ AL3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbias, old school)

George & Dragon:Style Council with William Fucking Reed, Scooter Paul, & guests (mod, Britpop, northern soul, two tone)

Glam:Beat Surrender with DJ Anthony (indie rock, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's:DJ Greg (progressive house)

Homme:Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr downstairs (goth, industrial), & The Hive with DJ Nfin8 upstairs (industrial, retro)

Hurricane Bay:DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Karamba:Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Library:DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mashups, remixes)

The Lotus:DJ Que (reggaeton)

Phase 54: DJ Korrekt (hip-hop)

Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Scorch Bar:DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, old school)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat:BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

Zuma:DJ Suga Bear (hip-hop)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Sat
    19
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...