Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 1
Axis/Radius:Ladies' Night (hip-hop, rock, dance)

Bikini Lounge:Scratchy Rekkid Night with DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

Blue Note:DJ Soloman, & Fredj (acid jazz, trip-hop, house)

Bunkhouse:DJ Doom (dance)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

The Door:Pink Thursdays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, Top 40)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe:Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster, & Scarub (hip-hop, breaks)

Ippei:DJ Senbad (house)

J-Heads:Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

La Perla:DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ D-Trip (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (punk, roots)

Scorch Bar:DJ AL3 (Top 40)

Sky Lounge:DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, reggae, house, reggaeton)

Zuma: DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Friday 2
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Panic! 7-Year Annivesary Bash feat. DJ Mancheste (Britpop)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (retro, 80s)

Baja Tilly's:DJ Jerry (R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Blue Note:DJ Propavillian (lounge, hip-hop)

Bobby C's:Willie B (old school R&B)

Buzz:Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Camus: DJ William Fucking Reed (Britpop, dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa)

Club Vibe:Sound Trip with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (classic hip-hop, funk, R&B soul)

Devil's Martini:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door:DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale:DJ Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, Top 40)

e4:"Touch" with DJ Michael Hagen in the Fire Room (hip-hop, mashups)

Garcia's:DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam:Beat Surrender with DJ Anthony (indie, hip-hop)

Homme:Straight NoChaser's "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova & Halo (deep house)

Jack's Place:DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton, Top 40)

Macayo's: Big Latin & Richie Rich (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst:New Times Ultra DJ Spin-off feat. Lil' Ernie, Josh Nelson, DJ Louder, Sol Martinez, DJ Memo, & Senbad, (various)

Next:Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop) Paco Paco:DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54:DJ Moe (Top 40)

Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop)

Sol y Sombra:DJ Pete Salaz (house)

Tapas:Culture Lounge with DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Saturday 3
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Bobby C's: DJ Mr. D (old school R&B)

Cash Inn:DJ Kat (country)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Earth, & Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Blaze:DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Central:DJs Ernie G. (R&B)

Coconut Club:DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Club Reventon: Noche Latina with DJs Shy & Big Latin (merengue, reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House:The Shop with Al Page & guests (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Karamba:Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop) & DJ Melo (high energy Latin house)

The Lotus:DJ Que (hip-hop, old school)

Martini Ranch:DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Phase 54:DJ MO (Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge:D-JR (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue East:Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & DJ Brandt (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sol y Sombra:DJ Maji (house)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Diosa (hip-hop, '80s, Top 40, dance)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

Way Cool:Djentrification (various)

Zuma:DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 4
Burn:Confession with DJs Pete Salaz, Joe DiPadova, & Senbad (deep house)

Camus:DJ Kris The Fist (hip-hop)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Brown Sugar Sundays with DJs M2 & Flava (hip-hop, reggae, funk)

Homme:Lush with DJ Brandon (electro, rock, retro, dance)

Martini Ranch:DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock)

Paper Heart:Head Space with DJs Hahn, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub)

Phase 54:DJ Ill-Legal?, ekb*, Tick Tock (electronic, breaks)

SIX:Industry Night with DJ Mikyl (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room:DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 5
Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, d 'n' b)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Homme:Club Rumorz with DJ Electro:Threat (synth-pop, electronica)

La Rogue:Pete Salaz (house)

Trax:Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40)

Tuesday 6
Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Coyote Hill:DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)

DrinX:DJ Soloman (hip-hop, breaks)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

La Perla: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJs Big Latin, & Villin (hip-hop)

Paper Heart:DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Thu
    2
  • Fri
    3
  • Sat
    4
  • Sun
    5
  • Mon
    6
  • Tue
    7
  • Wed
    8
Loading...