Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 1
Axis/Radius: Ladies' Night (hip-hop, rock, dance)

Bikini Lounge: Scratchy Rekkid Night with DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

Blue Note: DJ Soloman, & Fredj (acid jazz, trip-hop, house)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

The Door: Pink Thursdays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, Top 40)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster, & Scarub (hip-hop, breaks)

Ippei: DJ Senbad (house)

J-Heads: Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

La Perla: DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ D-Trip (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (punk, roots)

Scorch Bar: DJ AL3 (Top 40)

Sky Lounge: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, reggae, house, reggaeton)

Zuma: DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Friday 2
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Panic! 7-Year Annivesary Bash feat. DJ Mancheste (Britpop)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (retro, 80s)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Blue Note: DJ Propavillian (lounge, hip-hop)

Bobby C's: Willie B (old school R&B)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Camus: DJ William Fucking Reed (Britpop, dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa)

Club Vibe: Sound Trip with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (classic hip-hop, funk, R&B soul)

Devil's Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, Top 40)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael Hagen in the Fire Room (hip-hop, mashups)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: Beat Surrender with DJ Anthony (indie, hip-hop)

Homme: Straight NoChaser's "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova & Halo (deep house)

Jack's Place: DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton, Top 40)

Macayo's: Big Latin & Richie Rich (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: New Times Ultra DJ Spin-off feat. Lil' Ernie, Josh Nelson, DJ Louder, Sol Martinez, DJ Memo, & Senbad, (various)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop) Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Moe (Top 40)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Pete Salaz (house)

Tapas: Culture Lounge with DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Saturday 3
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Bobby C's: DJ Mr. D (old school R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Earth, & Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (R&B)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Club Reventon: Noche Latina with DJs Shy & Big Latin (merengue, reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guests (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop) & DJ Melo (high energy Latin house)

The Lotus: DJ Que (hip-hop, old school)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Phase 54: DJ MO (Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & DJ Brandt (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Maji (house)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Diosa (hip-hop, '80s, Top 40, dance)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

Way Cool: Djentrification (various)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 4
Burn: Confession with DJs Pete Salaz, Joe DiPadova, & Senbad (deep house)

Camus: DJ Kris The Fist (hip-hop)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Brown Sugar Sundays with DJs M2 & Flava (hip-hop, reggae, funk)

Homme: Lush with DJ Brandon (electro, rock, retro, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock)

Paper Heart: Head Space with DJs Hahn, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub)

Phase 54: DJ Ill-Legal?, ekb*, Tick Tock (electronic, breaks)

SIX: Industry Night with DJ Mikyl (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 5
Coach & Willie's: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, d 'n' b)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Homme: Club Rumorz with DJ Electro:Threat (synth-pop, electronica)

La Rogue: Pete Salaz (house)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40)

Tuesday 6
Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Coyote Hill: DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, breaks)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

La Perla: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJs Big Latin, & Villin (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk)

Wednesday 7
Axis/Radius:

MSTRKRFT, John Digweed, & DJ MCB (electro, dance)

AZ 88: DJ Johnny Rogers (super soul, dub)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: Latin Ladies Night with DJ AL3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbias, old school)

George & Dragon: Style Council with William Fucking Reed, Scooter Paul, & guests (mod, Britpop, northern soul, two tone)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr downstairs (goth, industrial), & The Hive with DJ Nfin8 upstairs (industrial, retro)

Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mashups, remixes)

The Lotus: DJ Que (reggaeton)

Scorch Bar: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, old school)

Shayna's: DJ DS (old school, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJs Circle (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
  • Sat
    27
Loading...