Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 15
Bikini Lounge: Scratchy Rekkid Night with DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Coyote Hill: DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJs Benjamin Cutswell & Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old-school hip-hop)

Glam: Under the Underground with DJVIRGO (EBM, industrial)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster, DJ Twist One, & Jeremy Sole (hip-hop, breaks)

Ippei: DJ Senbad (house)

J-Heads: Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (old-school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)

Scorch Bar: DJ AL3 (Top 40)

SIX: Mint with DJ Fashen (classic rock, soul, funk, upscale hip-hop),

Sky Lounge: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, reggae, house, reggaeton)

Friday 16
Andersonís Fifth Estate: Area 51 in the Elbow Room with DJ AKA (goth, industrial)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Blue Note: DJ Propavillian (lounge, hip-hop, acid jazz)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue, salsa)

Club Vibe: Sound Trip with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (classic hip-hop, funk, R&B soul, club bangers)

Devilís Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown, Top 40)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael Hagen in the Fire Room (hip-hop)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (indie rock)

Homme: Straight-NoChaser's "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova & guests (deep house)

Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40)

Jackís Place: DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mashups, remixes)

The Lotus: DJs Rob Gee & Dan Tranzo (hip-hop)

Macayoís: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with Rod Carrillo, Mickey Oliver, & DJ Kilo (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Moe (Top 40)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Pete Salaz (house)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mashups)

Saturday 17
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Baja Tillyís: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bobby Cís: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Club Reventon: Noche Latina with DJs Shy & Big Latin (merengue, reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

e4: DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & DJ D-Trip in the Fire Room (hip-hop, pop, mashups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Garciaís: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guests (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Homme: UpStairs with DJs Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Justin McBee, & guests (techno)

J-Heads: Sadisco with DJs DJs Squalor, Dr. F, 5arah, ///she///, Blonde Noize, & Blixa (EBM, noise, harsh dance)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & DJ Mani (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (Euro jazz, deep house, funky beats)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

Way Cool: Djentrification (various)

Sunday 18
Burn: Confession with DJs Pete Salaz, Joe DiPadova, & Senbad (deep house)

Camus: Are You In? with guest DJs (various)

The Door: Brown Sugar Sundays with DJs M2 & Flava (hip-hop, reggae, funk)

Jackís Place: Old School Jams Night with DJ Fifty Dollar Bill (oldies)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue)

SIX: Industry Night with DJ Mikyl (classic rock, lounge, old-school funk, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 19
Coach & Willieís: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Glam: Boom Box Crew Spinning (hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

La Rogue: Pete Salaz (house)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Tuesday 20
Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Brandon Still (various)

Coyote Hill: DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, house, breaks)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

La Perla: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJs Big Latin, & Villin (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays (old-school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 20
AZ 88: DJ Johnny Rogers (super soul, dub)

Blue Note: DJ Propavillian (acid jazz, old-school)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: Latin Ladies Night with DJ AL3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbias, old school)

e4: International Rumba Remix (international)

George & Dragon: Style Council with William Fucking Reed, Scooter Paul, & guests (mod, Britpop, northern soul, two tone)

Glam: DJ Jon Thayer (various)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr downstairs (goth, industrial), & The Hive with DJ Nfin8 upstairs (industrial, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mashups, remixes)

The Lotus: Hispanic Night with DJ Que (reggaeton)

Phase 54: DJ Korrekt (hip-hop)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Scorch Bar: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, old school)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Willow House: Djentrification, & Peso One (various rarities)

Zuma: DJ Suga Bear (old school, hip-hop)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Thu
    18
  • Fri
    19
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
Loading...