Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 29
Bikini Lounge:Scratchy Rekkid Night with DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

Coconut Club:DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Door: Pink Thursdays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Glam: Under the Underground with DJVIRGO (EBM, industrial, synth pop)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster Uno, Tricky T, & DJ Tommy Blak (hip-hop, breaks)

Ippei: DJ Senbad (house)

J-Heads:Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

La Perla: DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop, Top 40)

Rogue West:DJ Ryan (old school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)

Scorch Bar: DJ AL3 (Top 40)

SIX: Mint with DJ Fashen (classic rock, soul, old school funk, upscale hip-hop), & Kevin Brown (lounge, house)

Sky Lounge:Respect Is

Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, reggae, reggaeton)

Trax: Flirt Thursdays with DJ Soloman (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Friday 30
Anderson’s Fifth Estate: Area 51 in the Elbow Room with DJ AKA (goth, industrial)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Blue Note:DJ Propavillian (lounge, hip-hop, acid jazz)

Bobby C’s: Willie B (old school R&B)

Burn:French Kiss with William Fucking Reed, Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & DJ Filip (indie, electro, dance rock)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue, salsa)

Club Vibe: Sound Trip with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (classic hip-hop, funk, R&B soul, club bangers)

Coyote Hill: DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)

Devil’s Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael Hagen in the Fire Room (hip-hop, mash-ups)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova & guests (deep house)

Jack’s Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mash-ups)

The Lotus: Hip-Hop Fridays with DJs Rob Gee & Dan Tranzo (hip-hop, old school)

Macayo’s: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop) Margarita Rocks: DJ Erotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (hip-hop, rock, dance)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with Jon Bishop (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Skybar:William Fucking Reed (lounge, downtempo, electro)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Pete Salaz (house)

Tapas: Culture Lounge with DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 31
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (Brazilian house, super soul)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (R&B), DJ Luis (salsa)

Coconut Club:DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Club Reventon:Noche Latina with DJs Shy & Big Latin (merengue, reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

e4: DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & DJ D-Trip in the Fire Room (hip-hop, pop, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Garcia’s: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: Beat Surrender with DJ Anthony (indie rock, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guests (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Phase 54: DJ Moe (Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & DJ P-Body (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

Way Cool: Djentrification (various)

Sunday 1
AZ 88:Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Burn: Confession with DJs Pete Salaz, Joe DiPadova, & Senbad (deep house)

Camus: Are You In? with guest DJs (various)

The Door: Brown Sugar Sundays with DJs M2 & Flava (hip-hop, reggae, funk)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop)

Paper Heart:Head Space with DJs Hahn, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub, psychedelica)

Yucca Tap Room:DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 2
Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie’s: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Glam: Boom Box Crew Spinning (hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

La Rouge: Pete Salaz (house)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tuesday 3
Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Brandon Still, & guests (various)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Coyote Hill: DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, house, breaks)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

Glam: DJ Ramone (goth, industrial)

La Perla: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJs Big Latin, & Villin (hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ D-Trip & Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Senior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 4
George & Dragon:Style Council with William Fucking Reed, Scooter Paul, & guests (mod, Britpop, northern soul, two tone)

Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Karamba:Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

The Lotus: Hispanic Night with DJ Que (reggaeton)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Shayna’s: DJ ES (hip-hop)

SIX:La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat:BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede:DJs Circle (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

Zuma: DJ Suga Bear (hip-hop)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Tue
    2
  • Wed
    3
  • Thu
    4
  • Fri
    5
  • Sat
    6
  • Sun
    7
  • Mon
    8
Loading...