Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Garcia’s:DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Homme:DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop , reggaeton)

Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Jack’s Place:Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Mythos: DJ Suave (Latin)

Next:Play Saturdays with DJs Evan Samurin (dance, electro, house), & Gable (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

Phase 54: DJ Moe (Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Rogue East:Shake! with Glen Matlock (of the Sex Pistols), William Fucking Reed, & Jay Wiggins (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

Sol y Sombra:DJ Maji (house)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Uno Mas: DJ Stitch (Latin, cumbia, old school)

Way Cool: Djentrification (various)

Sunday 27
Burn: Confession with DJs Pete Salaz, & Senbad (deep house)

Camus: Are You In? with guest DJs (various)

The Door: Brown Sugar Sundays with DJs M2 & Flava (hip-hop, reggae, funk)

Homme:Rehab Sundays with DJs Domenica, & Tsunami (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: Head Space with DJs Hahn, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub, psychedelica)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

MONDAY 28
Glam: Boom Box Crew (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs KGB Delikacy & Extra E, & more (downtempo beats)

Trax:Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tuesday 29
Acme Bar:DJ Radar (Top 40, rock)

Big Fish Pub: DJ Isle Style (dub, hip-hop, reggae)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

El Reventon Lounge: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJs Big Latin, Robgee, & Tranzo (hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, house, breaks)

Fat Tuesday:A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama & Chromatest (breaks)

Glam: Get Down On It with DJs Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & Caty (disco, funk, soul, R&B)

Hot Shots: DJ Adam O'Suna (house)

Rogue East: Rendevous feat. Jesse & Luis (various)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays feat. Señior Phat E, T3PO, Idolize The MC, Nontek, DJ Twist, Aspect 1, Blak Watr, Sirah, The Effin Sumbodies, & Generik (old-school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 30
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old—school, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie’s: SEEN! Wednesdays (jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Coyote Hill: DJs Alex SantaMaria, & Cedric Caballos (hip-hop, Top-40)

Glam:DJ Jon Thayer (various)

George & Dragon: Style Council with William Fucking Reed, Scooter Paul, & guests (mod, Britpop, northern soul, 2-tone)

Graham Central Station:DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hurricane Bay:DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mash-ups, remixes)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Scorch Bar:DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, old school)

SIX:La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore)

Suede: DJs Circle (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's _* (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
All
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
  • Mon
    4
  • Tue
    5
  • Wed
    6
  • Thu
    7
Loading...