Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & DJ Element (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Homme:DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop , reggaeton)

Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Jack’s Place:Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop) & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mash-ups, remixes)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Mythos: DJ Suave (Latin)

Next:Play Saturdays with DJs Evan Samurin (dance, electro, house), & Gable (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

Phase 54: DJ Moe (Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue East:Shake! with William Fucking Reed, & Jay Wiggins (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

Sol y Sombra:DJ Maji (house)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (Euro-jazz, deep house, funky beats)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Diosa (hip-hop, Top 40)

Uno Mas: DJ Stitch (Latin, cumbia, old school)

Upstairs Bar:^UP with DJs Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Justin McBee, Shane Sikley, & guests (techno)

Way Cool: Djentrification (various)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Sunday 3
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Burn: Confession with DJs Pete Salaz, & Senbad (deep house)

Camus: Are You In? with guest DJs (various genres)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Tropicana: DJ Waldo (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue, salsa)

Club Vibe: Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

The Door: Brown Sugar Sundays with DJs M2 & Flava (hip-hop, soul, reggae, Top 40)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe:DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop, Top 40)

Homme:Rehab Sundays with DJs Domenica, & Tsunami (hip-hop)

Jack’s Place: Old School Jams Night with DJ Fifty Dollar Bill (oldies)

Karamba:Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop)

Martini Ranch:DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Paper Heart: Head Space with DJs Hahn, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub, psychedelica)

Redfish: DJ Marvel (old school)

Rogue East: Scotty Copeland (indie, '60s, garage rock)

SIX:Industry Night with DJ Mikyl (classic rock, lounge, old-school funk, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 4
Burn:We Are Electric! with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Jay Cock, & Kamie (discopunk, electro-trash, synthpop, '80s, new wave)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Glam: Boom Box Crew (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Homme:Club Rumorz with DJ Electro:Threat (synth-pop, electronica)

Trax:Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Upstairs Bar: DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tuesday 5
Anderson’s Fifth Estate:DJ Greg (alternative), & DJ Steele (hip-hop)

Big Fish Pub: DJ Isle Style (dub, hip-hop, reggae)

Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Brandon Still, & guests (various)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Coyote Hill: DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, house, breaks)

e4:Ultra, with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

El Reventon: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Fat Tuesday:A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama & Chromatest (breaks)

Glam: Get Down On It with DJs Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & Caty (disco, funk, soul, R&B, indie)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Rogue East: Rendevous feat. Jesse & Luis (various)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, T3PO, Idolize the MC & guests (old-school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 6
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

AZ 88: DJ Johnny Rogers (super soul, dub)

Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old-school, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie’s: SEEN! Wednesdays (jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Coyote Hill: DJs Alex SantaMaria, & Cedric Caballos (hip-hop, Top-40)

e4:International Rumba Remix (international)

Glam:DJ Jon Thayer (various)

Graham Central Station:DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

Hurricane Bay:DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mash-ups, remixes)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Scorch Bar:DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

SIX:La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore)

Suede: DJs Circle (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's _* (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
All
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Sat
    23
  • Sun
    24
  • Mon
    25
  • Tue
    26
  • Wed
    27
  • Thu
    28
  • Fri
    29
Loading...