Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Buzz: Girls' Night Out, with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (R&B), DJ Luis (salsa, merengue, Latin)

Club Vibe: DJ Trina (hip-hop)

Coach & Willie’s:Ritmo Saturdays (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Coyote Hill: MEGA 99.3/104.3's Alex SantaMaria (hip-hop, old school)

Devil’s Martini:DJ Sterling (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe:DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop, dance)

e4:DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house, dance), & DJ D-Trip in the Fire Room (hip-hop, pop, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

El Reventon: Noche Latina, with DJs Big Latin, & Javier (merengue, reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Garcia’s:DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam:Beat Surrender, with DJ Anthony (indie rock, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station:DJs Gonzo (retro), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Henry Jack’s Place:Tejano Night, with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano, Latin)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Robyn, Pickster Uno, & Selecta J-Cut (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Homme:DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop , reggaeton)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays, with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop rock en Español) & DJ Melo (high-energy house)

Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Mythos: DJ Suave (Latin)

Next:Play Saturdays, with DJs Evan Samurin (dance, electro, house), & Gable (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

Phase 54: DJ Moe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue East:Shake!, with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

Sol y Sombra:DJ Maji (house)

Swift Lounge:Caliente Night, with DJ Don Juan (Latin)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (Euro-jazz, deep house, funky beats)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Diosa (hip-hop, '80s, Top 40, dance)

Uno Mas: DJ Stitch (Latin, cumbia, old school)

Upstairs Bar:^UP, with DJs Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Justin McBee, Shane Sikley, & guests (techno)

Way Cool: Djentrification (various)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

SUNday 10
Burn: Confession, with DJs Pete Salaz, & Senbad (deep house)

Camus: Are You In?, with guest DJs (various)

Cherry Lounge: Sinful Sunday, with DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Vibe: DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

The Door: Brown Sugar Sundays, with DJs M2 & Flava (hip-hop, soul, reggae)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe:DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop, dance)

Henry Jack’s Place: Sizzlin' Sundays, with DJ CP3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Homme:Rehab Sundays, with DJs Domenica, & Tsunami (hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40, retro)

Karamba:Kaliente Sunday, with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en Español)

Martini Ranch:Smashed, with DJ De Söl (hip-hop, Top 40, dance, rock, mash-ups)

Rogue East: The Industry Night Vinyl with DJ Scotty(indie, 60s, garage) SIX: Industry Night, with DJ Mikyl (rock, lounge, funk)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever, with DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt & guests (country)

MOnday 11
Burn:We Are Electric!, with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Jay Cock, & Kamie (discopunk, electro-trash, synthpop, '80s, new wave)

Cherry Lounge: Strip Mondays, with DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Glam: Movement Mondays, with the Boombox Crew feat. DJs Geehaad, ROFL, & Issa, Brad B., & mOsha-one (underground hip-hop, freestyle, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair, with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Homme:Club Rumorz, with DJ Electro:Threat (synth-pop, electronica) Rogue East: HiFi RocknRoll with Katie Rose, & C. Madcap (indie rock, garage)

Trax:Shimmy Monday with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Upstairs Bar:DJ Jason Levine (tribal house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays, with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESday 12
Anderson’s Fifth Estate:DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)

Big Fish Pub: DJ Isle Style (dub, hip-hop, reggae)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Coyote Hill: DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, house, breaks)

e4:Ultra, with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

Fat Tuesday:A Case of the Tuesdays, with DJs Kodama & Chromatest (breaks)

Glam: Get Down On It, with DJs Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & Caty (disco, funk, soul, R&B)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Rogue East: ElectroRoBots with Jesse & Luis (indie rock, garage)

Rogue West: Moth, with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays, with DJs Señior Phat E, T3PO, Idolize the MC & guests (old-school hip-hop, funk, soul)

WEDNESday 13

Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays, with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old—school, hip-hop)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
Loading...