Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 7
Axis/Radius: Ladies' Night (hip-hop, rock, dance)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

Bobby C’s:Willie B (old-school R&B)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & M2 (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Club Central: DJ Luis (salsa, merengue)

Club Mardi Gras:DJ Dana (country)

Club Vibe:DJ D'Anthony (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop, mash-ups)

The Door: R&R Thursdays (R&B, reggae)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Henry Jack’s:Ladies' Night with DJ Big Latin (old school, hip-hop, Latin, freestyle, reggaeton), & Mr. DJ Ray (cumbia, old school)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster Uno, Akil, One Block Radius, & Ill Adapted (hip-hop, breaks, freestyle)

Homme: Curfew with DJ Brandon (electro, rock, emo, trip-hop, experimental,euro)

Hot Shots: J-Free (house)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Ippei: DJ Senbad (house)

J-Heads: Rapstock IX (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, mic fights)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda, Latin pop)

The Lotus: DJ Hypnotic (Top 40)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Mythos:DJ Lady Margarita (salsa, Latin)

Pussycat Lounge:Kid Vicious (rock, '80s, old-school hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ Soulman & DJ Roach of the Phunk Junkeez (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Rogue East: Shock*Rock*Cock with Erik Shocker, & Hollywood Tyler (glam, sleaze, proto-punk)

Rogue West:DJ Ryan (old-school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk, underground)

Scorch Bar: DJ AL3 (Top 40)

SIX: Mint with DJ Fashen (classic rock, soul, old-school funk, upscale hip-hop), & Kevin Brown (lounge, house)

Sky Lounge: Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, reggae, house, reggaeton, Latin)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Blake (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Upstairs Bar:Everyones A Fucking DJ with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Kamie, & Double N Dann (electro, alternative, punk, underground)

Zuma: DJ Circle (Top 40, rock, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Friday 8
Acme Bar: DJ Natalie (Top 40, rock)

AZ 88: Johnny Rodgers (downtempo, world, house)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith:DJ Idenaty (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

Bobby C’s: Willie B (old-school R&B)

Burn: French Kiss with William Fucking Reed, Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & DJ Mykill (indie, electro, dance rock, soul, funk, mash-ups)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Chandelle (country)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers:DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa) Club Vibe: Boobie (hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance)

Coyote Hill: DJ Freddy (hip-hop, Top 40)

Devil’s Martini:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ L. Boogie (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

e4: Touch, with DJ Michael Hagen in the Fire Room (hip-hop, mash-ups)

Garcia’s: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: FauxShow, with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Henry Jack’s Place:Hip-Hop Pachanga, with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live with DJ Robyn & DJ KGB (hip-hop)

Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one," with DJ Joe DiPadova, & guests (deep house)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays, with DJ Tranzo (Latin dance, reggaeton, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en Español), & Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Library:DJ XXXclusive (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

The Lotus: Hip-Hop Fridays, with DJ Hypnotic (hip-hop, old school, freestyle)

Macayo’s: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays, with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340, with DJs Adam Rush, Vance Rodgers, & Spencer Thomas (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Oscar Taylor:DJ M2 & Casey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Q Lounge:DJs St. James (Top 40, hip-hop)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue East: Frisky Fridays with DJ Mr. (alternative, dance rock, indie)

Sandbar:DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Sky Lounge:La Mejor Noche Latina (salsa, merengue, bachata, Latin pop, reggaeton)

Sol y Sombra:DJ Pete Salaz (house)

Swift Lounge: DJ Dark Vader (reggae, R&B)

Tapas:Culture Lounge, with DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Benjamin Cutswell (rock, '80s, old school, Top 40)

Upstairs Bar:DJ Phat-E, & friends (house)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop)

SATURday 9
Acme Bar:DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Anderson’s Fifth Estate: DJ Gregg (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice, with DJs Pete Salaz, & Senbad (house)

Bikini Lounge:DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

Bobby C’s: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Buzz: Girls' Night Out, with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (R&B), DJ Luis (salsa, merengue, Latin)

Club Vibe: DJ Trina (hip-hop)

Coach & Willie’s:Ritmo Saturdays (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Coyote Hill: MEGA 99.3/104.3's Alex SantaMaria (hip-hop, old school)

Devil’s Martini:DJ Sterling (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe:DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop, dance)

e4:DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house, dance), & DJ D-Trip in the Fire Room (hip-hop, pop, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

El Reventon: Noche Latina, with DJs Big Latin, & Javier (merengue, reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Garcia’s:DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam:Beat Surrender, with DJ Anthony (indie rock, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station:DJs Gonzo (retro), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Henry Jack’s Place:Tejano Night, with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano, Latin)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Robyn, Pickster Uno, & Selecta J-Cut (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Homme:DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop , reggaeton)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays, with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop rock en Español) & DJ Melo (high-energy house)

Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Mythos: DJ Suave (Latin)

Next:Play Saturdays, with DJs Evan Samurin (dance, electro, house), & Gable (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

Phase 54: DJ Moe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue East:Shake!, with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

Sol y Sombra:DJ Maji (house)

Swift Lounge:Caliente Night, with DJ Don Juan (Latin)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (Euro-jazz, deep house, funky beats)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Diosa (hip-hop, '80s, Top 40, dance)

Uno Mas: DJ Stitch (Latin, cumbia, old school)

Upstairs Bar:^UP, with DJs Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Justin McBee, Shane Sikley, & guests (techno)

Way Cool: Djentrification (various)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

SUNday 10
Burn: Confession, with DJs Pete Salaz, & Senbad (deep house)

Camus: Are You In?, with guest DJs (various)

Cherry Lounge: Sinful Sunday, with DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Vibe: DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

The Door: Brown Sugar Sundays, with DJs M2 & Flava (hip-hop, soul, reggae)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe:DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop, dance)

Henry Jack’s Place: Sizzlin' Sundays, with DJ CP3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Homme:Rehab Sundays, with DJs Domenica, & Tsunami (hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40, retro)

Karamba:Kaliente Sunday, with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en Español)

Martini Ranch:Smashed, with DJ De Söl (hip-hop, Top 40, dance, rock, mash-ups)

Rogue East: The Industry Night Vinyl with DJ Scotty(indie, 60s, garage) SIX: Industry Night, with DJ Mikyl (rock, lounge, funk)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever, with DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt & guests (country)

MOnday 11
Burn:We Are Electric!, with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Jay Cock, & Kamie (discopunk, electro-trash, synthpop, '80s, new wave)

Cherry Lounge: Strip Mondays, with DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Glam: Movement Mondays, with the Boombox Crew feat. DJs Geehaad, ROFL, & Issa, Brad B., & mOsha-one (underground hip-hop, freestyle, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair, with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Homme:Club Rumorz, with DJ Electro:Threat (synth-pop, electronica) Rogue East: HiFi RocknRoll with Katie Rose, & C. Madcap (indie rock, garage)

Trax:Shimmy Monday with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Upstairs Bar:DJ Jason Levine (tribal house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays, with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESday 12
Anderson’s Fifth Estate:DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)

Big Fish Pub: DJ Isle Style (dub, hip-hop, reggae)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Coyote Hill: DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, house, breaks)

e4:Ultra, with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

Fat Tuesday:A Case of the Tuesdays, with DJs Kodama & Chromatest (breaks)

Glam: Get Down On It, with DJs Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & Caty (disco, funk, soul, R&B)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Rogue East: ElectroRoBots with Jesse & Luis (indie rock, garage)

Rogue West: Moth, with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays, with DJs Señior Phat E, T3PO, Idolize the MC & guests (old-school hip-hop, funk, soul)

WEDNESday 13

Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays, with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old—school, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie’s: SEEN! Wednesdays (jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Coyote Hill: DJs Alex SantaMaria, & Cedric Caballos (hip-hop, Top-40)

e4:International Rumba Remix (international)

Glam:DJ Jon Thayer (various)

Graham Central Station:DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Resurrection, with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Library:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

SIX:La Femme, with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe, with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJs Circle (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's _* (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Tue
    29
  • Wed
    30
  • Thu
    31
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
  • Mon
    4
Loading...