Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Phil (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, techno, dance)

Mateo’s: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Mickey’s: DJ Tricky T (hip-hop,Top 40, mash-ups)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata)

Next:Play Saturdays with DJ Gable (hip-hop, Top 40)

NV Lounge: Society with DJ Prophet & DJ D Swift (rock, hip-hop, dance, mash-ups)

Paco Paco: DJ Shy (reggaeton, cumbia, merengue, dance)

Rogue East:Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar:DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop) The Sets: Horns & Halos Wifebeater Party with DJ Niki D'Andrea ('70s classic rock, '80s metal, goth, industrial)

SIX: DJ Delusion (hip-hop, house, mash-ups, rock)

Suede:DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house)

Sugar Daddy’s:DJ ERL (mash-ups, Top 40, 80s retro)

Suite 301:DJ Aaron (Top 40)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Diosa (hip-hop, '80s, Top 40, dance)

Uno Mas: DJ Stitch (Latin, cumbia, old school)

Upstairs Bar:^UP with DJs Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Justin McBee, Shane Sikley, Jynx, & guests (techno)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

sunday 17
Baby Dolls:Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

Burn: Confession with DJs Pete Salaz, & Senbad (house)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Vibe: Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

Crown Room:DJ Solomon (house, trance)

The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, dance)

Dos Gringos - Tempe:DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Glam: DJ Honeybear (ambient trance, hip-hop)

Homme:If with DJ Rob Poe (ambient, dub, techno, glitch, hip-hop, jazz, experimental)

Hotel Scottsdale:Rebound Sundays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40)

Mythos:DJ Suave (merengue, salsa)

NV Lounge: DJ Randy, DJ Switch, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, rock, hip-hop, mash-ups) Rogue East: Industry Night Vinyl feat. DJ Scotty (indie, '60s, garage rock)

Ruby Room:Keepin' It Fresh with DHs Hyder, & Diosa (hip-hop)

SIX:Industry Night with DJ Fashen (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:DJs Cesar3ro, Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, & Bindlestiff Matt (country)

monday 18
Burn:We Are Electrik! with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Jay Cock, & Kamielicious (discopunk, electro-trash,indie, synthpop, 80s, new wave)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)

Glam: Movement Mondays with DJs Geehaad, ROFL, & Issa, Brad B., & mOsha (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo)

Next:Entourage Industry Night with DJ Gable, & guests (hip-hop, rock, mashups)

SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock)

Stray Cat:Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

Trax:Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Upstairs Bar:DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tuesday 19
Acme Bar:DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson’s:DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)

Big Fish Pub: DJ Isle Style (dub, hip-hop, reggae)

Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Justin Wessel, & guests (various)

Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: Hush with DJ Slippe, & DJ ES (hip-hop, mash-ups)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

e4:Ultra with DJ Kevin Brown in the Fire Room (underground house)

Fat Tuesday:A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama & Chromatest (breakbeats)

Glam: Get Down On It with DJ Beth, & DJ Caty (Motown, garage, funk, soul, R&B)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Pink Taco: Twisted Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40)

Rogue East: ElectroRoBots with Jesse & Luis (various)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)

Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk)

WEDNESday 20
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40)

Burn: Xtreme Wednesdays with DJ Owen, & DJ Arise (mash-ups, house, dance)

Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)

Coyote Hill: DJs Alex SantaMaria, & Cedric Ceballos (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

e4:International Rumba with DJs Waldo, & Raul (mash-ups, Latin)

Glam:DJs Joshie, & Brandtlee (high-energy electro)

Graham Central Station:DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial, '80s)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40)

NV Lounge: Promiscuous with DJ Mikyl (mash-ups)

The Sets:DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's S_ (industrial, EBM, harsh dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
All
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
  • Mon
    4
  • Tue
    5
  • Wed
    6
  • Thu
    7
Loading...