Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

monday 25
Burn:We Are Electrik! with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Jay Cock, Pyro Jon Jon, & Kamielicious (discopunk, electrotrash, synthpop)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)

Glam: Movement Mondays with the Boombox Crew feat. DJs Geehaad, ROFL, & Issa, Brad B., & mOsha (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Rogue East: HiFi Mondays with Katie Rose, & C. Madcap (indie rock, garage, dance)

SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock)

Stray Cat:Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

Trax:Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Upstairs Bar:DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tuesday 26
Anderson’s:DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)

Big Fish Pub: DJ Isle Style (dub, hip-hop, reggae)

Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Justin Wessel, & guests (various)

Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

e4:Ultra with DJ Kevin Brown in the Fire Room (underground house)

Fat Tuesday:A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama & Chromatest (breakbeats)

Glam: Get Down On It with DJ Beth, & DJ Caty (Motown, garage, funk, soul, R&B)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Pink Taco: Twisted Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue East: ElectroRoBots with Jesse & Luis (various)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)

Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk)

WEDNESday 27
Burn: Xtreme Wednesdays (mash-ups, house, dance)

Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)

Coyote Hill: DJs Alex SantaMaria, & Cedric Ceballos (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2 (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Glam:Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, & DJ Brandtlee (high-energy electro)

Graham Central Station:DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Library:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Mythos: Cumbia Wednesday with Guest DJ (norteño, banda, cumbia, Latin house, rock en español)

NV Lounge: Promiscuous with DJ Mikyl (mash-ups, hip-hop, dance)

The Sets:DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's S_ (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
All
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
  • Mon
    4
  • Tue
    5
  • Wed
    6
  • Thu
    7
Loading...