Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 21
Anderson’s:S.W.A.G. Thursdays with DJ Essence, DJ Astonish, & Bryce Breeze (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro, R&B)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Mardi Gras:DJ Dana

(country)

Crown Room: Naughty Thursdays with DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (mash-ups, dance, rock, Top 40)

Dirty Pretty:Foxy Bitch with D-JR (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ Justin Michael (house)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, mash-ups)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster Uno, MG! The Visionary, DJ Robyn, & more

(hip-hop, breaks)

J-Heads: Turf Talk, & DJ Kavalovi (hip-hop)

Jackrabbit:DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

NV Lounge: Mash & Burn with DJ Diesel (mash-ups) Paper Heart: Outside SoHo with DJ Speek Greene (neo-soul, hip-hop, house)

Phase 54:DJ Psychopat (Top 40, dance)

Pussycat Lounge: Kid Vicious (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Ruby Room:Djentrification (spy music, retro)

Skybar:DJ Maji (deep house, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, Latin pop, reggae, house, reggaeton)

Suede:Suede Sixth Anniversary Affair with DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Trax:Honey Thursdays with DJ ill-legal? (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

friday 22
Axis/Radius:Pete Wentz (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

AZ 88: Johnny Rogers (downtempo, house)

Bar Smith:Rooftop Fridays with DJ Idenaty (hip-hop, R&B)

Burn: French Kiss with William Fucking Reed, Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & DJ Mykill (indie, electro, dance rock, soul, funk)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boobie Fridayz (pop en español, reggaeton, hip-hop, Top 40)

Draft House: DJ L. Boogie (hip-hop, R&B, Top 4, reggaeton)

e4: DJ Earth & DJ Slippe in the Fire Room (hip-hop, rock, mashups)

Garcia’s: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live

with DJ Quickie Mart (hip-hop)

Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with Pound Boys, DJ Dealer, Justin Geist, Johnny Rogers, Patrick Poelvoorde, & Mark 5 (deep house)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop)

Jilly’s: DJ Mars (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, salsa, mashups)

Library:DJ XXXclusive (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mashups)

Macayo’s: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:JUICY Fridays with DJ Michael (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mateo’s: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs Tommie Sunshine, Matty, Jeff Treavors, & Harmonious (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Oscar Taylor:DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & noiz.fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial, synthpop)

Q Lounge:DJs St. James (Top 40, hip-hop)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Sandbar:DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Scorch Bar: DJ Dan (hip-hop, retro)

Suite 301:DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Swift Lounge: DJ Dark Vader (reggae, R&B)

saturday 23
Acme Bar:DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Axis/Radius:MCB & DJ Swerve (hip-hop, mashups)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bobby C’s: DJ Mr. D (R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Charlie’s:DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (R&B)

Coach & Willie’s:Ritmo Saturdays with DJ AL3, Villin, Abstract (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40)

e4: DJ Earth & DJ Slippe in the Fire Room (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups), &DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Henry Jack’s Place:Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop , reggaeton)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español) & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Mickey’s: DJ Tricky T (hip-hop,Top 40, mash-ups)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton)

Rogue East:Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & guests (indie, Britpop)

Sugar Daddy’s:DJ ERL (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s retro, rock)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Uno Mas: DJ Stitch (Latin, old school, cumbia)

Upstairs Bar:^UP feat. DJs Joe Bear, Shane Silkey, Ryan Elliot, & DEFCON 4 (techno)

sunday 24
Baby Dolls:Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock)

Hotel Scottsdale:Rebound Sundays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40, retro)

NV Lounge: Swerve Industry Night with DJ Randy, DJ Switch, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, rock, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Rogue East: Industry Night Vinyl feat. DJ Scotty (indie, '60s, garage rock)

SIX:Industry Night with DJ Fashen (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:DJs Cesar3ro, Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, & Bindlestiff Matt (country)

monday 25
Burn:We Are Electrik! with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Jay Cock, Pyro Jon Jon, & Kamielicious (discopunk, electrotrash, synthpop)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)

Glam: Movement Mondays with the Boombox Crew feat. DJs Geehaad, ROFL, & Issa, Brad B., & mOsha (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Rogue East: HiFi Mondays with Katie Rose, & C. Madcap (indie rock, garage, dance)

SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock)

Stray Cat:Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

Trax:Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Upstairs Bar:DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tuesday 26
Anderson’s:DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)

Big Fish Pub: DJ Isle Style (dub, hip-hop, reggae)

Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Justin Wessel, & guests (various)

Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

e4:Ultra with DJ Kevin Brown in the Fire Room (underground house)

Fat Tuesday:A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama & Chromatest (breakbeats)

Glam: Get Down On It with DJ Beth, & DJ Caty (Motown, garage, funk, soul, R&B)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Pink Taco: Twisted Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue East: ElectroRoBots with Jesse & Luis (various)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)

Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk)

WEDNESday 27
Burn: Xtreme Wednesdays (mash-ups, house, dance)

Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)

Coyote Hill: DJs Alex SantaMaria, & Cedric Ceballos (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2 (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Glam:Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, & DJ Brandtlee (high-energy electro)

Graham Central Station:DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Library:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Mythos: Cumbia Wednesday with Guest DJ (norteño, banda, cumbia, Latin house, rock en español)

NV Lounge: Promiscuous with DJ Mikyl (mash-ups, hip-hop, dance)

The Sets:DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's S_ (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Thu
    31
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
  • Mon
    4
  • Tue
    5
  • Wed
    6
Loading...