Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 28
Anderson’s:S.W.A.G. Thursdays with DJ Essence, DJ Astonish, & Bryce Breeze (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro, R&B)

Club Mardi Gras:DJ Dana (country)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster Uno, medaf- ORACLE, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Hot Shots: J-Free (house)

Jackrabbit:DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school)

Pussycat Lounge: Kid Vicious (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ Soulman & DJ Roach (Top 40)

Ruby Room:Djentrification (spy music, retro)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Latin) Skybar: DJ Maji (deep house, hip-hop) Trax: Honey Thursdays with DJ ill-legal (hip-hop)

friday 29
The Ballroom:DJs Mike Knight, Strokir, & Josh Nelson (various)

Burn: French Kiss with William Fucking Reed, Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & DJ Mykill (indie, electro, dance)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)

Crown Room:DJ ERL (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s retro, rock)

Dirty Pretty:Kid Vicious (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Draft House:

DJ L. Boogie (hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live (hip-hop)

Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with Joe DiPadova, Rani "g," & more (deep house)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40)

Jilly’s: DJ Mars (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, salsa, mash-ups)

NV Lounge: Sin City with DJ LTJ (rock, dance, hip-hop)

Oscar Taylor:DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

saturday 30
Baja Tilly’s: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, reggaeton)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Charlie’s:Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (rock, Top 40)

Coach & Willie’s:Ritmo Saturdays with DJ AL3, Villin, Abstract (hip-hop)

e4: DJ Earth & DJ Slippe in the Fire Room (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups), &DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house)

Garcia’s:DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Henry Jack’s Place:Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJs Robyn & Oopie (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Martini Ranch: DJ Phil (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, techno, dance)

Rogue East:Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

sunday 1
Baby Dolls:Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

Club Vibe: Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, dance)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school)

Hotel Scottsdale:Rebound Sundays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mythos:Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Sky Lounge:DJs Cesar3ro, Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, & Bindlestiff Matt, (country)

monday 2
Glam: Movement Mondays with the Boombox Crew feat. DJs Geehaad, ROFL, & Issa, Brad B., & mOsha (underground hip-hop, funk, soul)

SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock)

Stray Cat:Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

Trax:Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

tuesday 3
Acme Bar:DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson’s:

Bottle Rock It feat. DJs Radar, Senbad, Robby Rob, Maji, & Benjamin Cutswell (hip-hop, house, soul, classics)

Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative)

e4:Ultra with DJ Kevin Brown in the Fire Room (underground house)

Fat Tuesday:A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama & Chromatest (breakbeats)

Glam: Get Down On It with DJ Beth, & DJ Caty (funk, soul, R&B)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's P.A.I.N.T. (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Pink Taco: Twisted Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

wednesday 4
Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)

Coyote Hill: DJs Alex SantaMaria, & Cedric Ceballos (hip-hop, Top 40)

Graham Central Station:DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, reggaeton)

Library:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

NV Lounge: Promiscuous with DJ Mikyl (mash-ups, hip-hop, dance)

Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

The Sets:DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative)

SIX:La Femme with DJ Senbad (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's S_ (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • November
  • Wed
    26
  • Thu
    27
  • Fri
    28
  • Sat
    29
  • Sun
    30
  • Mon
    1
  • Tue
    2
Loading...