Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), & Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro, R&B)

Bobby C’s: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Burn: Blow Saturdays with DJ Jeremy (club mixes, Top 40, dance)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Charlie’s: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Tropicana: DJ Waldo (Latin house, rock en español, reggaeton), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, merengue, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boycott with DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

Coach & Willie’s: Ritmo Saturdays with DJ AL3, Villin, Abstract (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Sugabear (old school, mash-ups)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

DrinX: DJ D-Town (hip-hop, alternative, mash-ups)

e4: DJ Earth & DJ Slippe in the Fire Room (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups), & DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Garcia’s: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Henry Jack’s Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJs Robyn & Oopie (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop , reggaeton)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español) & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Phil (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, techno, dance)

Mateo’s: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Myst: DJ Homicide (hip-hop)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata)

Next: Play Saturdays with DJ Gable (hip-hop, Top 40)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue East: Shake! & Club Hell present DJ Barbeau, William Fucking Reed, DJVIRGO, & Infin8 (various)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop)

Shayna’s: Sadisco* presents "A Nation On Wax" with DJs Squalor, Dr. F, ///she///, 5arah, Blonde NOize, DarkSoulDealer, Ditch, & more (industrial, EBM, noise, darkwave, harsh dance)

SIX: DJ Delusion (hip-hop, house, mash-ups, rock)

Sky Lounge: DJ Enigma (tropical), & DJ Kyko (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Sugar Daddy’s: DJ ERL (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s retro)

Swift Lounge: Caliente Night with DJ Don Juan (Latin)

Trax: DJ Rephil (Top 40, hip-hop)

Uno Mas: DJ Stitch (Latin, cumbia, old school)

Upstairs Bar: ^UP with DJs Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Justin McBee, Shane Sikley, Jynx, & guests (techno)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

sunday 15
Acme Bar: DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)

Baby Dolls: Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

Charlie’s: DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Solomon (house, trance, club mixes)

The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, dance)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Glam: The Dressing Room with DJ Honeybear (ambient trance, hip-hop)

Henry Jack’s Place: Sizzlin' Sundays with DJ CP3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en Español)

Mythos: Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Ruby Room:

Keepin' It Fresh Sundays with DJs Golden Chyld, Platurn, & Tricky T (hip-hop)

SIX: Industry Night with DJ Fashen (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJs Cesar3ro, Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, & Bindlestiff Matt, (old western, outlaw country)

monday 16
Burn: We Are Electrik! with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Jay Cock, Pyro Jon Jon, & Kamielicious (discopunk, electro-trash,indie, synthpop, '80s, new wave)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)

Glam: Movement Mondays with the Boombox Crew feat. DJs Geehaad, ROFL, & Issa, Brad B., & mOsha (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Next: Entourage Industry Night with DJ Gable, & guests (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock, '80s)

Stray Cat: Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

Upstairs Bar: DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

tuesday 17
Anderson’s: DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
  • Sat
    27
Loading...