Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 19
Anderson’s:S.W.A.G. Thursdays with DJ Essence, DJ Astonish, & Bryce Breeze (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro, R&B)

Bobby C’s:Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Mardi Gras:DJ Dana

(country)

Club Vibe:DJ D'Anthony (hip-hop)

Dirty Pretty:Foxy Bitch with D-JR (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: R&R Thursdays with DJ Flava (R&B, reggae, dancehall)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House:DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Henry Jack’s:Ladies Night with DJ Big Latin (old school, hip-hop, Latin), & Mr. DJ Ray (cumbia, old school)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Blu, DJ Exile, Sene, Skip Skoolnik, Pickster Uno, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Hot Shots: J-Free (house)

J-Heads: Hip-Hop Night & Mic Fights (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Phase 54:DJ Psychopat (Top 40)

Q Lounge: DJ Soulman & DJ Roach (hip-hop, rock)

Rogue West:DJ Ryan (old-school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)

Ruby Room:Djentrification (spy music, retro), & Pablo Luna (eclectic)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Latin)

Trax:Honey Thursdays with DJ ill-legal? (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

friday 20
Acme Bar: DJ Design (Top 40) Axis-Radius: Tommy Lee, DJ Aero, & J. Alan (dirty electro house)

AZ 88: Jonny Rogers (downtempo, house)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

The Ballroom:London West Records & Friends with DJ Jared (house), Bacteria (breakbeat), & Chuck C. (electro house)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boobie Fridayz (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: Fresh Fridays with DJ G-Zus (hip-hop, R&B)

The Door: Array Fridays with DJ Greg (rock, hip-hop, mash-ups)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

e4: DJ Earth & DJ Slippe in the Fire Room (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Garcia’s: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live (hip-hop)

Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with Joseph, Jacob Delph, & DJ Spyder (deep house)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Jilly’s: DJ Mars (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, salsa, mash-ups)

Macayo’s: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mateo’s: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Myst: House 7340 with DJ Irene, & Vance Rodgers (hard house, trance)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

NV Lounge: Sin City with DJ LTJ (rock, dance, hip-hop)

Oscar Taylor:DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & noiz.fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial, synthpop)

Phase 54:DJ ES (dance, Top 40)

Sandbar:DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Shayna’s:Horror Punk Night with DJ Fuck Off (punk, oi, ska, outlaw country)

Swift Lounge: DJ Dark Vader (reggae, R&B)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40)

saturday 21
Acme Bar:DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), &Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Burn: Blow Saturdays with DJ Jeremy (club mixes, Top 40, dance)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Charlie’s:Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie’s:Ritmo Saturdays with DJ AL3, Villin, Abstract (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe:DJ Pulse (rock, hip-hop)

DrinX:DJ D-Town (hip-hop, alternative)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Graham Central Station:DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme:DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Jackrabbit:DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata)

Rogue East:Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & DJ P Body (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Scorch Bar:DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:DJ Enigma (tropical), & DJ Kyko

(reggaeton)

Suede:DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy’s:DJ ERL (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s retro, rock)

Suite 301:DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Swift Lounge:Caliente Night with DJ Don Juan (Latin)

Uno Mas: Salsa Caliente Night with DJ Dannyboy (salsa, merengue)

zGirl Club:DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

sunday 22
Baby Dolls:Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Vibe: Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle)

Homme:DJ Rob Poe (ambient, dub, techno)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40, retro)

Rogue East: Industry Night Vinyl feat. DJ Scotty (indie, '60s, garage rock)

SIX:Industry Night with DJ Fashen (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:DJs Cesar3ro, Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & guests (old western, outlaw country)

monday 23

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)

Glam: Movement Mondays with the Boombox Crew feat. DJs Geehaad, ROFL, & Issa, Brad B., & mOsha (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Stray Cat:Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

Upstairs Bar:DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

tuesday 24
Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: Hush with DJ Slippe, & DJ ES (hip-hop, mash-ups)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

e4:Ultra with DJ Kevin Brown in the Fire Room (underground house)

Fat Tuesday:A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama & Chromatest (breakbeats)

Glam: Get Down On It with DJ Beth, & DJ Caty (Motown, garage, funk, soul, R&B)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's P.A.I.N.T. (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Pink Taco: Twisted Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue East: ElectroRoBots with Jesse & Luis (various)

SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)

Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Trax: College Night with DJ Jon (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

wednesday 25
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40)

Burn: Xtreme Wednesdays with DJ Owen, & DJ Arise (mash-ups, house, dance)

Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)

Coyote Hill: Ladies Night with DJ Alex SantaMaria (hip-hop)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae, classics)

e4:International Rumba with DJs Waldo, & Raul (mash-ups, Latin)

Glam:Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, & DJ Brandtlee (high-energy electro)

Graham Central Station:DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial, '80s)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia, )

Library:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Mythos: Cumbia Wednesday with Guest DJ (norteño, banda, cumbia, Latin house, rock en español)

NV Lounge: Promiscuous with DJ Mikyl (mash-ups, hip-hop, dance)

Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

The Sets:DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative)

SIX:La Femme with DJ Senbad (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's S_ (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
  • Sat
    26
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...