Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 9
Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro, R&B)

Club Mardi Gras:DJ Dana

(outlaw country)

Club Vibe:DJ D'Anthony (hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Crown Room: Naughty Thursdays with DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (mash-ups, dance, rock)

Dirty Pretty:Foxy Bitch with D-JR (rock, Top 40)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Henry Jack’s:Ladies Night with DJ Big Latin (old school, hip-hop, Latin), & Mr. DJ Ray (cumbia, old school)

Hollywood Alley: The Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Ill Al The Anglo Saxon, Jivin Scientists, DJ Element, Pickster Uno, DJ Deeko, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Majerle’s:Grown & Gorgeous Thursdays with Dangerous MC (old school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mythos:Salsa Night with Guest DJs (salsa)

Next:Latin Thursdays (salsa, Latin, reggaeton, hip-hop)

NV Lounge: Mash & Burn with DJ Diesel (mash-ups)

Phase 54:DJ Psychopat (dance, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: Kid Vicious (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ Soulman & DJ Roach (hip-hop)

Rogue Bar:Red Light feat. DJ MR (indie)

Rogue West:DJ Ryan (old-school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)

Ruby Room:Djentrification (spy music, retro), & Pablo Luna (eclectic)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Latin)

Shayna’s:DJ Horsepussy (surf, garage, rockabilly, punk)

SIX: Somersol with DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock, '80s)

Suede: Ladies Night with J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Suite 301:DJ Earth (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax:Honey Thursdays with DJ ill-legal? (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Upstairs Bar:Everyones a Fucking DJ with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Kamie, & Double N Dann (electro, alternative, punk, underground)

Waterfront Grill: Hip-hop Night with DJ Effect (hip-hop, R&B)

friday 10
Anderson’s: Panic! with DJ Manchester (Britpop, indie, new wave, mod, soul)

AZ 88: Jonny Rogers (downtempo, world)

The Ballroom:London West Records & Friends with Fabricio Serrano, Twonz, Noluv, & DJ Jared (house)

Bar Smith:Rooftop Fridays with DJ Idenaty (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Burn: William Fucking Reed's Dirty 30 Birthday Fucking Party with DJ Larry Tee, Denny Le Nimh, Dirty Dave, Sleazy Sean, Mykill, & Kevin the Makeout Bandit (indie, electro, dance rock, soul, funk, mash-ups)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Charlie’s:Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Vibe: Boobie Fridayz (pop en español, reggaeton, hip-hop, Top 40)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: Fresh Fridays with DJ G-Zus (hip-hop, R&B)

Draft House: DJ L. Boogie (hip-hop, R&B, Top 4, reggaeton)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

e4: DJ Earth & DJ Slippe in the Fire Room (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Garcia’s: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Henry Jack’s Place:Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live presents The Era with DJ Soulman, Al Page, & more

(hip-hop)

Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with Joe DiPadova, Pablo Gomez, DJ Louder, & more

(deep house)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Jackrabbit:DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Jilly’s: DJ Mars (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, salsa, mash-ups)

Library:DJ XXXclusive (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Macayo’s: DJ Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mateo’s: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Myst: House 7340 with Richard Vission, & David Garcia (house)

Oscar Taylor:DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & noiz.fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54:DJ ES (dance, Top 40)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Sandbar:DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Scorch Bar: DJ Dan (hip-hop, retro)

SIX: DJ Tricky T (hip-hop, rock, Top 40, mash-ups)

SkyBar:DJ

Soloman

(hip hop, funk)

Suede:DJ MCB (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Suite 301:DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Swift Lounge: Feel Good Fridays with DarkVader, Skilzz, & DJ 4PLAY (reggae, dancehall, hip-hop, R&B)

zGirl Club:DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

saturday 11
Acme Bar:DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Anderson’s: ’80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro '80s), & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius:Saturday Night Strip with DJ MCB & DJ Swerve (hip-hop, mash-ups)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), &Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Tropicana: DJ Waldo (Latin house, rock en español, reggaeton), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, merengue)

Coach & Willie’s:Ritmo Saturdays with DJ AL3, Villin, Abstract (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Crown Room:DJ Sugabear (old school, mash-ups)

The Door:G$ Ladies Night with DJ Mars (Top 40, dance, hip-hop, techno, reggaeton)

Draft House:DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

DrinX:DJ D-Town (hip-hop, alternative, mash-ups)

e4: DJ Earth & DJ Slippe in the Fire Room (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups), &DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Fuego: DJ Big Latin (Latin pop, '80s, disco)

Garcia’s:DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Henry Jack’s Place:Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop , reggaeton)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

Jackrabbit:DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, hip-hop)

Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata)

Next:Play Saturdays with DJ Gable (hip-hop, Top 40)

Paco Paco: DJ Shy (reggaeton, cumbia, merengue, dance)

Rogue Bar:Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jesse & Luis, Jay Wiggins, & more (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Scorch Bar:DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop)

Uno Mas: Uno Mas: Salsa Caliente Night with DJ Dannyboy (salsa, merengue)

Upstairs Bar:^UP with DJs Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Justin McBee, Shane Sikley, Jynx, & guests (techno)

zGirl Club:DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

sunday 12
Acme Bar:DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)

Baby Dolls:Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

Charlie’s:DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch:DJ Diesel in the Shaker Room (rock, dance, Top 40, techno)

Mythos:Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & guests (old western, outlaw country)

monday 13
Burn:We Are Electrik! with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Jay Cock, Pyro Jon Jon, & Kamielicious (discopunk, electro-trash,indie, synthpop, '80s, new wave)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)

Glam: Movement Mondays with the Boombox Crew feat. DJs Geehaad, ROFL, & Issa, Brad B., & mOsha (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Next:Entourage Industry Night with DJ Gable, & guests (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock, '80s)

Stray Cat:Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

Upstairs Bar:DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

tuesday 14
Acme Bar:DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson’s:DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)

Big Fish Pub: DJ Isle Style (dub, hip-hop, reggae)

Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Justin Wessel, & guests (various)

Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

The Door: Hush with DJ Slippe, & DJ ES (hip-hop, mash-ups)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

e4:Ultra with DJ Kevin Brown in the Fire Room (underground house)

Fat Tuesday:A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)

Glam: Get Down On It with DJ Beth, & DJ Caty (Motown, garage, funk, soul, R&B)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's P.A.I.N.T. (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Pink Taco: Twisted Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue Bar:Rendezvous with Jesse & Luis (various)

Rogue West: DJ Vince (various)

SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)

Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Trax: College Night with DJ Jon (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

wednesday 15
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Burn: Xtreme Wednesdays with DJ Owen, & DJ Arise (mash-ups, house, dance)

Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)

Coyote Hill: Ladies Night with DJ SantaMaria (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae, classics)

e4:International Rumba with DJs Waldo, & Raul (mash-ups, Latin)

Glam:Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, & DJ Brandtlee (high-energy electro)

Graham Central Station:DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Library:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Mythos: Cumbia Wednesday with Guest DJ (norteño, banda, cumbia, Latin house, rock en español)

NV Lounge: Promiscuous with DJ Mikyl (mash-ups, hip-hop, dance)

Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

The Sets:DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative)

SIX:La Femme with DJ Senbad (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's S_ (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Sat
    19
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...