Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar:DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop) Shayna’s: DJs Lantzer, & Nate Dogg (punk, oi, ska, garage)

SIX: DJ Delusion (hip-hop, house, mash-ups, rock)

Sky Lounge:DJ Enigma (tropical), & DJ Kyko (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede:DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy’s:DJ ERL (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s retro, rock)

Swift Lounge:Caliente Night with DJ Don Juan (Latin)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (Top 40, hip-hop)

Uno Mas: Uno Mas: Salsa Caliente Night with DJ Dannyboy (salsa, merengue)

Upstairs Bar:^UP Saturdays with Joe Bear, Jynx, Shane Silkey, Pablo Gomez , & Justin McBee (techno, minimal, electronica)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (alternative, house)

sunday 19
Acme Bar:DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)

Baby Dolls:Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

Charlie’s:DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Vibe: Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

Crown Room:K1NKY feat. DJ Solomon, & DJ Tranzit (house, trance, club mixes)

The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, dance)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe:DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Glam: The Dressing Room with DJ Honeybear (ambient trance, hip-hop)

Henry Jack’s Place: Sizzlin' Sundays with DJ CP3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Karamba:Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español) Marc’s: DJ Marcus (Top 40, Hip-hop, classic rock)

Martini Ranch:DJ Diesel in the Shaker Room (rock, dance, Top 40, techno)

Mythos:Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata)

NV Lounge: Swerve Industry Night with DJ Randy, DJ Switch, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, rock, hip-hop, mash-ups) Ruby Room: Keepin' it Fresh (hip-hop, funk, R&B)

Sky Lounge:DJs Cesar3ro, Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40) Upstairs Bar: Upstairs Sunday feat. DJs Brandon DeCarlo, L3GO, & Illektrolab (minimal, techno, electro)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (alternative, house)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & guests (old Western, outlaw country)

Monday 20
Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house) EJ’s Sports Grill: Listen Up! with Carmen Vega, Kenny Kool-E, & guests (drum 'n' bass)

Glam: Movement Mondays with the Boombox Crew feat. DJs Geehaad, ROFL, & Issa, Brad B., & mOsha (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Next:Entourage Industry Night with DJ Gable, & guests (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock, '80s)

Stray Cat:Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (alternative, house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

tuesday 21
Acme Bar:DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson’s:DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Justin Wessel, & guests (various)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: Hush with DJ Slippe, & DJ ES (hip-hop, mash-ups)

e4:Ultra with DJ Kevin Brown in the Fire Room (underground house)

Fat Tuesday:A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)

Glam: Get Down On It with DJ Beth, & DJ Caty (Motown, garage, funk, soul, R&B)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's P.A.I.N.T. (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Pink Taco: DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue West: DJ Vince (various)

SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)

Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk)

Trax: College Night with DJ Jon (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (house)

wednesday 22
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Burn: Xtreme Wednesdays with DJ Owen, & DJ Arise (mash-ups, house, dance)

Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)

Coyote Hill: Ladies Night with DJ SantaMaria (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae, classics)

Glam:Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, & DJ Brandtlee (high-energy electro)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Library:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Mythos: Cumbia Wednesday with Guest DJ (norteño, banda, cumbia, Latin house, rock en español)

NV Lounge: Promiscuous with DJ Mikyl (mash-ups, hip-hop, dance)

Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

The Sets:DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative)

SIX:La Femme with DJ Senbad (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's S_ (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
All
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
  • Mon
    4
  • Tue
    5
  • Wed
    6
  • Thu
    7
Loading...