Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 16
Anderson’s:S.W.A.G. Thursdays with DJ Essence, DJ Astonish, & Bryce Breeze (hip-hop, reggae, R&B) Blooze: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Mardi Gras:DJ Dana (country)

Dirty Pretty:Foxy Bitch with D-JR (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: The Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, 40 Watt Hype, DJ Element, Selecta J-Cut, & more (hip-hop, breaks) Homme: Curfew with DJ Brandon (electro pop)

J-Heads: Hip-Hop Night & Mic Fights (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Majerle’s:Grown & Gorgeous Thursdays with Dangerous MC (old school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Phase 54:DJ Psychopat

(dance, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: Kid Vicious (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ Soulman &

DJ Roach (hip-hop, rock)

Rogue West:DJ Ryan (old-school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)

Ruby Room:Djentrification (spy music, retro)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Latin)

Shayna’s:Haunted Tiki with DJ Horsepussy (surf, garage, rockabilly, punk)

Trax:Honey Thursdays with DJ ill-legal? (Top 40, hip-hop)

Waterfront Grill: Hip-hop Night with DJ Effect (hip-hop, R&B)

friday 17
Amsterdam:DJ Tsunami (high energy dance)

The Ballroom: Rob DLK, Sean Essics, & DJ Vital (house)

Burn: French Kiss with William Fucking Reed, Mykill, & Kevin the Makeout Bandit (indie, electro, dance rock, soul, funk, mash-ups)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)

Crown Room:DJ ERL (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s retro, rock)

Dirty Pretty:Kid Vicious (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: Array Fridays with DJ Greg (rock, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Garcia’s: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (Top 40, hip-hop), Mike (hip-hop), Lowell (retro), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live presents The Era with DJ Soulman, Al Page, & more (hip-hop)

Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" Anniversary Bash with Joe DiPadova, Mr. Alex, & DJ Spyder (deep house)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40)

Jilly’s: DJ Mars (hip-hop, Top 40)

Macayo’s: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton) Marc’s: DJ Marcus (Top 40, Hip-hop, classic rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Mateo’s: DJ Tony De Paz (cumbia, old school, R&B)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs Rank 1, & Jordan Stevens (house)

Oscar Taylor:DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54:DJ ES (dance, Top 40)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance) Rogue Bar: Retrospect with DJ Infin8 ('80s, alternative, goth)

SkyBar:DJ Soloman (lounge, hip-hop, funk)

Suede:DJ MCB (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Suite 301:DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Swift Lounge: Feel Good Fridays with DarkVader, Skilzz, & DJ 4PLAY (reggae, dancehall, hip-hop, R&B)

saturday 18
Acme Bar:DJ Switch (Top 40) Amsterdam: DJ Major Mojo (high energy dance)

Axis/Radius:Saturday Night Strip with DJ MCB & DJ Swerve (hip-hop)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), &Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Bobby C’s: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Burn: Blow

Saturdays with DJ Jeremy (club mixes, Top 40, dance)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Charlie’s:Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Tropicana: DJ Waldo (Latin house, rock en español, reggaeton), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, merengue, cumbia)

Coach & Willie’s:Ritmo Saturdays with DJ AL3, Villin, Abstract (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop, Top 40)

Crown Room:DJ Sugabear (old school, mash-ups)

Draft House:DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

DrinX:DJ D-Town (hip-hop, alternative, mash-ups)

e4: DJ Earth & DJ Slippe in the Fire Room (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups), &DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Fuego: DJ Big Latin (Latin pop, '80s, disco, hip-hop)

Garcia’s:DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Graham Central Station:DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Henry Jack’s Place:Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Hidden House: The Shop feat. J-Rawls, Al Page, & more (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop , reggaeton) Hudson’s: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40)

Jackrabbit:DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups) Marc’s: DJ Marcus (Top 40, Hip-hop, classic rock)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, techno, dance)

Mateo’s: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Mickey’s: DJ Tricky T (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata)

Next:Play Saturdays with DJ Gable (hip-hop, Top 40)

NV Lounge: Society with DJ Prophet & DJ D Swift (rock, hip-hop, dance, mash-ups)

Paco Paco: DJ Shy (reggaeton, cumbia, merengue, dance)

Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue Bar:Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, DJ Brandtlee, & Kevin the Makeout Bandit (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Ruby Room:Rhythm & Form with DJs Jacob Delph, & Brian Pfirrman (house)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar:DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop) Shayna’s: DJs Lantzer, & Nate Dogg (punk, oi, ska, garage)

SIX: DJ Delusion (hip-hop, house, mash-ups, rock)

Sky Lounge:DJ Enigma (tropical), & DJ Kyko (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede:DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy’s:DJ ERL (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s retro, rock)

Swift Lounge:Caliente Night with DJ Don Juan (Latin)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (Top 40, hip-hop)

Uno Mas: Uno Mas: Salsa Caliente Night with DJ Dannyboy (salsa, merengue)

Upstairs Bar:^UP Saturdays with Joe Bear, Jynx, Shane Silkey, Pablo Gomez , & Justin McBee (techno, minimal, electronica)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (alternative, house)

sunday 19
Acme Bar:DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)

Baby Dolls:Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

Charlie’s:DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Vibe: Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

Crown Room:K1NKY feat. DJ Solomon, & DJ Tranzit (house, trance, club mixes)

The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, dance)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe:DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Glam: The Dressing Room with DJ Honeybear (ambient trance, hip-hop)

Henry Jack’s Place: Sizzlin' Sundays with DJ CP3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Karamba:Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español) Marc’s: DJ Marcus (Top 40, Hip-hop, classic rock)

Martini Ranch:DJ Diesel in the Shaker Room (rock, dance, Top 40, techno)

Mythos:Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata)

NV Lounge: Swerve Industry Night with DJ Randy, DJ Switch, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, rock, hip-hop, mash-ups) Ruby Room: Keepin' it Fresh (hip-hop, funk, R&B)

Sky Lounge:DJs Cesar3ro, Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40) Upstairs Bar: Upstairs Sunday feat. DJs Brandon DeCarlo, L3GO, & Illektrolab (minimal, techno, electro)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (alternative, house)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & guests (old Western, outlaw country)

Monday 20
Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house) EJ’s Sports Grill: Listen Up! with Carmen Vega, Kenny Kool-E, & guests (drum 'n' bass)

Glam: Movement Mondays with the Boombox Crew feat. DJs Geehaad, ROFL, & Issa, Brad B., & mOsha (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Next:Entourage Industry Night with DJ Gable, & guests (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock, '80s)

Stray Cat:Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (alternative, house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

tuesday 21
Acme Bar:DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson’s:DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Justin Wessel, & guests (various)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: Hush with DJ Slippe, & DJ ES (hip-hop, mash-ups)

e4:Ultra with DJ Kevin Brown in the Fire Room (underground house)

Fat Tuesday:A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)

Glam: Get Down On It with DJ Beth, & DJ Caty (Motown, garage, funk, soul, R&B)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's P.A.I.N.T. (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Pink Taco: DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue West: DJ Vince (various)

SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)

Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk)

Trax: College Night with DJ Jon (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (house)

wednesday 22
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Burn: Xtreme Wednesdays with DJ Owen, & DJ Arise (mash-ups, house, dance)

Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)

Coyote Hill: Ladies Night with DJ SantaMaria (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae, classics)

Glam:Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, & DJ Brandtlee (high-energy electro)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Library:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Mythos: Cumbia Wednesday with Guest DJ (norteño, banda, cumbia, Latin house, rock en español)

NV Lounge: Promiscuous with DJ Mikyl (mash-ups, hip-hop, dance)

Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

The Sets:DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative)

SIX:La Femme with DJ Senbad (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's S_ (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Sat
    26
  • Sun
    27
  • Mon
    28
  • Tue
    29
  • Wed
    30
  • Thu
    31
  • Fri
    1
Loading...