Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 6
Big Fish: Chronik Frequency with DJ Lady Killa, DJ Papi Cholo, DJ Dmok, DJ Spawn, & DJ Illogiq (techno, breaks, electro, hip-hop)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Mardi Gras: DJ Dana (country)

Dirty Pretty: Foxy Bitch with D-JR (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: The Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, DJ Ervin, Tricky T, DJ Organic, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

J-Heads: Southwest Rapstock XII (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Majerle’s: Grown & Gorgeous Thursdays (old school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: Kid Vicious (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Ruby Room: Djentrification (spy music, retro),

Shayna’s: DJ Horsepussy (surf, garage, rockabilly)

Trax: Honey Thursdays with DJ ill-legal? (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Velocity 2303: DJ Marcos (alternative, house)

Waterfront Grill: Hip-hop Night with DJ Effect (hip-hop, R&B)

Friday 7
Acme Bar: DJ Design (Top 40, rock)

The Ballroom: London West Records & Friends (house)

Bar Smith: Rooftop Fridays with DJ Idenaty (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Burn: French Kiss with William Fucking Reed, Mykill, & Kevin the Makeout Bandit (indie, electro, dance rock, soul, funk, mash-ups)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ L. Boogie (hip-hop, R&B, Top 4, reggaeton)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

e4: DJ Earth & DJ Slippe in the Fire Room (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (Top 40, hip-hop), Mike (hip-hop), Lowell (retro), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Henry Jack’s Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live presents The Era with DJ Soulman, Al Page, & more (hip-hop)

Hudson’s: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40)

Jilly’s: DJ Mars (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, salsa, mash-ups)

Marc’s: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mateo’s: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Myst: House 7340 with Dave Seaman, Nosmo vs. Kris B., & Matty (house)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect with DJ Infin8 ('80s, alternative, goth)

Swift Lounge: Feel Good Fridays with DarkVader, Skilzz, & DJ 4PLAY (reggae, dancehall, hip-hop, R&B)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Saturday 8
Amsterdam: DJ Rebel X (high-energy dance)

Anderson’s: ’80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro '80s), & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Bobby C’s: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Charlie’s: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Club Tropicana: DJ Waldo (Latin house, rock en español, reggaeton), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, merengue, cumbia)

Coach & Willie’s: Ritmo Saturdays with DJ AL3, Villin, Abstract (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Sugabear (old school, mash-ups)

The Door: G$ Ladies Night with DJ Mars (Top 40, dance, hip-hop, techno, reggaeton)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

DrinX: DJ D-Town (hip-hop, alternative, mash-ups)

e4: DJ Earth & DJ Slippe in the Fire Room (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups), & DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Fuego: DJ Big Latin (Latin pop, '80s, disco, hip-hop)

Garcia’s: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Henry Jack’s Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano, Latin)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJs Robyn & Oopie (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop)

Hudson’s: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español) & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups, house)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, techno, dance)

Mateo’s: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Mickey’s: DJ Tricky T (hip-hop, Top 40)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata)

Next: Play Saturdays with DJ Gable (hip-hop)

NV Lounge: Society with DJ Prophet & DJ D Swift (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Paco Paco: DJ Shy (reggaeton, cumbia, merengue, dance)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Ruby Room: Rhythm & Form with DJs Jacob Delph, & Brian Pfirrman (house)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop)

SIX: DJ Delusion (hip-hop, house, mash-ups, rock)

Sky Lounge: DJ Enigma (tropical), & DJ Kyko (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy’s: DJ ERL (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s retro, rock)

Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Uno Mas: Uno Mas: Salsa Caliente Night with DJ Dannyboy (salsa, merengue)

Upstairs Bar: ^UP Saturdays with Joe Bear, Jynx, Shane Silkey, Pablo Gomez , & Justin McBee (techno, minimal, electronica)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Sunday 9
Acme Bar: DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)

Baby Dolls: Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

Charlie’s: DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Vibe: Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

Crown Room: K1NKY feat. DJ Solomon, & DJ Tranzit (house, trance, club mixes)

The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, dance)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Glam: The Dressing Room with DJ Honeybear (ambient trance, hip-hop)

Henry Jack’s Place: Sizzlin' Sundays with DJ CP3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español)

Marc’s Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Diesel in the Shaker Room (rock, dance, Top 40, techno)

Mythos: Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata)

NV Lounge: Swerve Industry Night with DJ Randy, DJ Switch, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, rock, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Ruby Room: Keeping it Fresh (hip-hop, funk, R&B)

SIX: Industry Night with DJ Fashen (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJs Cesar3ro, Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & guests (old Western, outlaw country)

Monday 10
Burn: We Are Electrik! with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Jay Cock, Pyro Jon Jon, & Kamielicious (discopunk, electro-trash, indie, synthpop)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)

EJ’s: Listen Up! with Carmen Vega, Kenny Kool-E, & guests (drum 'n' bass)

Glam: Movement Mondays with the Boombox Crew feat. DJs Geehaad, ROFL, & Issa, Brad B., & mOsha (underground hip-hop, dubstep)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Next: Entourage Industry Night with DJ Gable, & guests (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock)

Upstairs Bar: DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tuesday 11
Acme Bar: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson’s: DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)

Big Fish Pub: DJ Isle Style (dub, hip-hop, reggae)

Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Justin Wessel, & guests (various)

Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

e4: Ultra with DJ Kevin Brown in the Fire Room (underground house)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)

Glam: Get Down On It with DJ Beth, & DJ Caty (Motown, garage, funk, soul, R&B)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's P.A.I.N.T. (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Pink Taco: Twisted Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue Bar: Rendezvous with Jesse & Luis (various)

Rogue West: DJ Vince (various)

SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)

Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Trax: College Night with DJ Jon (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

Wednesday 12
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Burn: Xtreme Wednesdays with DJ Owen, & DJ Arise (mash-ups, house, dance)

Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)

Coyote Hill: Ladies Night with DJ SantaMaria (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae, classics)

e4: International Rumba with DJs Waldo, & Raul (mash-ups, Latin)

Glam: Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, & DJ Brandtlee (high-energy electro)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Library: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Mythos: Cumbia Wednesday with Guest DJ (norteño, banda, cumbia, Latin house, rock en español)

NV Lounge: Promiscuous with DJ Mikyl (mash-ups)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

The Sets: DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's S_ with DJ Squalor, Dr. F, ///she///, & Blonde NOize (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Sat
    27
  • Sun
    28
  • Mon
    29
  • Tue
    30
  • Wed
    31
  • Thu
    1
  • Fri
    2
Loading...