Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 13
Anderson’s:S.W.A.G. Thursdays with DJ Essence, DJ Astonish, & Bryce Breeze (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro, R&B)

The Blooze:DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Dirty Pretty:Foxy Bitch with D-JR (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: The Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Pigeon John, Span Phly, DJ Tricky T, Twist One, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Mythos:Salsa Night with Guest DJs (salsa)

Next:Latin Thursdays (salsa, Latin, reggaeton, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: Kid Vicious (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue West:DJ Ryan (old-school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)

Ruby Room:Djentrification (spy music, retro),

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Latin)

Waterfront Grill: Hip-hop Night with DJ Effect (hip-hop, R&B)

Friday 14
Acme Bar: DJ Design (Top 40, rock)

Amsterdam:DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, Top 40)

Burn: French Kiss with DJ Junior Sanchez, William Fucking Reed, Mykill, & Kevin the Makeout Bandit (indie, electro, dance rock, soul, funk, mash-ups)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Charlie’s:Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Patrick (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central:DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boobie Fridayz (pop en español, reggaeton, hip-hop, Top 40)

Garcia’s: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live presents The Era with DJ Soulman, Al Page, & more (hip-hop, old school)

Hudson’s: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Jackrabbit:DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Jilly’s: DJ Mars (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, salsa, mash-ups)

Library:DJ XXXclusive (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Macayo’s: DJ Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Marc’s Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mateo’s: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Myst: House 7340 with Bad Boy Bill, & Annexx (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

NV Lounge: Sin City with DJ LTJ (rock, dance)

Oscar Taylor:DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, synthpop, industrial)

Q Lounge:DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect with DJ Infin8 ('80s, alternative, punk, goth)

Sandbar:DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Scorch Bar: DJ Dan (hip-hop, retro)

SkyBar:DJ Soloman (lounge, hip-hop, funk)

Sky Lounge:La Mejor Noche Latina with DJ Waldo (salsa, merengue, bachata), & DJ Enigma (rock en español, reggaeton, Latin pop)

Swift Lounge: Feel Good Fridays with DarkVader, Skilzz, & DJ 4PLAY (reggae, dancehall, hip-hop, R&B)

Velocity 2303: DJ Qubiq (alternative, house)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 15
Acme Bar:DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Amsterdam:DJ SisterSin (high-energy dance)

Anderson’s: ’80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro '80s), & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius:Saturday Night Strip with DJ MCB & DJ Swerve (hip-hop)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul, funk, electronica)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton, hip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), &Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Bobby C’s: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B, Motown classics)

Burn: Blow Saturdays with DJ Jeremy (club mixes, Top 40, dance)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B, old school, reggaeton)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Charlie’s:Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Tropicana: DJ Waldo (Latin house, rock en español, reggaeton), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, merengue, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boycott with DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

Coach & Willie’s:Ritmo Saturdays with DJ AL3, Villin, Abstract (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Crown Room:DJ Sugabear (old school, mash-ups)

The Door:G$ Ladies Night with DJ Mars (Top 40, dance, hip-hop, techno, reggaeton)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe:DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House:DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

DrinX:DJ D-Town (hip-hop, alternative, mash-ups)

e4: DJ Earth & DJ Slippe in the Fire Room (hip-hop, rock), &DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Fuego: DJ Big Latin (Latin pop, '80s, disco, hip-hop)

Garcia’s:DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Graham Central Station:DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Henry Jack’s Place:Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJs Robyn & Oopie (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Hudson’s: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español) & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin)

Jackrabbit:DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups, house)

Marc’s Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, techno, dance)

Mateo’s: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Mickey’s: DJ Tricky T (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Myst:DJ J. Paul, DJ J. Alan, DJ Nameless (hip-hop, Top 40)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata)

Next:Play Saturdays with DJ Gable (hip-hop, Top 40)

NV Lounge: Society with DJ Prophet & DJ D Swift (rock, hip-hop, dance, mash-ups)

Paco Paco: DJ Shy (reggaeton, cumbia, merengue, dance)

Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue Bar:DJ Sami Yaffa, William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Ruby Room:Rhythm & Form with DJs Jacob Delph, & Brian Pfirrman (house)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar:DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop)

SIX: DJ Delusion (hip-hop, house, mash-ups, rock)

Sky Lounge:DJ Enigma (tropical), & DJ Kyko (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede:DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy’s:DJ ERL (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s retro, rock)

Suite 301:DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Swift Lounge:Caliente Night with DJ Don Juan (Latin)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Uno Mas: Uno Mas: Salsa Caliente Night with DJ Dannyboy (salsa, merengue)

Upstairs Bar: ^UP Saturdays with Joe Bear, Jynx, Shane Silkey, Pablo Gomez , & Justin McBee (techno, minimal, electronica, house)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (alternative, house)

zGirl Club:DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups, house)

Sunday 16
Acme Bar:DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)

Baby Dolls:Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

Charlie’s:DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Vibe: Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

Crown Room:K1NKY feat. DJ Solomon, & DJ Tranzit (house, trance, club mixes)

The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, dance)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe:DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Glam: The Dressing Room with DJ Honeybear (ambient trance, hip-hop)

Henry Jack’s Place: Sizzlin' Sundays with DJ CP3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40, retro)

Karamba:Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español)

Marc’s Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Martini Ranch:DJ Diesel in the Shaker Room (rock, dance, Top 40, techno)

Mythos:Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata, rock en español)

NV Lounge: Swerve Industry Night with DJ Randy, DJ Switch, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, rock, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Ruby Room: Keeping It Fresh (hip-hop, funk, R&B)

SIX:Industry Night with DJ Fashen (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge:DJs Cesar3ro, Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (alternative, house)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & guests (old Western, outlaw country)

Monday 17
Burn:We Are Electrik! with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Jay Cock, Pyro Jon Jon, & Kamielicious (discopunk, electro-trash, indie, synthpop, '80s, new wave)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)

EJ’s: Listen Up! with Carmen Vega, Kenny Kool-E, & guests (drum 'n' bass)

Glam: Movement Mondays with the Boombox Crew feat. DJs Geehaad, ROFL, & Issa, Brad B., & mOsha (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House:Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Next:Entourage Industry Night with DJ Gable, & guests (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock, '80s)

Stray Cat:Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

Upstairs Bar:DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (alternative, house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tuesday 18
Acme Bar:DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson’s:DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)

Big Fish Pub: DJ Isle Style (dub, hip-hop, reggae)

Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Justin Wessel, & guests (various)

Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: Hush with DJ Slippe, & DJ ES (hip-hop, mash-ups)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

e4:Ultra with DJ Kevin Brown in the Fire Room (underground house, Top 40, rock)

Fat Tuesday:A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)

Glam: Get Down On It with DJ Beth, & DJ Caty (Motown, garage, funk, soul, R&B)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's P.A.I.N.T. (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Pink Taco: Twisted Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue Bar:Rendezvous with Jesse & Luis (various)

Rogue West: DJ Vince (various)

SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)

Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Trax: College Night with DJ Jon (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (alternative, house)

Wednesday 19
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Burn: Xtreme Wednesdays with DJ Owen, & DJ Arise (mash-ups, house, dance)

Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)

Coyote Hill: Ladies Night with DJ SantaMaria (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae, classics)

e4:International Rumba with DJs Waldo, & Raul (mash-ups)

Glam:Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, & DJ Brandtlee (high-energy electro)

Graham Central Station:DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Library:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Mythos: Cumbia Wednesday with Guest DJ (norteño, banda, cumbia, Latin house, rock en español)

NV Lounge: Promiscuous with DJ Mikyl (mash-ups, hip-hop, dance)

Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

The Sets:DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative)

SIX:La Femme with DJ Senbad (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJ Circle (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's S_ with DJ Squalor, Dr. F, ///she///, & Blonde NOize (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (alternative, house)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Fri
    29
  • Sat
    30
  • Sun
    31
  • Mon
    1
  • Tue
    2
  • Wed
    3
  • Thu
    4
Loading...