Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Phase 54:DJ ES (dance, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Q Lounge:DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect with DJ Infin8 ('80s, alternative, punk, goth)

Ruby Room:Autumnatick with Stakka (drum 'n' bass)

Sandbar:DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Scorch Bar: Movin' Night with Robert Lewis, & DJ Dan (hip-hop, retro)

SIX: DJ Tricky T (hip-hop, rock, Top 40, mash-ups)

SkyBar:DJ Soloman (lounge, hip-hop, funk)

Sky Lounge:La Mejor Noche Latina with DJ Waldo (salsa, merengue, bachata), & DJ Enigma (rock en español, reggaeton, Latin pop)

Suede:DJ MCB (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Suite 301:DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Swift Lounge: Feel Good Fridays with DarkVader, Skilzz, & DJ 4PLAY (reggae, dancehall, hip-hop, R&B)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: DJ Qubiq (alternative, house)

zGirl Club:DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 13
Anderson’s: ’80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro '80s), & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius:Saturday Night Strip with DJ MCB & DJ Swerve (hip-hop, mash-ups)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), &Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Bobby C’s: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Tropicana: DJ Waldo (Latin house, rock en español, reggaeton), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, merengue, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boycott with DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Crown Room:DJ Sugabear (old school, mash-ups)

Draft House:DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

DrinX:DJ D-Town (hip-hop, alternative, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Fuego: DJ Big Latin (Latin pop, '80s, disco, hip-hop)

Garcia’s:DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Graham Central Station:DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Henry Jack’s Place:Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Tricky T, & Soulman (underground hip-hop, funk, reggae, dancehall, electro)

Hudson’s: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Jackrabbit:DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Marc’s Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Mateo’s: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Mickey’s: DJ Tricky T (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata)

Next:Play Saturdays with DJ Gable (hip-hop, Top 40)

NV Lounge: Society with DJ Prophet & DJ D Swift (rock, hip-hop, dance, mash-ups)

Paco Paco: DJ Shy (reggaeton, cumbia, merengue, dance)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & guests (indie, Britpop)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar:DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop)

SIX: DJ Delusion (hip-hop, house, mash-ups, rock)

Sugar Daddy’s:DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Suite 301:DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Swift Lounge:Caliente Night with DJ Don Juan (Latin)

Uno Mas: Salsa Caliente Night with DJ Dannyboy (salsa, merengue)

upstairsBAR: ^UP Saturdays with Shane Silkey, Jynx, Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Inertia, & Justin McBee (techno, minimal, electronica)

Sunday 14
Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Crown Room:KINKY feat. DJ Solomon, & DJ Tranzit (house, trance, club mixes)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe:DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Rogue Bar: Hard Day's Night feat. DJ Scotty Copalman (indie, dance rock)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (alternative, house)

Monday 15
Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)

SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock, '80s)

Stray Cat:Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

upstairsBAR:DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (alternative, house)

Tuesday 16
Anderson’s:DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Justin Wessel, & guests (various)

The Door: Hush with DJ Slippe, & DJ ES (hip-hop, mash-ups)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

Glam: Get Down On It with DJ Beth, & DJ Caty (Motown, garage, funk, soul, R&B)

Rogue West: DJ Vince (various)

SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (alternative, house)

Wednesday 17
Burn: Xtreme Wednesdays with DJ Owen, & DJ Arise (mash-ups, house, dance)

Cafe Carumba: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & more (house)

Glam:Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, & DJ Brandtlee (electro)

NV Lounge: Promiscuous with DJ Mikyl (mash-ups, hip-hop, dance)

SIX:La Femme with DJ Senbad (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

upstairsBAR: Sadisco's S_ with DJ Squalor, Dr. F, ///she///, & Blonde NOize (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
All
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
  • Sat
    26
  • Sun
    27
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...