Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 11
Anderson’s: S.W.A.G. Thursdays with DJ Essence, DJ Astonish, & Bryce Breeze (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Axis/Radius: Ladies Night (hip-hop, rock, dance)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Big Fish Pub: Chronik Frequency Thursdays with the Hazardous Crew feat. DJ Ladykilla, DJ Papi Cholo, DJ Spawn, Kyle Wise, AWOL, & Dmok (techno, breaks, electro, hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

The Blooze: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bobby C’s: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Burn: Club She with DJ Domenica (hip-hop, indie, electro)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Charlie’s: DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Luis (salsa, merengue), & DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Mardi Gras: DJ Dana (country)

Club Vibe: DJ D'Anthony (hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dirty Pretty: Foxy Bitch Thursday (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: R&R Thursdays with DJ Flava (R&B, reggae, dancehall, dub)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Henry Jack’s: DJ Big Latin (old school, hip-hop, Latin), & Mr. DJ Ray (cumbia, old school)

Hollywood Alley: The Blunt Club with El Da Sensei, DJ Pickster Uno, Emerg McVay, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Hotel Scottsdale: Mode Thursdays with Sol Martinez, & Sonique des Fleurs (deep house)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

J-Heads: Hip-Hop Night & Mic Fights (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda, Latin pop)

Majerle’s: Grown & Gorgeous Thursdays with Dangerous MC (old school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Mythos: Salsa Night with Guest DJs (salsa)

Next: Latin Thursdays (salsa, Latin, reggaeton, hip-hop)

Phase 54: DJ Psychopat (dance, Top 40)

Q Lounge: DJ Soulman & DJ Roach (hip-hop, rock)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (old-school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)

Ruby Room: Djentrification (spy music, retro), & Pablo Luna (eclectic)

Shayna’s: Haunted Tiki with DJ Horsepussy (rock, surf, garage, rockabilly, punk)

Suede: Ladies' Night with J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Suite 301: DJ Earth (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: DJ Marcos (alternative, house)

Waterfront Grill: Hip-Hop Night with DJ Effect (hip-hop, R&B)

Zuma: DJ Circle (Top 40, rock, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Friday 12
Acme Bar: DJ Design (Top 40, rock)

Amsterdam: DJ Juan Rocha (high-energy dance)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

The Ballroom: London West Records & Friends with Lujan, Excell, & Cuban (house)

Bar Smith: Rooftop Fridays with DJ Idenaty (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Big Fish Pub: DJ T. Money (disco, hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, old school, reggae, salsa, cumbia, rock, soul, funk)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro, R&B)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Charlie’s: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Patrick (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boobie Fridayz (pop en español, reggaeton, hip-hop, Top 40)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ ERL (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s retro, rock)

The Door: Array Fridays with DJ Greg (rock, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ L. Boogie (hip-hop, R&B, Top 4, reggaeton)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

Garcia’s: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Henry Jack’s Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Homme: French Kiss with DJ Larry Tee, William Fucking Reed, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, & more (disco-punk, electro-house, dance rock)

Hudson’s: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Jilly’s: DJ Mars (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, salsa, mash-ups)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Tranzo (Latin dance, reggaeton, salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Library: DJ XXXclusive (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Macayo’s: DJ Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Marc’s Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch: JUICY Fridays with DJ Michael (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mateo’s: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Myst: House 7340 with DJ Marco V., Matty, & DJ Jared (house)

Mythos: Mediterranean Night with guest DJs (international, Mediterranean)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

NV Lounge: Sin City with DJ LTJ (rock, dance, hip-hop)

Oscar Taylor: DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial, synthpop)

Phase 54: DJ ES (dance, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect with DJ Infin8 ('80s, alternative, punk, goth)

Ruby Room: Autumnatick with Stakka (drum 'n' bass)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Scorch Bar: Movin' Night with Robert Lewis, & DJ Dan (hip-hop, retro)

SIX: DJ Tricky T (hip-hop, rock, Top 40, mash-ups)

SkyBar: DJ Soloman (lounge, hip-hop, funk)

Sky Lounge: La Mejor Noche Latina with DJ Waldo (salsa, merengue, bachata), & DJ Enigma (rock en español, reggaeton, Latin pop)

Suede: DJ MCB (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Swift Lounge: Feel Good Fridays with DarkVader, Skilzz, & DJ 4PLAY (reggae, dancehall, hip-hop, R&B)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: DJ Qubiq (alternative, house)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 13
Anderson’s: ’80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro '80s), & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius: Saturday Night Strip with DJ MCB & DJ Swerve (hip-hop, mash-ups)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), & Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Bobby C’s: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Tropicana: DJ Waldo (Latin house, rock en español, reggaeton), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, merengue, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boycott with DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Sugabear (old school, mash-ups)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

DrinX: DJ D-Town (hip-hop, alternative, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Fuego: DJ Big Latin (Latin pop, '80s, disco, hip-hop)

Garcia’s: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Henry Jack’s Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Tricky T, & Soulman (underground hip-hop, funk, reggae, dancehall, electro)

Hudson’s: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Marc’s Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Mateo’s: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Mickey’s: DJ Tricky T (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata)

Next: Play Saturdays with DJ Gable (hip-hop, Top 40)

NV Lounge: Society with DJ Prophet & DJ D Swift (rock, hip-hop, dance, mash-ups)

Paco Paco: DJ Shy (reggaeton, cumbia, merengue, dance)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & guests (indie, Britpop)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop)

SIX: DJ Delusion (hip-hop, house, mash-ups, rock)

Sugar Daddy’s: DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Swift Lounge: Caliente Night with DJ Don Juan (Latin)

Uno Mas: Salsa Caliente Night with DJ Dannyboy (salsa, merengue)

upstairsBAR: ^UP Saturdays with Shane Silkey, Jynx, Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Inertia, & Justin McBee (techno, minimal, electronica)

Sunday 14
Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Crown Room: KINKY feat. DJ Solomon, & DJ Tranzit (house, trance, club mixes)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Rogue Bar: Hard Day's Night feat. DJ Scotty Copalman (indie, dance rock)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

Monday 15
Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)

SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock, '80s)

Stray Cat: Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

upstairsBAR: DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

Tuesday 16
Anderson’s: DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Justin Wessel, & guests (various)

The Door: Hush with DJ Slippe, & DJ ES (hip-hop, mash-ups)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

Glam: Get Down On It with DJ Beth, & DJ Caty (Motown, garage, funk, soul, R&B)

Rogue West: DJ Vince (various)

SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

Wednesday 17
Burn: Xtreme Wednesdays with DJ Owen, & DJ Arise (mash-ups, house, dance)

Cafe Carumba: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & more (house)

Glam: Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, & DJ Brandtlee (electro)

NV Lounge: Promiscuous with DJ Mikyl (mash-ups, hip-hop, dance)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Senbad (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

upstairsBAR: Sadisco's S_ with DJ Squalor, Dr. F, ///she///, & Blonde NOize (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
  • Sat
    27
Loading...