Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 25
Anderson’s Fifth Estate: MODE Thursdays with Sol Martinez, Sonique des Fleurs, & guests (deep house)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Big Fish Pub: Chronik Frequency Thursdays with the Hazardous Crew feat. DJ Ladykilla, DJ Papi Cholo, DJ Spawn, Kyle Wise, AWOL, & Dmok (techno, breaks, electro, hip-hop, drum 'n' bass, dance)

The Blooze:DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Crown Room: Naughty Thursdays with DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (mash-ups, dance, rock, Top 40)

Dirty Pretty:Foxy Bitch Thursday (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

e4:Old School Thursdays with William Fucking Reed, Jas, & more (electro, '80s, glam, old school hip-hop, funk)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Henry Jack’s:DJ Big Latin (old school, hip-hop, Latin), & Mr. DJ Ray (cumbia, old school)

Hollywood Alley: The Blunt Club with DJ Dash Eye, Peddling Artifacts Live, Novelty, Pickster Uno, Emerg McVay, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

J-Heads: Hip-Hop/R&B Night & Mic Fights (hip-hop, R&B)

Majerle’s:Grown & Gorgeous Thursdays with Dangerous MC (old school classics, R&B, hip-hop) Martini Ranch: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock) Mythos: DJ Seduce (world music)

Phase 54:DJ Psychopat (dance, Top 40)

Q Lounge: DJ Soulman & DJ Roach (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Ruby Room:Djentrification (spy music, retro, eclectic)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Latin)

Waterfront Grill: Hip-Hop Night with DJ Effect (hip-hop, R&B)

Zuma: DJ Circle (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Friday 26
Amsterdam: DJ Rebel X (high-energy dance)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

The Ballroom:DJ Nameless (house)

Big Fish Pub:DJ T. Money (disco, hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, old school, reggae, salsa, cumbia, rock, soul, funk)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro, R&B) Bobby C’s: DJ Willy, & DJ Dee (R&B, old school)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)

Draft House:

DJ L. Boogie, & guests (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, rock, dance)

Garcia’s: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live's "The Era" with Al Page, & Soulman (classic hip-hip, old school)

Homme: French Kiss with William Fucking Reed, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, & more (disco-punk, electro-house, dance rock)

Hudson’s: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Jackrabbit:DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Jilly’s: DJ Mars (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, salsa, mash-ups)

Macayo’s: DJ Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton) Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (hip-hop, rock, Top 40, dance)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with Judge Jules, & MCB (house)

Mythos: DJ Seduce (world)

NV Lounge: Sin City with DJ LTJ (rock, hip-hop)

Oscar Taylor:DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect with DJ Infin8, & special guests ('80s, alternative, punk)

Sandbar:DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

SIX: DJ Tricky T (hip-hop, rock, Top 40, mash-ups)

Sky Lounge:La Mejor Noche Latina with DJ Waldo (salsa, merengue, bachata), & DJ Enigma (reggaeton, Latin pop)

Suede:DJ MCB (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house)

Sugar Daddy’s:DJ Adrenaline (hip-hop, rock)

Swift Lounge: Feel Good Fridays with DarkVader, Skilzz, & DJ 4PLAY (reggae, dancehall, hip-hop, R&B)

zGirl Club:DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Saturday 27
Acme Bar:DJ Switch (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Amsterdam: DJ Tsunami (high-energy dance, club mixes)

Anderson’s: The '80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro '80s), & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius:Ghost Ball with local guest DJs (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice Halloween Party with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), &Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Charlie’s:Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance, techno)

Club Vibe: Boycott with DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

Coach & Willie’s:Ritmo Latino Entertainment's Halloween Bash with DJs AL3, & Villin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door:G$ Ladies Night with DJ Mars (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Fuego: DJ Big Latin (Latin pop, '80s, disco, hip-hop)

Henry Jack’s Place:Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Tricky T, & Soulman (underground hip-hop, funk, reggae, dancehall, electro)

Hudson’s: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español)

Jackrabbit:DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop, mash-ups)

Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups, dance)

Marc’s Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Mateo’s: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton)

Myst: Mystery Mansion Halloween Bash with DJs LTJ, & J. Alan (hip-hop, Top 40)

Paper Heart:Club Hell with DJVIRGO, Nfin8, Jay Cock, Geoffrey Paris, and DJ AKA (industrial, EBM, goth)

Rogue Bar: Shake! Halloween Masquerade with William Reed, Jay Wiggins, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, & Brandtlee (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar:DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop)

Suede:Ghost Ball with local DJs (hip-hop, mash-ups)

Sugar Daddy’s:DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Suite 301:DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Trax:Red Light District Costume Ball with DJ RePhil (Top 40, hip-hop)

upstairsBAR: ^UP Saturdays with Shane Silkey, Jynx, Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Inertia, Justin McBee, & guests (techno, minimal)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (alternative, house)

zGirl Club:DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Sunday 28
Acme Bar:DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)

Baby Dolls:Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

Club Vibe: Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

Dos Gringos - Tempe:DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba:Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español)

Marc’s Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Mythos:Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata)

NV Lounge: Swerve Industry Night with DJ Randy, DJ Switch, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, rock, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Ruby Room: Subliminal Sundaze with Claw New York, Ultra Black, Issa, Terra, CRUZ, DFT, & more (dubstep)

SIX:Industry Night with DJ Fashen (classic rock, lounge, old school funk)

Sky Lounge:DJs Kyko, Daffy, & guests (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana (old Western, outlaw country)

Monday 29
Burn: We Are Elektric! with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Benko, Jay Cock, & guests (disco-punk, electro-trash, indie, synthpop, '80s, new wave)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, Xtra-E, & guests (downtempo beats)

Next:Entourage Industry Night with DJ Gable, & guests (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock, '80s)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (alternative, house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40)

Tuesday 30
Acme Bar:DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson’s:DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B) Club Mardi Gras: '80s Retro Dance Night with DJ Dan ('80s retro)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: Hush with DJ Slippe, & DJ ES (hip-hop, mash-ups)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

e4:Shine Tuesdays with DJ Senbad, DJ Tranzit, & Eric Prydz (deep house)

Fat Tuesday:A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B)

Pink Taco: Twisted Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue Bar:Rendezvous with Jesse & Luis (various)

Rogue West: DJ Vince (various)

SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (alternative, house)

Wednesday 31
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Axis/Radius: Relentless Graveyard Ball with DJs Nick Warren, Turner, & Heit (house)

Cafe Carumba: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & more (house)

Coyote Hill: DJ SantaMaria (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Door: Groove Candy's with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae, classics)

Graham Central Station:Halloween Party with DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

The Sets:DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative)

SIX:La Femme with DJ Senbad (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

upstairsBAR: Sadisco's Under_Scare with DJ Squalor, Dr. F, ///she///, & Blonde NOize (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (alternative, house)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    1
  • Sun
    2
  • Mon
    3
  • Tue
    4
  • Wed
    5
Loading...