Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 1
Big Fish Pub: Chronik Frequency Thursdays with the Hazardous Crew feat. DJ Ladykilla, DJ Papi Cholo, DJ Spawn, Kyle Wise, AWOL, & Dmok (techno, breaks, electro, hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

The Blooze:DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Casa Blanca:DJ Fifty Dollar Bill (old school, blues, R&B, jazz)

Dirty Pretty:Foxy Bitch Thursday (rock, Top 40) e4: Old School Thursdays with William Fucking Reed, Jas, & more (classic rock, electro, '80s, old school hip-hop, funk, R&B)

Henry Jack’s:DJ Big Latin (old school, hip-hop, Latin), & Mr. DJ Ray (cumbia, old school)

Hollywood Alley: Tricky T, Pickster Uno, Emerg McVay, The Pro, Dumperfoo, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Mythos:DJ Seduce (world)

nextDOOR:Legacy Thursdays with DJ Smite (various)

Q Lounge: DJ Soulman & DJ Roach (hip-hop)

Ruby Room:Djentrification (spy music, retro)

Suite 301:DJ Earth (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Waterfront Grill: Hip-Hop Night with DJ Effect (hip-hop, R&B)

Zuma: DJ Circle (Top 40, rock)

Friday 2
Acme Bar: DJ Design (Top 40)

Amsterdam:DJ Juan Rocha (high-energy dance)

The Ballroom:London West Records & Friends (house)

Bobby C’s:DJ Willy, & DJ Dee (R&B, old school)

Buzz: Club Deez (hip-hop, R&B)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Patrick (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia, Latin)

Club Vibe: Boobie Fridayz (pop en español, reggaeton, hip-hop, Top 40)

Coyote Hill: Fresh Fridays with DJ Zus (hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ L. Boogie (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

Exit 7:DJ Rush (Top 40, dance)

Garcia’s: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (Top 40, hip-hop), Mike (hip-hop), Lowell (retro), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live's "The Era" with Al Page, & Soulman (classic hip-hip, old school)

Homme: French Kiss with DJs William Fucking Reed, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, & more (disco-punk, electro-house, dance rock)

Hudson’s: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Jackrabbit:DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Library:DJ XXXclusive (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Macayo’s: DJ Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Marc’s Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Margarita Rocks:DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch:JUICY Fridays with DJ Michael (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with Armin Van Buuren, DJ MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Oscar Taylor:DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop)

Palazzo:Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr(EBM, gothic, industrial, synthpop)

SkyBar:DJ Soloman (lounge, hip-hop, funk)

Sugar Daddy’s:DJ Adrenaline (hip-hop, rock)

Swift Lounge: Feel Good Fridays with DarkVader, Skilzz, & DJ 4PLAY (reggae, hip-hop, R&B)

zGirl Club:DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Saturday 3
Acme Bar:DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Amsterdam:DJ Tsunami (high-energy dance)

Anderson’s: '80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro '80s), & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), & Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Bobby C’s:DJ Willy, & DJ Dee (R&B, old school)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Charlie’s:Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Vibe: Boycott with DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

Coach & Willie’s:DJs AL3, & Villin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Crown Room:DJ Sugabear (old school, mash-ups)

The Door:G$ Ladies Night with DJ Mars (Top 40, dance, hip-hop, techno, reggaeton)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House:DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

DrinX:DJ D-Town (hip-hop, alternative, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock)

Exit 7:DJ L-Ectric (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Fuego: DJ Big Latin (Latin pop, disco, hip-hop)

Garcia’s:DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Tricky T, & Soulman (underground hip-hop, funk, reggae, dancehall, electro)

Majerle’s:Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Homme: Solid Saturdays with DJs Kevin Brown (tribal, electro, underground house), & Jas (funk, rock, jazz, country, electronica, old school)

Hudson’s: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Marc’s Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata)

NV Lounge: Society with DJ Prophet & DJ D Swift (rock, hip-hop, dance, mash-ups)

Phase 54:DJ Willy, & DJ Dee (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, rock)

Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, & Brandtlee (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar:DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar:DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop)

SIX: DJ Delusion (hip-hop, house, mash-ups, rock)

Sky Lounge:DJ Enigma (tropical), & DJ Kyko (hip-hop, Latin, reggaeton)

upstairsBAR: ^UP Saturdays with Shane Silkey, Jynx, Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Inertia, & Justin McBee (techno, minimal, electronica)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Sunday 4
Acme Bar:DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)

Baby Dolls:Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

Charlie’s:DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, dance)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe:DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Henry Jack’s Place: Sizzlin' Sundays with DJ CP3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40, retro)

Karamba:Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español)

Marc’s Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mythos:Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa)

NV Lounge: DJ Randy, DJ Switch, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, rock)

Ruby Room: Keeping It Fresh (hip-hop, funk)

SIX:Industry Night with DJ Fashen (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & guests (outlaw country)

Monday 5
Burn: We Are Elektric! with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Benko, Jay Cock, & more (disco-punk, electro-trash, indie, synthpop)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, Xtra-E, & guests (downtempo beats)

Next:Entourage Industry Night with DJ Gable, & guests (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Rogue Bar:She Wants Revenge afterparty with DJ Adam 12 (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Stray Cat:Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (alternative, house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tuesday 6
Acme Bar:DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's:DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Mardi Gras: '80s Retro Dance Night with DJ Dan ('80s retro)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

e4:Shine Tuesdays with DJ Senbad, DJ Tranzit, & guests (deep house)

Fat Tuesday:A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)

Glam: 602esdays with Justin Wessel, & more (various)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B, old school, dance)

nextDOOR: FWD Tuesdays with DJ Shane Silkey, & more (various)

Pink Taco: Twisted Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue Bar:Rendezvous with Jesse & Luis (various)

Rogue West: DJ Vince (various)

SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)

Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (alternative)

Wednesday 7
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40)

Cafe Carumba: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & more (house)

Coyote Hill: DJ SantaMaria (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae, classics)

Graham Central Station:DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Library:DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Palo Verde:The Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave, random bits)

Redfish:DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

The Sets:DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative)

SIX:La Femme with DJ Senbad (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Tavern on Mill:DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

upstairsBAR: Sadisco's S_ with DJ Squalor, Dr. F, ///she///, & Blonde NOize (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic)

Velocity 2303:DJ GM (alternative, house)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Mon
    28
  • Tue
    29
  • Wed
    30
  • Thu
    31
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
Loading...