Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: DJ Qubiq (alternative, house)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SATURDAY 8

Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Anderson's: '80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro '80s), & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), & Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Bobby C's: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Burn: The Beat Before Christmas with Rod Carrillo, Eddie Amador, DJ Kilo, Sonique des Fleurs, William Fucking Reed & more (various)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Tropicana: DJ Waldo (Latin house, rock en español, reggaeton), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, merengue, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boycott with DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, & Villin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Crabby Don's: DJ Myth (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Sugabear (old school, mash-ups)

The Door: G$ Ladies Night with DJ Mars (Top 40, dance, hip-hop, techno, reggaeton)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ D-Town (hip-hop, alternative, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Exit 7: DJ L-Ectric (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Fuego: DJ Big Latin (Latin pop, '80s, disco, hip-hop)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Henry Jack's Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ KGB, & Al Page (underground hip-hop, funk, reggae, dancehall, electro)

Majerle's: Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Homme: Solid Saturdays with DJs Kevin Brown (tribal, electro, underground house), & Jas (funk, rock, jazz, country, electronica, old school)

Hudson's: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español) & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Mateo's: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata)

nextDOOR: Saturday Nights (deep house)

NV Lounge: Society with DJ Prophet & DJ D Swift (rock, hip-hop, dance, mash-ups)

Paco Paco: DJ Shy (reggaeton, cumbia, merengue, dance)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with DJ Dani Love, Jay Wiggins, Kevinthe Makeout Bandit, & Brandtlee (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJ Enigma (tropical), & DJ Kyko (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: Ghost Ball with guest DJs (hip-hop, mash-ups)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Swift Lounge: Caliente Night with DJ Don Juan (Latin)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

upstairsBAR: ^UP Saturdays with Shane Silkey, Jynx, Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Inertia, & Justin McBee (techno, minimal, electronica)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SUNDAY 9

Acme Bar: DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)

Baby Dolls: Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

Charlie's: DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Vibe: Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

Crown Room: KINKY feat. DJ Solomon, & DJ Tranzit (house, trance, club mixes)

The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, dance)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Henry Jack's Place: Sizzlin' Sundays with DJ CP3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Mythos: Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata)

NV Lounge: Swerve Industry Night with DJ Randy, DJ Switch, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, rock, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Rogue Bar: Hard Day's Night feat. DJ Scotty Copalman (indie, dance rock)

Ruby Room: Subliminal Sundaze with DJs CRUZ, Ultra Black, & more (clubstep)

Sky Lounge: DJs Cesar3ro, Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & guests (old Western, outlaw country)

MONDAY 10

Burn: We Are Elektric! with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Benko, Jay Cock, & Frank the Rabbit (disco-punk, electro-trash, indie, synthpop, '80s, new wave)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
  • Sat
    27
  • Sun
    28
Loading...