Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

THURSDAY 6

Axis/Radius: Crystal Thursdays Ladies Night (hip-hop, rock, dance)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro, R&B)

The Blooze: DJ (rockabilly)

Bobby C's: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Crown Room: DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (mash-ups, dance, rock, Top 40)

The Door: R&R Thursdays with DJ Flava (R&B, reggae, dancehall, dub)

DrinX: DJ Justin Michael (electro, house)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

e4: Old School Thursdays with Jas, & more (classic rock, electro, '80s, old school hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Henry Jack's: DJ Big Latin (old school, hip-hop, Latin), & Mr. DJ Ray (cumbia, old school)

Hollywood Alley: The Blunt Club with One Block Radius, ManeLine, Ichiban, 3 the Hard Way, Pickster One, Tricky T, & Emerg Mcvay (hip-hop, breaks)

J-Heads: Southwest Rapstock with DJ Kavi, & more (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda, Latin pop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Mythos: DJ Seduce (world)

Next: Latin Thursdays (salsa, Latin, reggaeton, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ Soulman & DJ Roach (hip-hop, rock)

Rogue Bar: Red Light with DJ MR (indie)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (old-school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)

Ruby Room: Djentrification (spy music, retro)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Latin)

SIX: Mint with DJ Graham Funke (various)

Suede: Ladies Night with J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, hip-hop)

27th Street Bar: DJ Turtlewaxxx (hip-hop, old school, Latin groove)

Velocity 2303: DJ Marcos (alternative, house)

FRIDAY 7

Acme Bar: DJ Design (Top 40, rock)

Amsterdam: DJ Juan Rocha(high-energy dance)

AZ 88: Jonny Rogers (downtempo, world, house)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

The Ballroom: London West Records & Friends (house)

Bar Smith: Good Fridays wit Karlie Hustle, DJ M2, & guests (classic hip-hop, neo-soul, reggae, old school)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro, R&B)

Bobby C's: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Buzz: Club Deez (hip-hop, R&B)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Patrick (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boobie Fridayz (pop en español, reggaeton, hip-hop, Top 40)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: Fresh Fridays with DJ Zus (hip-hop, R&B)

Crown Room: DJ ERL (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s retro, rock)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ L. Boogie (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

Exit 7: DJ Rush (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (Top 40, hip-hop), Mike (hip-hop), Lowell (retro), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Henry Jack's Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live's "The Era" with Al Page, & more (classic hip-hip, old school)

Homme: French Kiss with DJs John Bourne, William Fucking Reed, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, & more (disco-punk, electro-house, dance rock)

Hudson's: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Jilly's: DJ Mars (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, salsa, mash-ups)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Tranzo (Latin dance, reggaeton, salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Library: DJ XXXclusive (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Macayo's: DJ Big Latin (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch: JUICY Fridays with DJ Michael (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mateo's: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Myst: House 7340 with DJ Eddie Halliwell (house)

Mythos: DJ Seduce (world)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

NV Lounge: Sin City with DJ LTJ (rock, dance, hip-hop)

Oscar Taylor: DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial, synthpop)

Phase 54: DJ Moe (dance, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect with DJ Infin8 ('80s, alternative, punk, goth)

Ruby Rom: Autumnatick with Stakka (drum 'n' bass)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Scorch Bar: Movin' Night with Robert Lewis, & DJ Dan (hip-hop, retro)

SkyBar: DJ Soloman (lounge, hip-hop, funk)

Sky Lounge: La Mejor Noche Latina with DJ Waldo (salsa, merengue, bachata), & DJ Enigma (rock en español, reggaeton, Latin pop)

Suede: DJ MCB (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Adrenaline (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Swift Lounge: Feel Good Fridays with DarkVader, Skilzz, & DJ 4PLAY (reggae, dancehall, hip-hop, R&B)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: DJ Qubiq (alternative, house)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SATURDAY 8

Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Anderson's: '80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro '80s), & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), & Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Bobby C's: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Burn: The Beat Before Christmas with Rod Carrillo, Eddie Amador, DJ Kilo, Sonique des Fleurs, William Fucking Reed & more (various)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Tropicana: DJ Waldo (Latin house, rock en español, reggaeton), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, merengue, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boycott with DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, & Villin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Crabby Don's: DJ Myth (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Sugabear (old school, mash-ups)

The Door: G$ Ladies Night with DJ Mars (Top 40, dance, hip-hop, techno, reggaeton)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ D-Town (hip-hop, alternative, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Exit 7: DJ L-Ectric (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Fuego: DJ Big Latin (Latin pop, '80s, disco, hip-hop)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Henry Jack's Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ KGB, & Al Page (underground hip-hop, funk, reggae, dancehall, electro)

Majerle's: Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Homme: Solid Saturdays with DJs Kevin Brown (tribal, electro, underground house), & Jas (funk, rock, jazz, country, electronica, old school)

Hudson's: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español) & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Mateo's: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata)

nextDOOR: Saturday Nights (deep house)

NV Lounge: Society with DJ Prophet & DJ D Swift (rock, hip-hop, dance, mash-ups)

Paco Paco: DJ Shy (reggaeton, cumbia, merengue, dance)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with DJ Dani Love, Jay Wiggins, Kevinthe Makeout Bandit, & Brandtlee (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJ Enigma (tropical), & DJ Kyko (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: Ghost Ball with guest DJs (hip-hop, mash-ups)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Swift Lounge: Caliente Night with DJ Don Juan (Latin)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

upstairsBAR: ^UP Saturdays with Shane Silkey, Jynx, Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Inertia, & Justin McBee (techno, minimal, electronica)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SUNDAY 9

Acme Bar: DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)

Baby Dolls: Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

Charlie's: DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Vibe: Seductive Sundays with DJ D'Anthony (old school, freestyle, neo-soul)

Crown Room: KINKY feat. DJ Solomon, & DJ Tranzit (house, trance, club mixes)

The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, dance)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Henry Jack's Place: Sizzlin' Sundays with DJ CP3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Mythos: Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata)

NV Lounge: Swerve Industry Night with DJ Randy, DJ Switch, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, rock, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Rogue Bar: Hard Day's Night feat. DJ Scotty Copalman (indie, dance rock)

Ruby Room: Subliminal Sundaze with DJs CRUZ, Ultra Black, & more (clubstep)

Sky Lounge: DJs Cesar3ro, Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & guests (old Western, outlaw country)

MONDAY 10

Burn: We Are Elektric! with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Benko, Jay Cock, & Frank the Rabbit (disco-punk, electro-trash, indie, synthpop, '80s, new wave)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, Xtra-E, & guests (downtempo beats)

Next: Entourage Industry Night with DJ Gable, & guests (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Stray Cat: Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

upstairsBAR: DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 11

Acme Bar: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Crabby Don's: DJ Myth (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

The Door: Hush with DJ Slippe, & DJ ES (hip-hop, mash-ups)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, R&B, alternative, mash-ups)

e4: Shine Tuesdays with DJ Senbad, DJ Tranzit, Kasey K., & guests (deep house)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)

Glam: (602)SDAY with Justin Wessel, & DJ Epidemic (various)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B)

nextDOOR: FWD Tuesdays with DJ Shane Silkey, & more (hip-hop)

Pink Taco: Twisted Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue Bar: Rendezvous with Jesse & Luis (various)

Rogue West: DJ Vince (various)

Ruby Room: DJ Mike Montoya (various)

Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

WEDNESDAY 12

Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Cafe Carumba: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & more (house)

Coyote Hill: DJ SantaMaria (hip-hop, Top 40)

Dirty Pretty: Club Trash with William Fucking Reed, & guests (indie rock, alternative, hard rock)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae, classics)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Library: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Lucky Devil: Raising Arizona with P Nyce, Ether One, Dirty Napz, & guests (hip-hop)

Palo Verde: The Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave, random bits)

Ruby Room: DJ Dizzy D., & Kevin the Makeout Bandit (various)

The Sets: DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suite 301: I Love Wednesdays with DJ Jon (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

upstairsBAR: Sadisco's S_ with DJ Squalor, Dr. F, ///she///, & Blonde NOize (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Thu
    30
  • Fri
    31
  • Sat
    1
  • Sun
    2
  • Mon
    3
  • Tue
    4
  • Wed
    5
Loading...