Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

THURSDAY 3

Axis/Radius: Crystal Thursdays Ladies Night (Top 40, rock, dance)

Blooze Bar: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bobby C's: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

DrinX: Remix Thursdays with DJ Justin Michael (remixes)

e4: Old School Thursdays (funk, hip-hop, '80s, electrohouse, '90s)

Hard Rock Cafe: The Original Latin Ladies Night (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Henry Jack's: DJ Ray (old school)

Homme: Fallout with DJs Crusifer, Static, Jay Cock, Clovis, ///she///, MDMJ, & more (EBM, dark electro, goth, industrial, drum 'n' bass)

J-Heads: Southwest Rapstock with DJ Kavi, & more (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Mateo's: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (rock, '80s, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Rhythm Room: Amps To Eleven feat. William Fucking Reed, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, & more (various)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (old-school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)

Ruby Room: Djentrification (spy music, retro)

FRIDAY 4

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B)

Big Fish Pub: DJ Marvel (Top 40)

Club Dwntwn: DJ Daffy, DJ Kyko, & DJ Big Latin (reggaeton, Latin)

Club Tropicana: DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue)

Club Vibe: Taking Back Fridayz with DJ Kool-A (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Hidden House: "The Era" with Al Page, & DJ Soulman (hip-hop)

Homme: French Kiss with DJs William Fucking Reed, & more (disco-punk, electro-house, dance rock)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Tranzo (Latin dance,reggaeton, salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

nextDOOR: DJs Iowatest, Mendez, & guests (various)

Oscar Taylor: DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (dance, Top 40)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Maji (house, nu-jazz, Afro-beat)

Swift Lounge: Feel Good Fridays with DarkVader, Skilzz, & DJ 4PLAY (reggae, dancehall, hip-hop, R&B)

SATURDAY 5

Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), & Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Bobby C's: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Tropicana: DJ Waldo (Latin house, rock en español, reggaeton), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, merengue, cumbia)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, Big Latin, & Villin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Proper Villain (house, mash-ups, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Red (hip-hop, Top 40, Hot 100, urban)

Majerle's: Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Otis, & DJ Peco (Top 40, Hot 100)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata)

Oscar Taylor: Upscale Saturdays with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic with DJs Robby Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Brandtlee, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Sky Lounge: Sabados with DJ Skandalis, DJ Daffy, & DJ Kyko (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

SUNDAY 6

Charlie's: DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Alex (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, dance)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: Sunday Funday with DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: Sunday Funday with DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school)

Suede: Sunday School (rock, alternative)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, & guests (old Western, outlaw country)

MONDAY 7

Burn: We Are Elektric! (disco-punk, electro-trash, indie, synthpop, '80s)

Stray Cat: Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 8

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

Crabby Don's: DJ Myth (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays (breakbeats)

WEDNESDAY 9

Cafe Carumba: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & more (house)

Coyote Hill: DJ SantaMaria (hip-hop, Top 40)

Dirty Pretty: Club Trash with William Fucking Reed, & guests (indie rock, alternative, hard rock)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae, classics)

Lucky Devil: Raising Arizona (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: Embargo Wednesdays (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, dance, rock)

The Sets: DJ Larry Mac (alternative)

Suite 301: I Love Wednesdays with DJ Jon (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Sat
    19
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...