Seven nights of DJs and dancing

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Scorch Bar: Movin' Night with Robert Lewis, & DJ Dan (hip-hop, retro)

Sky Lounge: La Mejor Noche Latina with DJ Waldo (salsa, merengue, bachata), & DJ Enigma (rock en español, reggaeton, Latin pop)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Maji (house, nu-jazz, Afro-beat)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

upstairsBAR: fuBAR with DJ Casper (electro-tech)

Velocity 2303: DJ Qubiq (alternative, house)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, R&B, dance, Top 40, old school)

SATURDAY 12

Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), & Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Bobby C's: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Burn: Blow Saturdays with DJ Jeremy (club mixes, Top 40, dance)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Tropicana: DJ Waldo (Latin house, rock en español, reggaeton), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, merengue, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boycott (hip-hop, Top 40)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, Big Latin, & Villin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Crabby Don's: DJ Myth (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Proper Villain (house, mash-ups, Top 40)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ D-Town (hip-hop, alternative, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Red (hip-hop, Top 40, urban)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Haunted Castle: An Elegant Chaos with DJ Manchester (Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Henry Jack's Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ KGB, & Al Page (underground hip-hop, funk, reggae, dancehall, electro)

Homme: Saturdays at Homme with DJ Sophia Gunn, & Citizen K ('80s, electronica)

Hudson's: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español) & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Library: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Majerle's: Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Otis, & DJ Peco (Top 40, Hot 100)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Mateo's: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton, bachata)

Oscar Taylor: Upscale Saturdays with DJs Robby Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Kid Vicious (hip-hop, mash-ups, rock, '80s)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Brandtlee, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Sabados with DJ Daffy, & DJ Kyko (cumbia, rock en español, Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Stoudemire's Downtown: 101.5 Jamz Latin Ladies Night with Mad Rich, Skandalis, Kid, & Reuben (hip-hop, cumbia, salsa, merengue, R&B)

Suede: DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

upstairsBAR: ^UP Saturdays with Shane Silkey, Jynx, Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Inertia, & Justin McBee (techno, minimal, electronica)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, R&B, dance, Top 40, old school)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SUNDAY 13

Acme Bar: DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)

Big Fish Pub: Sensual Sundays with DJ Joker (hip-hop, Top 40)

Burn: Going-Away Party with JoJo Diggs, Roni G., Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad, Joe DiPadova, Santos, & Maji (house)

Charlie's: DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Alex (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, dance)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: Sunday Funday with DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: Sunday Funday with DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Exit 7: Turntablists Lounge with DJ Blesd One, & guests (various)

Henry Jack's Place: Sizzlin' Sundays with DJ CP3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Mythos: Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata)

NV Lounge: Swerve Industry Night with DJ Randy, DJ Switch, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, rock, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Pussycat Lounge: Pussycat Sundays (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Hard Day's Night feat. DJ Scotty Copalman (indie, dance rock)

Ruby Room: Subliminal Sundaze with DJs CRUZ, UltraBlack, & more (dubstep)

Sky Lounge: DJ Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: Sunday School (rock, alternative)

Velocity 2303: DJ GM (alternative, house)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & guests (old Western, outlaw country)

MONDAY 14

Burn: We Are Elektric! with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Benko, Jay Cock, & Frank the Rabbit (disco-punk, electro-trash, indie, synthpop, '80s, New Wave)

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
  • Sat
    26
  • Sun
    27
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...