Seven nights of DJs and dancing

THURSDAY 24

Axis/Radius: Crystal Thursdays Ladies Night (Top 40, rock, dance)

The Blooze Bar: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bobby C's: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Casey Jones: Da Gutter Thursdays with DJ Soulman (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cherry Lounge: DJ M2 (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Forbidden: DJ Jeremy (dance, Top 40)

Club Red:The Blunt Club with Pickster Uno, DJ Element, Emerg McVay, Dumperfoo, & more (hip-hop, reggae, breaks, dubstep, electro)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

DrinX: Remix Thursdays with DJ Justin Michael (remixes)

e4: Old School Thursdays (funk, hip-hop, '80s, electrohouse, '90s)

Hard Rock Cafe: The Original Latin Ladies Night with DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, cumbia, salsa, merengue)

J-Heads: Topp Notch Hip-Hop/R&B Night with DJ Kavi, & more (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

The Library: DJ D-Swift (old school, Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Otis, & DJ Peco (Top 40, Hot 100)

Next: Latin Thursdays (salsa, Latin, reggaeton, hip-hop)

nextDOOR: Stylush House Party with Benko, William Fucking Reed, Mamastrosity, Erik DC, & Mara (various)

Q Lounge: DJ Roach (house, hip-hop)

FRIDAY 25

Amsterdam: DJ Rebel X (dance)

The Ballroom: Fabricio Serrano, DJ Jared, Matty, & Luminous (house)

Bikini Lounge: DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Buzz: Rockstar Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Cabo: Keep It Crunk Fridays with DJ Seduce, & DJ Suave (hip-hop)

Club Dwntwn: Latin Night with DJ Daffy, DJ Kyko, & DJ Big Latin (reggaeton, hip-hop, Latin)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Taking Back Fridayz with DJ Kool-A (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)

Draft House: DJ L. Boogie (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

e4: Earth Room Fridays with DJ Tranzit, & Michael James (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Red (hip-hop, Top 40)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Henry Jack's Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hidden House: The Shop three-year anniversary with Al Page, DJ Soulman, & guests (classic hip-hop, old school)

Homme: French Kiss with DJs William Fucking Reed, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, & guests (nu rave, electro, disco punk)

Hudson's: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, electrohouse)

Jilly's: Casual Friday (hip-hop, R&B)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Otis, & DJ Peco (Top 40, Hot 100)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch: JUICY Fridays with DJ Michael (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with Donald Glaude, Dave Aude, & Spencer Thomas (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robby Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (rock, '80s, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Silver Martini & Wine: Privileged Fridays with DJ D-Swift (hip-hop, old school, Top 40)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Maji (deep house, Latin beats, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, old school)

SATURDAY 26

27th Avenue Bar & Grill: DJ Sink (hip-hop, Top 40)

Amsterdam: DJ Sister Sin (dance)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), & Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Big Fish Pub: DJ Love (Top 40)

Bobby C's: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Miss Rebecca (country)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Club Tropicana: DJ Waldo (Latin house, rock en español, reggaeton), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, merengue)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, Big Latin, & Villin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ DS (Top 40, R&B)

Dos Gringos (Tempe): DJ ES (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Hudson's: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (hip-hop, dance, old school)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, electrohouse)

Majerle's: Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old-school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school)

Oscar Taylor: Upscale Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (Top 40)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with DJ Sami Yaffa, William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, Ashley Nicole, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Scorch Bar: '80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg ('80s, '90s)

Sky Lounge: Sabados with DJ Daffy, & DJ Kyko (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Stoudemire's Downtown: 101.5 Jamz Latin Ladies Night with Mad Rich, Skandalis, Kid, & Reuben (hip-hop, cumbia, salsa, merengue, R&B)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Soulman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Velocity 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house, old school)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, old school)

SUNDAY 27

Acme Bar: DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Exit 7: Turntablists Lounge with DJ Blesd One, & guests (various)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, reggaeton, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español)

Mythos: Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Ruby Room: Subliminal Sundaze with DJs CRUZ, UltraBlack, & more (dubstep)

Suede: Sunday School (rock, alternative)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, & guests (old Western, outlaw country)

MONDAY 28

Burn: We Are Elektric! (disco-punk, electro-trash, indie, synthpop, '80s)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, Xtra-E, & guests (downtempo beats)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 29

Cadillac Ranch: Untamed Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

Fat Tuesday: DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)

Glam: (602)sdays with Justin Wessel, & DJ Epidemic (various)

Rogue West: DJ Vincent (death rock, industrial, black metal, goth)

SIX Lounge: Societe Tuesdays (Top 40)

upstairsBAR: FWD>> Tuesdays (house)

WEDNESDAY 30

Cafe Carumba: Switch Wednesdays (house)

Coyote Hill: DJ SantaMaria (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

E-Lounge: Platform Wednesdays with Sophia Gunn, DJ Mara, Sneaky School, & guests (rock, dance, old school, New Wave)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Lucky Devil: Raising Arizona with Ether One, Dirty Napz, & guests (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: Embargo Wednesdays (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, dance)

Palo Verde: The Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave, random bits)

Q Lounge: Latin Night with DJ AL3 (reggaeton, cumbia, Top 40, Latin)

The Sets: DJ Larry Mac (alternative)

SIX: La Femme Wednesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Skybar: William Fucking Reed (various)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suite 301: I Love Wednesdays with DJ Jon (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

upstairsBAR: Sadisco's S_ with DJ Squalor, Dr. F, ///she///, & Blonde NOize (industrial, EBM, noise)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • November
  • Thu
    20
  • Fri
    21
  • Sat
    22
  • Sun
    23
  • Mon
    24
  • Tue
    25
  • Wed
    26
Loading...