Axis/Radius: Crystal Thursdays Ladies Night (Top 40, rock, dance)
The Blooze Bar: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)
Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)
Casey Jones: Da Gutter Thursdays with DJ Soulman (hip-hop, Top 40)
Club Red: The Blunt Club with Pickster Uno, DJ Element, Emerg McVay, Dumperfoo, & more (hip-hop, reggae, breaks, dubstep, electro)
Dos Gringos (Tempe): Cabo Thursdays (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)
e4: Old School Thursdays (funk, hip-hop, '80s, electrohouse, '90s)
EJ's: Ground Zero with Ohm, DJ BLESD-1, & guests (hip-hop)
Hard Rock Cafe: The Original Latin Ladies Night with DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, cumbia, salsa, merengue)
Homme: Fallout with DJs Crusifer, Static, Jay Cock, Clovis, ///she///, MDMJ, & more (EBM, dark electro, goth, industrial, drum 'n' bass)
J-Heads: Southwest RapStock XVII with DJ Kavi, & more (hip-hop, R&B)
The Library: DJ D-Swift (old school, Top 40, hip-hop)
Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Otis, & DJ Peco (Top 40, Hot 100)
Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school)
Mythos: Salsa Night (salsa)
Palazzo: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Daffy, DJ Kyko, DJ Big Latin, & Gio (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)
Pussycat Lounge: Pussycat Thursdays with D-JR (rock, '80s, hip-hop)
Q Lounge: DJ Roach (house, hip-hop)
Rogue West: DJ Ryan Saint (old-school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)
Ruby Room: Djentrification (retro)
Silver Martini & Lounge: Grown & Sexy Thursdays (Top 40, hip-hop)
SIX Lounge: Mint Thursdays (various)
Skybar: DJ Maji (house, nu-jazz, Afro-beat)
upstairsBAR: Panico with DJs Bigie, Epedemic, Nico, Pone Discos, & more (electro, breaks, old school, hip-hop)
Velocity 2303: DJ Greg (hip-hop)
FRIDAY 8
27th Avenue Bar & Grill: DJ Crazy One (hip-hop, Top 40)
Amsterdam: DJ Tsunami (high-energy dance)
Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)
The Ballroom: Guest DJs (house)
Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)
Bobby C's: Willy B. (old-school R&B)
Buzz: Rockstar Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)
Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)
Club Cabo: Keep It Crunk Fridays with DJ Seduce, & DJ Suave (hip-hop, reggaeton)
Club Dwntwn: Latin Night with DJ Daffy, DJ Kyko, & DJ Big Latin (reggaeton, hip-hop, Latin)
Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)
Club Vibe: Taking Back Fridayz with DJ Kool-A (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)
Crown Room: DJ Sugabear (old school, mash-ups)
DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, dance)
E-Lounge: DJ Red (hip-hop, Top 40)
Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)
Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)
Henry Jack's Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)
Hidden House: The Era with Al Page, KGB, & DJ Soulman (classic hip-hop, old school)
Homme: French French Kiss with William Fucking Reed, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, DJ BC/AD, & guests (nu rave, electro, disco punk)
Hudson's: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)
Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (hip-hop, dance, old school)
Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, electrohouse)
Jilly's: Casual Friday (hip-hop, R&B)
Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)
Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)
Myst: House 7340 with Deadmau5, DJ MCB, & DJ Matty (house)
Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robby Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)
nextDOOR: fridayNIGHTS with DJs Louder, & Mendez (breaks)
Oscar Taylor: DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)
Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)
Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (Top 40, mash-ups)
Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)
Rogue Bar: Retrospect '80s Dance Party with DJ Infin8 ('80s, alternative, punk, goth)
Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)
Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, old school, rock)
Sky Lounge: La Mejor Noche Latina with DJ Waldo (salsa, merengue, bachata), & DJ Enigma (rock en español, reggaeton, Latin pop)
Sol y Sombra: DJ Maji (deep house, Latin beats, hip-hop)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)
upstairsBAR: fuBAR with DJ Casper (electrotech)
Velocity 2303: DJ Qubiq (remixes, old school)
zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, old school)
SATURDAY 9
27th Avenue Bar & Grill: DJ Sink (hip-hop, Top 40)
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)
Amsterdam: DJ Sistersin (high-energy dance)
AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul)
Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)
Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), & Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)
Bobby C's: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)
Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Cash Inn: DJ Miss Rebecca (dance)
Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)
Club Forbidden: DJ Tsunami, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40, retro)
Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, Big Latin, & Villin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)
Crown Room: DJ Proper Villain (house, mash-ups, Top 40)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)
Glam: WORD UP! with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, & DJ Benko (classic rock, '80s pop, '90s hip-hop, electro)
Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)
Hidden House: The Shop with DJ KGB, Soulman, & Al Page (underground hip-hop, funk, reggae, dancehall, electro)
Homme: Saturdays at Homme with DJ Sophia Gunn, & Citizen K ('80s, electronica)
Majerle's: Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old-school classics, R&B, hip-hop)
Oscar Taylor: Upscale Saturdays with DJs Robby Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)
Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (Top 40, mash-ups)
Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, DJ Funkfinger, Ashley Nicole, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)
Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)
Scorch Bar: '80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro, '80s, '90s)
Sky Lounge: Sabados with DJ Daffy, & DJ Kyko (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)
Stoudemire's Downtown: 101.5 Jamz Latin Ladies Night with Mad Rich, Skandalis, Kid, & Reuben (hip-hop, cumbia, salsa, merengue, R&B)
Suede: DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)
Sugar Daddy's: DJ Soulman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40)
zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, old school)
SUNDAY 10
Acme Bar: DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): Sunday Funday with DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Exit 7: Turntablists Lounge with DJ BLESD-1, & guests (various)
Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, reggaeton, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español)
Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)
Mythos: Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata)
Pussycat Lounge: Pussycat Sundays (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)
Ruby Room: Subliminal Sundaze with DJs CRUZ, UltraBlack, & more (dubstep)
Silver Martini & Wine: Superstar Sundays feat. DJ Element, DJ M2, & DJ Astonish (various)
Suede: Sunday School (alternative)
Velocity 2303: DJ Greg (house)
Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana, & guests (old Western, outlaw country)
MONDAY 11
Burn: We Are Elektric! with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Benko, Jay Cock, & guests (disco-punk, electro-trash, indie, synthpop, '80s, New Wave)
Cherry Lounge: DJ Switch (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)
Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)
TUESDAY 12
Acme Bar: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)
Cadillac Ranch: Untamed Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40)
Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (R&B)
e4: Shine Tuesdays with DJ Senbad, DJ Tranzit, Kasey K., & guests (house)
Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)
Glam: (602)sdays with Justin Wessel, & DJ Epidemic (various)
Hollywood Alley: Whiskey Alley with DJ Johnny Volume (indie-folk, alt-country)
Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJ Phlava, Ace Black, & Unkut (hip-hop, R&B)
Q Lounge: DJ Devine (Top 40, hip-hop)
Rogue Bar: The Editors after-party with DJ Sets, & Louis XIV (indie rock)
SIX Lounge: Societe Tuesdays (Top 40)
upstairsBAR: FWD>> Tuesdays with DJs Shane Silkey, Pablo Gomez, Steve Edwards, Jonah Gabriel, & guests (house)
WEDNESDAY 13
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)
Cafe Carumba: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)
Coyote Hill: DJ SantaMaria (Top 40)
The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (neo-soul, hip-hop, old school)
E-Lounge: Platform Wednesdays with Sophia Gunn, DJ Mara, Sneaky School, & guests (rock, dance, old school, New Wave)
Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)
Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)
Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)
Lucky Devil: Raising Arizona with Ether One, Dirty Napz, & guests (hip-hop)
Martini Ranch: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Astonish, & more (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, dance, rock)
Palo Verde: The Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave, random bits)
Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (Top 40, mash-ups)
Q Lounge: Latin Night with DJ AL3 (reggaeton, cumbia, Top 40, Latin)
The Sets: DJ Larry Mac (alternative)
Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)
Suite 301: I Love Wednesdays with DJ Jon (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)
upstairsBAR: Sadisco's S_ with DJ Squalor, Dr. F, ///she///, & Blonde NOize (industrial, EBM)