Seven nights of DJs and dancing

THURSDAY 13

Axis/Radius: Ladies Night (Top 40, rock, dance)

Blooze Bar: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bobby C's: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Casey Jones: Da Gutter Thursdays with DJ Soulman (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cherry Lounge: DJ M2 (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Bassnectar, Pickster Uno, DJ Element, Emerg McVay, Dumperfoo, & guests (hip-hop, breaks)

Crown Room: Crush Thursdays with DJ Gable (mash-ups, Top 40)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

DrinX: Remix Thursdays with DJ Justin Michael (remixes)

e4: Old School Thursdays (funk, hip-hop, '80s, electrohouse, '90s)

EJ's: Ground Zero with Ohm, DJ BLESD-1, & guests (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: The Original Latin Ladies Night with DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, salsa, merengue, R&B)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, electrohouse)

The Library: DJ D-Swift (old school, Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Otis, & DJ Peco (Top 40, Hot 100)

Pussycat Lounge: Pussycat Thursdays (rock, '80s, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Ruby Room: Djentrification (various)

SIX Lounge: Mint Thursdays (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40)

FRIDAY 14

27th Avenue Bar & Grill: DJ Crazy One (hip-hop, Top 40)

Acme Bar: DJ Design (Top 40, rock)

Amsterdam: DJ Rebel X (dance)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Louie: DJ ISYN (various)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Buzz: Rockstar Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Delicious (dance)

Club Cabo: Keep It Crunk Fridays (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn: Latin Night (reggaeton, hip-hop, Latin)

Club Forbidden: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, Top 40, retro), & DJ Jeremy (dance)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue)

Club Vibe: Taking Back Fridayz with DJ Kool-A (hip-hop, Top  40, Latin)

Coconut Club: DJ DS (Top 40, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: Fresh Fridays (hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Amen Ra (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Tempe): DJ Villa (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Henry Jack's Place: DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hidden House: The Era with Al Page, KGB, & DJ Soulman (hip-hop)

Homme: French Kiss (electro, disco punk)

Hudson's: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (hip-hop, dance, old school)

Jilly's: Casual Friday (hip-hop, R&B)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch: JUICY Fridays with DJ Michael (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)

Myst: DJ BT (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

nextDOOR: fridayNIGHTS with DJs Louder, & Mendez (breaks)

Oscar Taylor: DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial, synthpop)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Silver Martini & Wine: Privileged Fridays (hip-hop, old school, Top 40)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Maji (deep house, Latin beats, hip-hop)

upstairsBAR: fuBAR with DJ Casper (electrotech)

Velocity 2303: DJ Qubiq (remixes)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, old school)

SATURDAY 15

Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul)

Club Mardi Gras: Retro and Beyond with DJ Dan (classic alternative)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, Big Latin, & Villin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Role Model (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Tempe): DJ ES (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Red (hip-hop, Top 40)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

J-Heads: Sadisco With DJs Squalor, Dr. F, ///she///, 5arah, Blonde NOize, $&M, & more (industrial, EBM)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Majerle's: Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old-school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, DJ Funkfinger, Ashley Nicole, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Scorch Bar: '80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party (retro, '80s, '90s)

Sky Lounge: Sabados with DJ Daffy, & DJ Kyko (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Stoudemire's Downtown: 101.5 Jamz Latin Ladies Night (hip-hop, cumbia, salsa, merengue, R&B)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Soulman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

SUNDAY 16

Charlie's: DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Exit 7: Turntablists Lounge with DJ BLESD-1, & guests (various)

Mythos: Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Silver Martini & Wine: Superstar Sundays feat. DJ Element, DJ M2, & DJ Astonish (various)

Sky Lounge: DJ Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: Sunday School (alternative)

Yucca Tap Room: Hot Mess with Dizzy D, Epedemic, & guests (disco, hip-hop, indie rock, funk, soul)

MONDAY 17

Cherry Lounge: DJ Switch (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, Xtra-E, & guests (downtempo beats)

The Loft: DJ Steel (hip-hop, Top 40)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 18

Acme Bar: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Cadillac Ranch: Untamed Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

e4: Shine Tuesdays with DJ Senbad, DJ Tranzit, Kasey K., & guests (deep house)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)

Glam: (602)sdays with Justin Wessel, & DJ Epidemic (various)

Hollywood Alley: Whiskey Alley with DJ Johnny Volume (indie-folk, alt-country)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJ Phlava, Ace Black, & Unkut (hip-hop, R&B)

Q Lounge: DJ Devine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Rendezvous with Jesse, & Luis (various)

Rogue West: DJ Vincent (death rock, industrial, black metal, goth)

SIX Lounge: Societe Tuesdays (Top 40, dance)

WEDNESDAY 19

Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Cafe Carumba: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

E-Lounge: Platform Wednesdays with Sophia Gunn, DJ Mara, Sneaky School, & guests (rock, dance, old school, New Wave)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

The Loft: Embargo Wednesdays with guest DJs, & more (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, dance, rock)

Lucky Devil: Raising Arizona with Ether One, Dirty Napz, & guests (hip-hop)

Palo Verde: The Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave, random bits)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (Top 40, mash-ups)

Q Lounge: Latin Night with DJ AL3 (reggaeton, cumbia, Top 40, Latin)

SIX Lounge: La Femme Wednesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Skybar: William Fucking Reed (indie rock, Britpop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suite 301: I Love Wednesdays with DJ Jon (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

upstairsBAR: Sadisco's S_ with DJ Squalor, Dr. F, ///she///, & Blonde NOize (industrial, EBM)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Fri
    29
  • Sat
    30
  • Sun
    31
  • Mon
    1
  • Tue
    2
  • Wed
    3
  • Thu
    4
Loading...