Seven nights of DJs and dancing

THURSDAY 3

Axis/Radius: Divine Ladies Night (Top 40, dance)

Blooze Bar: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Casey Jones: Da Gutter Thursdays with DJ Soulman (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cherry Lounge: DJ M2 (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Pickster Uno, DJ Element, Emerg McVay, & guests (hip-hop, breaks)

Crown Room: Crush Thursdays with DJ Gable (mash-ups, Top 40)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

DrinX: Remix Thursdays with DJ Justin Michael (remixes)

e4: Old School Thursdays (funk, hip-hop, '80s, electrohouse, '90s)

Hard Rock Cafe: Latin Ladies Night (hip-hop, Latin, cumbias)

Hidden House: Stash Thursdays (soul, funk, reggae, underground hip-hop)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, electrohouse)

J-Heads: Topp Notch Hip-Hop/R&B Night with DJ Kavi, & more (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

The Library: DJ D-Swift (old school, Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Otis, & DJ Peco (Top 40, Hot 100)

Medizona: DJ William Reed (eclectic)

Pussycat Lounge: Pussycat Thursdays (rock, '80s, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Ruby Room: Djentrification (various)

SIX Lounge: Mint Thursdays with DJ Spider (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40)

FRIDAY 4

27th Avenue Bar & Grill: DJ Crazy One (hip-hop, Top 40)

Acme Bar: DJ Design (Top 40, rock)

Amsterdam: DJ Juan Rocha (dance)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Louie: DJ ISYN (various)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Bobby C's: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Buzz: Rockstar Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Delicious (dance)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Club Cabo: Keep It Crunk Fridays with DJ Seduce, & DJ Suave (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Dwntwn: Latin Night with DJs Daffy, Kyko, & Big Latin (reggaeton, hip-hop, Latin)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue)

Club Vibe: Taking Back Fridayz with DJ Kool-A (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)

Coyote Hill: Fresh Fridays (hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Sugabear (old school, mash-ups)

Draft House: DJ L. Boogie (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

E-Lounge: DJ Red (hip-hop, Top 40)

Henry Jack's Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Homme: French Kiss with William Reed, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, DJ BC/AD, Matt McCoy, & Dewtron (nu rave, electro, disco punk)

Hudson's: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (hip-hop, dance, old school)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, electrohouse)

Jilly's: Casual Friday (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Tranzo (Latin dance, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Macayo's: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, Latin, cumbias)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Otis, & DJ Peco (Top 40, Hot 100)

Martini Ranch: JUICY Fridays with DJ Michael (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: DJ Dan, & Donald Glaude (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

nextDOOR: fridayNIGHTS with DJs Louder, & Mendez (breaks)

Oscar Taylor: DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial, synthpop)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect '80s Dance Party with DJ Infin8 ('80s, alternative, punk, goth)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, old school, rock)

Silver Martini & Wine: Privileged Fridays with DJ D-Swift (hip-hop, old school, Top 40)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Maji (deep house, Latin beats, hip-hop)

Taste Ultra Lounge: Perfect 10 Fridays with Kevin Dow, & DJ Gable (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Velocity 2303: DJ Qubiq (remixes, old school)

SATURDAY 5

27th Avenue Bar & Grill: DJ Sink (hip-hop, Top 40)

Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Axis: Saturday Night Strip with MCB, & DJ Swerv (Top 40, rock, dance)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Louie: DJ ISYN (various)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), & Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Bobby C's: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Miss Rebecca (dance)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel & DJ Sonny (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Forbidden: DJ Tsunami, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40, retro)

Club Mardi Gras: Retro and Beyond with DJ Dan (retro alternative, '80s, '90s)

Club Tropicana: DJ Waldo (Latin house, rock en español, reggaeton), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, merengue, cumbia)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, Big Latin, & Villin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ DS (Top 40, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Proper Villain (house, mash-ups, Top 40)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Role Model (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Red (hip-hop, Top 40)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: WORD UP! with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, & DJ Benko ('90s hip-hop, Top 40, electro, indie)

Henry Jack's Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Soulman, & Kris the Fist (old school hip-hop, funk, soul, dancehall)

Hudson's: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (hip-hop, dance, old school)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, electrohouse)

Majerle's: Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old-school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Otis, & DJ Peco (Top 40, Hot 100)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (Top 40, mash-ups)

Q Lounge: DJ Devine (Top 40)

Rogue Bar: Shake! Louis XIV After Party with Jimmy Armbrust, Gabe Vega, William Reed, DJ Funkfinger, Ashley Nicole, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar: '80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro, '80s, '90s)

Silver Martini & Wine: Upscale Latin Saturdays (Top 40, Latin)

Sky Lounge: Sabados with DJ Daffy, & DJ Kyko (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Stoudemire's Downtown: 101.5 Jamz Latin Ladies Night with Mad Rich, Skandalis, Kid, & Reuben (hip-hop, cumbia, salsa, merengue, R&B)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Soulman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Taste Ultra Lounge: Fusion Saturdays (hip-hop, mash-ups, rock, dance)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, old school)

SUNDAY 6

The Clarendon: William Reed (lounge, downtempo, funk, soul)

Crown Room: DJ Alex (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): Sunday Funday with DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Mythos: Caribbean Sunday with DJ Suave (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Silver Martini & Wine: Superstar Sundays feat. DJ Element, DJ M2, & DJ Astonish (various)

Sky Lounge: DJ Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: Sunday School (alternative)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana, & guests (outlaw country)

MONDAY 7

Cherry Lounge: DJ Switch (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, Xtra-E, & guests (downtempo beats)

The Loft: DJ Steel (hip-hop, Top 40)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 8

Acme Bar: DJ Role Model (Top 40, hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: Djentrification (various)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

e4: Shine Tuesdays with DJ Senbad, DJ Tranzit, Kasey K., & guests (deep house)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)

Glam: (602)sdays with Justin Wessel, & DJ Epidemic (various)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJ Phlava, Ace Black, & Unkut (hip-hop, R&B)

Q Lounge: DJ Devine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue West: DJ Vincent (death rock, industrial, black metal, goth)

SIX Lounge: Societe Tuesdays (Top 40, dance)

upstairsBAR: FWD>> Tuesdays with DJs Shane Silkey, Pablo Gomez, Steve Edwards, Jonah Gabriel, & guests (house)

WEDNESDAY 9

Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Cafe Carumba: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, Ronnie, D'Strick, Jeremy Charles, & DJ Rion (house)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

E-Lounge: Platform Wednesdays with Sophia Gunn, DJ Mara, Sneaky School, & guests (rock, dance, old school, New Wave)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

The Loft: Embargo Wednesdays with guest DJs, & more (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, dance, rock)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Mike Montoya (lounge music, exotica)

Lucky Devil: Raising Arizona with Ether One, Dirty Napz, & guests (hip-hop)

Palo Verde: The Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave, random bits)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (Top 40, mash-ups)

Q Lounge: Latin Night with DJ AL3 (reggaeton, cumbia, Top 40, Latin)

SIX Lounge: La Femme Wednesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Skybar: William Reed (eclectic)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suite 301: I Love Wednesdays with DJ Jon (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
  • Fri
    26
  • Sat
    27
Loading...