Seven nights of DJs and dancing

THURSDAY 1

Bar Smith: Peppermint Lounge with DJs Brazilia, & Mara (various)

Blooze Bar: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Forbidden: DJ Domenica, DJ Hill, & DJ MJ (various)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Pickster One, DJ Element, Emerg McVay (hip-hop, breaks)

Crown Room: Crush Thursdays with DJ Gable (mash-ups, Top 40)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

DrinX: Remix Thursdays with DJ Justin Michael (remixes)

e4: Old School Thursdays (funk, hip-hop, '80s, electrohouse, '90s)

Hard Rock Cafe: DJ Kane, MC Magic, DJ Big Latin, & DJ Robb G. (hip-hop, Latin)

Hidden House: The Stash with DJ Kimmie K., & Al Page (neo-soul, funk, R&B, reggae)

Homme: Fallout with DJs Crusifer, Static, Jay Cock, Clovis, ///she///, MDMJ, & more (EBM, dark electro, goth, industrial, drum 'n' bass)

J-Heads: Southwest Rapstock (hip-hop)

The Library: DJ D-Swift (old school, Top 40, hip-hop)

Lyte: Plus Thursdays with DJ Senband, & Benjamin Cutswell (house)

Medizona: DJ William Reed (eclectic)

Pussycat Lounge: Pussycat Thursdays (rock, '80s, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Ruby Room: Djentrification (various)

SIX Lounge: Mint Thursdays (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40)

FRIDAY 2

Amsterdam: DJ Tsunami (dance)

Axis-Radius: ZodiAxis Party with J. Alan, & DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Louie: DJ ISYN (various)

Bar Smith: Rooftop Fridays with DJs Idenaty, Deuce, & Rob G. (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Bobby C's: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Buzz: Rockstar Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Delicious (dance)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Paul, & DJ Sonny (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Cabo: DJ Seduce (reggaeton)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Dwntwn: Latin Night with DJs Daffy, Kyko, & Big Latin (reggaeton, hip-hop, Latin)

Club Mardi Gras: French Kiss with William Reed, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, DJ BC/AD, & guests (nu rave, electro, disco punk)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue)

Club Vibe: Taking Back Fridayz with DJ Kool-A (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)

Coyote Hill: Fresh Fridays (hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Amen Ra (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Tempe): DJ Villa (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Henry Jack's Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hidden House: The Era with DJ Skip Skoolnik, & Al Page(old school, hip-hop)

Jilly's: Casual Friday (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Tranzo (Latin dance, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Lyte: DJ Jas, & friends (funk, electro, underground, hip-hop, rock)

Macayo's: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: JUICY Fridays with DJ Michael (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)

Myst: Whiteout with DJ Rion, DJ 40Ford, & DJ Curtis Matthews (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Oscar Taylor: DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJs SupaVaiza, & Johnny Vegas (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rain Club & Lounge: Club Drizzle with DJ Knick Knack (hip-hop, Top 40)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect with DJ Infin8 ('80s, alternative, punk, goth)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Maji (deep house, Latin beats, hip-hop)

Taste Ultra Lounge: Perfect 10 Fridays with Kevin Dow, & DJ Gable (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, old school)

SATURDAY 3

Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul)

Bar Louie: DJ ISYN (various)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJ Element, Benjamin Cutswell, Treis (hip-hop, Top 40), & Pete Salaz, Senbad, & Mr. Alex (house)

Bobby C's: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Miss Rebecca (dance)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Mardi Gras: Diverse-Fi Music with DJ Seduce (Latin, world)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, NERD, & Big Latin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ DS (Top 40, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Proper Villain (house, mash-ups, Top 40)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Role Model (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Henry Jack's Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ KGB, & Al Page (underground hip-hop, dancehall, funk, soul, reggae)

Homme: Saturdays at Homme with DJ Sophia Gunn, & Citizen K ('80s, electronica)

Hudson's: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (hip-hop, dance, old school)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, electrohouse)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Lyte: Vicious Saturdays with Kid Vicious (various)

Majerle's: Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old-school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Otis, & DJ Peco (Top 40, Hot 100)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)

Oscar Taylor: Upscale Saturdays with DJs Robby Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Myst: Saturday Night Chic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (Top 40, mash-ups)

Q Lounge: DJ Devine (Top 40)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Reed, DJ Funkfinger, & Ashley Nicole (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Ruby Room: The Metro '80s Goth Night ('80s goth)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar: '80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro, '80s, '90s)

Silver Martini & Wine: Upscale Latin Saturdays (Top 40, Latin)

Sky Lounge: Sabados with DJ Daffy, & DJ Kyko (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Stoudemire's Downtown: 101.5 Jamz Latin Ladies Night with Mad Rich, Skandalis, Kid, & Reuben (hip-hop, cumbia, salsa, merengue, R&B)

Suede: DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Taste Ultra Lounge: Fusion Saturdays (hip-hop, mash-ups, rock, dance)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, old school)

SUNDAY 4

Acme Bar: DJ Johnny Knuckles (Top 40, '80s)

Charlie's: DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Earth (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Alex (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

The Door: Signature Sundays with DJ 4Play, & DJ Skilzz (reggae, hip-hop, dancehall, R&B)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): Sunday Funday with DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, reggaeton, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Medizona: The Onion Cellar with DJ Erik DC, & guests (various)

Pussycat Lounge: Pussycat Sundays (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Hard Day's Night feat. DJ Scotty Copalman (indie, dance rock)

Ruby Room: Yacht Rock with DJ mig50 (classic rock)

Silver Martini & Wine: Superstar Sundays feat. DJ Element, DJ M2, & DJ Astonish (various)

Sky Lounge: DJ Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: Sunday School (alternative)

MONDAY 5

Cherry Lounge: DJ Switch (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, Xtra-E, & guests (downtempo beats)

The Loft: DJ Steel (hip-hop, Top 40)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 6

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

The Clubhouse: DJs Jared Alan, & William Fucking Reed (indie, Britpop)

Club Mardi Gras: Loud & Clear with DJ Kevin the Makeout Bandit, & guests (various)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)

Glam: (602)sdays with Justin Wessel, & DJ Epidemic (various)

Medizona: DJ Kevin Brown (house)

Rogue Bar: Trash Tuesdays with DJs Heffron, & Whiskey Tango (various)

Rogue West: DJ Vincent (death rock, industrial, black metal, goth)

WEDNESDAY 7

Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Cafe Carumba: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, Ronnie, D'Strick, Jeremy Charles, & DJ Rion (house)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

The Loft: Embargo Wednesdays (hip-hop, Top 40, dance, rock)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Mike Montoya (lounge music, exotica)

Lyte: Ritual Wednesdays with DJs Switch, & Design (nu-wave punk, hip-hop, electro)

Lucky Devil: Raising Arizona with Ether One, Dirty Napz, & guests (hip-hop)

Palo Verde: The Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave, random bits)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (Top 40, mash-ups)

Q Lounge: Latin Night with DJ AL3 (reggaeton, cumbia, Top 40, Latin)

SIX Lounge: La Femme Wednesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Skybar: William Reed (eclectic)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suite 301: I Love Wednesdays with DJ Jon (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Sat
    30
  • Sun
    31
  • Mon
    1
  • Tue
    2
  • Wed
    3
  • Thu
    4
  • Fri
    5
Loading...