Seven nights of DJs and dancing

THURSDAY 8

Bar Smith: Peppermint Lounge with DJs Brazilia, & Mara (various)

Blooze Bar: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Forbidden: DJ Domenica, DJ Hill, & DJ MJ (various)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with One Be Lo, DJ Expo, Pickster One, DJ Element, Emerg McVay (hip-hop, breaks)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

DrinX: Remix Thursdays with DJ Justin Michael (remixes)

e4: Old School Thursdays (funk, hip-hop, '80s, electrohouse, '90s)

Hard Rock Cafe: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Big Latin, & guests (hip-hop, Latin)

Homme: Fallout with DJs Crusifer, Static, Jay Cock, Clovis, ///she///, MDMJ, & more (EBM, dark electro, goth, industrial, drum 'n' bass)

J-Heads: Topp Notch Hip-Hop/R&B Night with DJ Kavi, & more (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

The Library: DJ D-Swift (old school, Top 40, hip-hop)

Medizona: DJ William Reed (eclectic)

Pussycat Lounge: Pussycat Thursdays (rock, '80s, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan Saint (punk)

Ruby Room: Djentrification (various)

SIX Lounge: Mint Thursdays (various)

FRIDAY 9

27th Avenue Bar & Grill: Krunk N Bass (hip-hop)

Amsterdam: DJ Tsunami (dance)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

The Ballroom: DJs Fabricio Serrano, Luminous, & Fader (various)

Bar Louie: DJ ISYN (various)

Bar Smith: Rooftop Fridays with DJs Idenaty, Deuce, & Rob G. (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Bikini Lounge: DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Club Cabo: DJ Seduce (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Dwntwn: Latin Night with DJs Daffy, Kyko, & Big Latin (reggaeton, hip-hop, Latin)

Club Mardi Gras: French Kiss with William Reed, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, DJ BC/AD, & guests (nu rave, electro, disco punk)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue)

Club Vibe: Taking Back Fridayz with DJ Kool-A (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)

Coconut Club: DJ DS (Top 40, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: Fresh Fridays (hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Sugabear (old school, mash-ups)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Amen Ra (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Tempe): DJ Villa (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Henry Jack's Place: DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hudson's: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (hip-hop, dance, old school)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, electrohouse)

Jilly's: Casual Friday (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Tranzo (Latin dance, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Macayo's: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, Latin, cumbias)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Otis, & DJ Peco (Top 40, Hot 100)

Margarita Rocks: Various DJs (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)

Myst: DJ Blake Jarrell (house)

Oscar Taylor: DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Rain Club & Lounge: Club Drizzle with DJ Knick Knack (hip-hop, Top 40)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect with DJ Infin8 ('80s, alternative, punk, goth)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Maji (deep house, Latin beats, hip-hop)

Taste Ultra Lounge: Perfect 10 Fridays with Kevin Dow, & DJ Gable (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Velocity 2303: DJ Qubiq (remixes, old school)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, old school)

SATURDAY 10

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJ Element, Benjamin Cutswell, Treis (hip-hop, Top 40), & Pete Salaz, Senbad, & Mr. Alex (house)

Bobby C's: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Miss Rebecca (dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel & DJ Sonny (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, & Big Latin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ KGB, & Al Page (underground hip-hop, dancehall, funk, soul, reggae)

Lyte: Kid Vicious (various)

Majerle's: Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old-school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with DJ J.D. Samson, William Reed, DJ Funkfinger, & Ashley Nicole (indie, Britpop)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Scorch Bar: '80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro)

Sky Lounge: Sabados with DJ Daffy, & DJ Kyko (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Stoudemire's Downtown: 101.5 Jamz Latin Ladies Night with Mad Rich, Skandalis, Kid, & Reuben (hip-hop, cumbia, salsa, merengue, R&B)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B)

SUNDAY 11

Crown Room: DJ Alex (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

The Door: Signature Sundays with DJ 4Play, & DJ Skilzz (reggae, hip-hop, dancehall, R&B)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, reggaeton, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Rogue Bar: Hard Day's Night feat. DJ Scotty Copalman (indie, dance rock)

Silver Martini & Wine: Superstar Sundays feat. DJ Element, DJ M2, & DJ Astonish (various)

Suede: Sunday School (alternative)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJs Dana, & guests (outlaw country)

MONDAY 12

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, Xtra-E, & guests (downtempo beats)

The Loft: DJ Steel (hip-hop, Top 40)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 13

The Clubhouse: DJs Jared Alan, & William Fucking Reed (indie, Britpop)

Club Mardi Gras: Loud & Clear with DJ Kevin the Makeout Bandit, & guests (various)

e4: Fresh with DJs Tranzit, Senbad, & guests (house, hip-hop)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama, Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)

Glam: (602)sdays with Justin Wessel, & DJ Epidemic (various)

Rogue Bar: Trash Tuesdays with DJs Heffron, & Whiskey Tango (various)

Rogue West: DJ Vincent (death rock, industrial, black metal, goth)

WEDNESDAY 14

Axis-Radius: Armin van Buuren, Turner & Heit, DJ Remy, & more (trance, house, dance)

Cafe Carumba: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, FREDj, Kevin Brown, Nic Vandiver, & Rani G (house)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

The Loft: Embargo Wednesdays (hip-hop, Top 40, dance, rock)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Mike Montoya (lounge music, exotica)

Lyte: Ritual Wednesdays with DJs Switch, & Design (nu-wave punk, hip-hop, electro)

Lucky Devil: Raising Arizona with Ether One, Dirty Napz, & guests (hip-hop)

Palo Verde: The Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave, random bits)

Q Lounge: Latin Night with DJ AL3 (reggaeton, cumbia, Top 40, Latin)

SIX Lounge: La Femme Wednesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Skybar: William Reed (eclectic)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Tue
    2
  • Wed
    3
  • Thu
    4
  • Fri
    5
  • Sat
    6
  • Sun
    7
  • Mon
    8
Loading...