Seven nights of DJs and dancing

THURSDAY 12

Axis/Radius: Divine Shady Whiteout Party with DJ White Shadow, Demar, & MCB (various)

Bar Smith: Peppermint Lounge with DJs Brazilia, & Mara (various)

Blooze Bar: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bobby C's: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cell Block Venue: DJs Rod Carrillo, Matty, Brook B, & guests (dance, house)

Club Forbidden: DJs Domenica, Hill, & MJ (various)

Club Mardi Gras: Terminal Thursday with DJ Excell (electro-tech)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Mr. Brady, DJ Element, Tricky T, & Emerg McVay (hip-hop, breaks)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

DrinX: DJ Justin Michael (remixes)

Hard Rock Cafe: Latin Ladies Night withDJ Big Latin, & guests (hip-hop, Latin)

Homme: Fallout with DJs Crusifer, Static, Jay Cock, Clovis, ///she///, MDMJ, & more (EBM, dark electro, goth, industrial)

J-Heads: R&B/Hip-hop Night with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop, R&B)

The Loft: Afro:Baile World Summer Festival with DJ Seduce (Latin, world, jazz)

Lyte: Plus Thursdays with DJ Senbad, & Benjamin Cutswell (house, hip-hop)

Medizona: DJ William Reed (eclectic)

PHX Nightclub: Moda Thursdays (Top 40, pop, rock en español, reggaeton, Latin)

Pussycat Lounge: L.A. Cool Thursdays with D-JR (hip-hop, Top 40)

Ruby Room: Djentrification (various)

SIX Lounge: Mint Thursdays (house, Top 40)

FRIDAY 13

AREA Phoenix: DJs Soloman, Sol Martinez, Nasty Nos, Hades 2, & more (various)

Axis/Radius: DJ Skribble (Top 40, hip-hop)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

The Ballroom: DJ Melatron, DJ Jared, & Spyder (house)

Bar Louie: DJ ISYN (various)

Bar Smith: Rooftop Fridays with DJs Idenaty, Deuce, & Rob G. (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Bikini Lounge: DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Buzz: Rockstar Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Delicious (dance)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Club Cabo: Crunke with DJ Seduce (old school hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue)

Club Vibe: DJ Kool-A (hip-hop, Top 40)

Coconut Club: DJ DS (Top 40, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: Fresh Fridays (hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Amen Ra (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Tempe): DJ Villa (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: Faux Show with DJ Jared Alan, & guests (indie, dance rock)

Henry Jack's Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hidden House: The Era with DJ Skip Skoolnik, & Al Page (old school, hip-hop)

Jilly's: Casual Friday (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Tranzo (Latin dance, reggaeton)

The Library: DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop)

Lyte: Saturday Night Lyte with DJ Kid Vicious (hip-hop, R&B, rock, Top 40)

Macayo's: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, Latin)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)

Medizona: The Ultra Lounge DJs (various)

Myst: House 7340 with DJ Tommie Sunshine, MCB, & DJ40Ford (house)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial, synthpop)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (Top 40)

PHX Nightclub: DJ Robby Rob & DJ Illmatic (R&B, neo-soul, old school, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect with DJ Infin8 ('80s, alternative, punk, goth)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Skybar: DJ Benko (hip-hop, electro, house)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Maji (deep house)

Taste Ultra Lounge: Kevin Dow, & DJ Gable (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Velocity 2303: Fetish Fridays with DJ Qubiq (remixes, old school)

SATURDAY 14

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJ Element, Benjamin Cutswell, Amen Ra (hip-hop, Top 40), & Pete Salaz, Senbad, & Mr. Alex (house)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, & Big Latin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ DS (Top 40, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Proper Villain (house, mash-ups, Top 40)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, Top 40)

Glam: WORD UP! with Kevin the Makeout Bandit ('90s hip-hop, Top 40, electro, indie)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House:The Shop with DJ KGB, & Al Page (underground hip-hop, dancehall, funk, soul, reggae)

Hudson's: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (hip-hop, dance, old school)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, electrohouse)

The Library: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Loft: Pimp & Ho Party with DJ Sean Morley, & DJ Mr. Eaton (hip-hop)

Lyte: Vicious Saturdays with Kid Vicious (various)

Majerle's: Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old-school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)

PHX Nightclub: Upscale Saturdays with DJ Robby Rob & DJ Illmatic (R&B, neo-soul, old school, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: PCL Sundays with D-JR (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Reed, DJ Funkfinger, & Ashley Nicole (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Scorch Bar: '80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro, '80s, '90s)

Stoudemire's Downtown: In Da Club (hip-hop, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Jx3 (hip-hop, R&B)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, old school)

SUNDAY 15

Bikini Lounge: DJ Chris Flores (jazz, soul)

Club Mardi Gras: Go Sundays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (electro house)

Hollywood Alley: DJ Vil Vodka (soft rock, Motown, '70s, '80s)

Hotel San Carlos: Adult Swim with William Reed, & DJ Jared (indie, electro)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

PHX Nightclub: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Tony (reggae, dancehall)

Silver Martini & Wine: Superstar Sundays with DJs Element, & Astonish (various)

Yucca Tap Room: Hot Mess (various)

MONDAY 16

Chez Nous: Smooth Jam Night withDJ Coordu (R&B, soul, funk)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair withDJ Delikacy, Xtra-E, & guests (downtempo)

The Loft: DJ Steel (hip-hop, Top 40)

Rose & Crown: 1... 2... 3... 4!!! with DJ LaRue, & Jason Plinko (punk, ska)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 17

Bikini Lounge: Vinyl Tuesday withDjentrification (various)

Club Mardi Gras: Loud & Clear with DJ Kevin the Makeout Bandit, & guests (various)

e4: Fresh Tuesdays with DJs Senbad, Sol Martinez (house), & Robby Rob (hip-hop)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with Chromatest, & Louder (breakbeats)

Medizona: DJ Kevin Brown (house, techno)

PHX Nightclub: DJs Kaydee, & M2 (R&B, hip-hop, old school, dancehall, reggae)

Q Lounge: DJ Devine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Trash Tuesdays with DJs Heffron, & Whiskey Tango (various)

Rogue West: DJ Vincent (death rock, industrial, black metal, goth)

SIX Lounge: Societe Tuesdays (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

zGirl Club: DJ Red (hip-hop, Top 40)

WEDNESDAY 18

Cherry Lounge: Nasty Tuesdays with DJ Nasty Nos, & Sean Essex (house)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

The Loft: Embargo Wednesdays (hip-hop, Top 40, dance, rock)

Lyte: Ritual Wednesdays with DJs Switch, & Design (nu-wave punk, hip-hop, electro)

Lucky Devil: Raising Arizona with Ether One, Dirty Napz, & guests (hip-hop)

Palo Verde: The Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave, random bits)

Pussycat Lounge: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

Q Lounge: Latin Night with DJ AL3 (reggaeton, cumbia, Top 40, Latin)

SIX Lounge: La Femme Wednesdays (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Thu
    21
  • Fri
    22
  • Sat
    23
  • Sun
    24
  • Mon
    25
  • Tue
    26
  • Wed
    27
Loading...