Seven nights of DJs and dancing

THURSDAY 19

Axis/Radius: Divine Shady Whiteout Party with DJ White Shadow, Demar, & MCB (various)

Bar Smith: Peppermint Lounge with DJs Brazilia, & Mara (various)

Blooze Bar: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bobby C's: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Forbidden: DJs Domenica, Hill, & MJ (various)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Cros 1, Hektik, Felt 1, DJ Element, Pickster One, & Emerg McVay (hip-hop, breaks)

Club Vibe: DJ Miss Suzy (Top 40, house)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

DrinX: DJ Justin Michael (remixes)

Hard Rock Cafe: Latin Ladies Night with BJ Big Latin (hip­-hop, Latin)

Homme: Fallout with DJs Crusifer, Static, Jay Cock, Clovis, ///she///, MDMJ, & more (EBM, dark electro, goth, industrial)

J-Heads: R&B/Hip-hop Night with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop, R&B)

Lyte: Plus Thursdays with DJ Senbad, & Benjamin Cutswell (house, hip-hop)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Otis, & DJ Peco (Top 40, Hot 100)

Medizona: DJ William Reed (eclectic)

PHX Nightclub: Moda Thursdays (Top 40, pop, rock en español, reggaeton, Latin)

Pussycat Lounge: L.A. Cool Thursdays with D-JR (hip-hop, Top 40)

Ruby Room: Djentrification, & guests (various)

SIX Lounge: Sommersol with DJ Sid Vicious (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, hip-hop)

FRIDAY 20

Axis/Radius: J. Alan, & DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B)

The Ballroom: Adam Osuma, Chris Forsythe, & Silent J (house)

Bar Louie: DJ ISYN (various)

Bar Smith: Rooftop Fridays with DJs Idenaty, Deuce, & Rob G. (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Bikini Lounge: DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Buzz: Rockstar Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, Top 40)

Carly's: B.O.L.D. Benefit with DJs Bradford Still, Andy Still, & guests (eclectic)

Cash Inn: DJ Delicious (dance)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Club Cabo: Crunke with DJ Seduce (old school hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Mardi Gras: Fused Fridays with DJs Excell, & Casper (various)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue)

Club Vibe: DJ MJ (retro, hip-hop, Top 40)

Coconut Club: DJ DS (Top 40, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: Fresh Fridays (hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Byrd (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: Faux Show with DJ Jared Alan, & guests (indie, dance rock)

Henry Jack's Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hidden House: The Era with DJ Skip Skoolnik, & Al Page (old school, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (dance)

Jilly's: Casual Friday (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Tranzo (Latin dance, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

The Library: DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop)

Lyte: Saturday Night Lyte with DJ Kid Vicious (hip-hop, R&B, rock, Top 40)

Macayo's: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Medizona: The Ultra Lounge DJs (various)

Myst: House 7340 with 4 Strings,& DJ Justin Michael (house)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial, synthpop)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (Top 40)

PHX Nightclub: DJ Robby Rob & DJ Illmatic (R&B, neo-soul, old school, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect with DJ Infin8 ('80s, alternative, punk, goth)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Red Bar: DJ Benko (hip-hop, electro, house)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Maji (deep house)

Taste Ultra Lounge: Kevin Dow, & DJ Gable (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

SATURDAY 21

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJ Element, Benjamin Cutswell, Amen Ra (hip-hop, Top 40), & Pete Salaz, Senbad, & Mr. Alex (house)

Club Vibe: DJ MJ (hip-hop, Top 40)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, & Big Latin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ DS (Top 40, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Proper Villain (house, mash-ups, Top 40)

DrinX: DJ Hazardous (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ KGB, & Al Page (underground hip-hop, funk, soul)

Hudson's: DJ Mikey Mike (rock, Top 40)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (Top 40)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (mash-ups)

The Library: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, hip-hop)

Lyte: Kid Vicious (various)

Majerle's: Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old-school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)

PHX Nightclub: DJ Robby Rob & DJ Illmatic (R&B, neo-soul, old school, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: PCL Sundays with D-JR (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with Sebastien Grainger, William Reed, DJ Funkfinger, & Ashley Nicole (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Scorch Bar: '80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro, '80s, '90s)

Stoudemire's Downtown: In Da Club (hip-hop, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Jx3 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: DJ QUBIQ (dance)

SUNDAY 22

Bikini Lounge: DJ Chris Flores (jazz, soul)

Hollywood Alley: DJ Vil Vodka (soft rock, Motown, '70s, '80s)

Hotel San Carlos: Adult Swim with William Reed, & DJ Jared (indie, electro)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable (Top 40, hip-hop)

PHX Nightclub: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Tony (reggae, dancehall)

Rogue Bar: Hard Day's Night feat. DJ Scotty Copalman (indie, dance rock)

Silver Martini & Wine: Superstar Sundays (hip-hop, Top 40, house)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana (outlaw country)

MONDAY 23

Chez Nous: Smooth Jam Nightwith DJ Coordu (R&B, soul, funk)

Club Mardi Gras: Monday Madness with DJ Nasty Nos, & Sean Essex (house)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, Xtra-E, & guests (downtempo beats)

The Loft: DJ Steel (hip-hop, Top 40)

Rose & Crown Pub: 1... 2... 3... 4!!! with DJ LaRue, & Jason Plinko (punk, ska)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 24

Bikini Lounge: Vinyl Tuesday with Djentrification, & guests (eclectic, rarities)

Cherry Lounge: Nasty Tuesdays with DJ Nasty Nos, & Sean Essex (house)

Club Mardi Gras: Loud & Clear with Kevin the Makeout Bandit (various)

e4: Fresh Tuesdays with DJs Senbad, Sol Martinez (house), & Robby Rob (hip-hop)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with Salacious Beat Slingers (breakbeats)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Mike Montoya (lounge, eclectic)

Medizona: DJ Kevin Brown (house, techno)

PHX Nightclub: DJs Kaydee, & M2 (R&B, hip-hop, old school, dancehall, reggae)

Q Lounge: DJ Devine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Trash Tuesdays with DJs Heffron, & Whiskey Tango (various)

Rogue West: DJ Vincent (death rock, industrial, black metal, goth)

SIX Lounge: Societe Tuesdays (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Stray Cats: Gallery Blu re:DEF with Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Red (hip-hop, Top 40)

WEDNESDAY 25

Cherry Lounge: DJs Steel, Nasty Nos, Sonny, JPaul, & Eriah (various)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (Top 40, retro Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Lyte: Ritual Wednesdays with DJs Switch, & Design (nu-wave punk, hip-hop, electro)

Lucky Devil: Raising Arizona with Ether One, Dirty Napz, & guests (hip-hop)

Palo Verde: The Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave, random bits)

Pussycat Lounge: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

Q Lounge: Latin Night with DJ AL3 (reggaeton, cumbia, Top 40, Latin)

SIX Lounge: La Femme Wednesdays (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
  • Sat
    26
  • Sun
    27
  • Mon
    28
  • Tue
    29
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...