Seven nights of DJs and dancing

THURSDAY 17

Axis/Radius: Divine Ladies Night with MCB & DJ Devine (various)

Blooze Bar: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cash Inn: DJ Sting (hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: Greed Thursdays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Club Forbidden: Lips Thursdays with DJs Domenica, Hill, & MJ (various)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Pickster One, DJ Element, Dumperfoo, & Emerg McVay (hip-hop, breaks)

Club Vibe: DJ Miss Suzy (Top 40, house)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, Top 40)

DrinX: Thursday Addiction with DJ Sonny (hip-hop, Top 40)

Fuego: Temptation Thursdays with DJ Stixx (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin, old school)

Hard Rock Cafe: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Big Latin, & guests (hip­-hop, Latin)

Homme: Fallout with DJs Crusifer, Static, Jay Cock, Clovis, ///she///, MDMJ, & more (EBM, dark electro, goth, industrial)

J-Heads: Thursday Night Artist Spotlight with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteña, banda, Latin pop)

Lyte: Plus Thursdays with DJ Senbad, & Benjamin Cutswell (house, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40)

PHX Nightclub: Moda Thursdays (Top 40, pop, rock en español, reggaeton, Latin)

Rogue West: Wasted on the Westside with DJ Ryan Saint (punk, dance, indie, funk)

Ruby Room: Domino Dancing Night ('80s dance)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ MJ (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

FRIDAY 18

Armitage Bistro: Seduction with DJ Seduce (funk, house, world, jazz)

Axis/Radius: J. Alan (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Ballroom: Russ Roberson, DJ Abstract, & DJ Jared (house, dance)

Bar Louie: DJ ISYN (various)

Bobby C's: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Buzz: Rockstar Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Delicious (dance, country)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Jeremy (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Downtown: Fridays at Downtown feat. DJ Phlava (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Club Mardi Gras: Fused Fridays with DJs Excell, & Casper (various)

Club Vibe: DJ MJ (retro, hip-hop, Top 40)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Byrd (Top 40, hip-hop, old school, mash-ups)

Grand Avenue Tavern: Vibe Fridays with DJ Vicious Victor (old school, hip-hop, Latin)

Henry Jack's Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with DJs Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Epidemic, Bigie, BC/AD, & Craig Citizen (house, remixes, retro, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (dance)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Tranzo (Latin dance, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

The Library: DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop)

Lyte: Saturday Night Lyte with DJ Kid Vicious (hip-hop, R&B, rock, Top 40)

Macayo's: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: DJ Bad Boy Bill, MCB, & DJ40Ford (house)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas (Top 40)

PHX Nightclub: DJ Robby Rob & DJ Illmatic (R&B, neo-soul, old school, hip-hop)

Red Bar: DJ Benko (hip-hop, electro, house)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect '80s Dance Night with DJ Infin8 ('80s retro, goth, rock, alternative)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Maji (deep house)

Stoudemire's Downtown: Stoudemire's Flashy Fridays with DJs Idenaty, Rob Gee, & Deuce (hip-hop, R&B)

Sugar Daddy's: Latino Live with DJ Knick Knack (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton, merengue)

Taste Ultra Lounge: Kevin Dow, & DJ Gable (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

SATURDAY 19

Axis-Radius: Saturday Night Stripped (hip-hop, Top 40, rock)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJ Element, Benjamin Cutswell, Amen Ra (hip-hop, Top 40), & Pete Salaz, Senbad, & Mr. Alex (house)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (dance, country)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Club Vibe: DJ MJ (hip-hop, Top 40)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, Nerd, & Big Latin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Proper Villain (house, mash-ups, Top 40)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Role Model (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with KGB, Noah Wylie, & more (underground hip-hop, funk)

Hotel San Carlos: The House Aquatic with DJs Sol Martinez, Senbad, & Rani "g" (house)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (mash-ups)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en español, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy dance)

The Library: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Majerle's: Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old-school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Earth (hip-hop, Top 40)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)

Maria Maria: DJ Seduce (Latin, world, jazz, funk, house)

PHX Nightclub: DJ Robby Rob & DJ Illmatic (R&B, neo-soul, old school, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with DJ Epidemic, William Fucking Reed, DJ Funkfinger, Ashley Nicole, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Scorch Bar: '80s & Beyond Retro Dance Party with DJ Gregg (retro, '80s, '90s)

Stoudemire's Downtown: In Da Club (hip-hop, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy's: Sexy Saturdays with DJ M2, & Jx3 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: DJ QUBIQ (dance)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

SUNDAY 20

Cash Inn: DJ Delicious (dance)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Urban (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Club Forbidden: Super Freq Sundays with DJs Juan Rocha, Marc Echeveste, Sister Sin, Jeffrey Phoenix, & Mic Mixxers (dance)

The Door: Rehab Sundays with DJ Phlava (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Hotel San Carlos: Adult Swim with William Fucking Reed, DJ Jared Alan, & guests (indie, electro)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable (Top 40, hip-hop)

Ruby Room: Yacht Rock with DJ mig50 (soft rock)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana (outlaw country)

MONDAY 21

Chez Nous: Smooth Jam Night with DJ Coordu (R&B, soul, funk)

Club Mardi Gras: Monday Madness with DJ Nasty Nos, & Sean Essex (house)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair (downtempo beats)

The Loft: DJ Steel (hip-hop, Top 40)

Rose & Crown Pub: 1... 2... 3... 4!!! with DJ LaRue, & Jason Plinko (punk, ska)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 22

Bikini Lounge: Vinyl Tuesday with Djentrification, & guests (eclectic, rarities)

Cherry Lounge: Nasty Tuesdays with DJ Nasty Nos, & Sean Essex (house)

Club Mardi Gras: Loud & Clear with Kevin the Makeout Bandit (various)

Dirty Pretty: SDR Tuesdays with DJ Vice, D-JR, & more (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

e4: Fresh Tuesdays with DJs Senbad, Sol Martinez (house), & Robby Rob (hip-hop)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with Salacious Beat Slingers (breakbeats)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Mike Montoya (lounge, Latin, indie, eclectic)

PHX Nightclub: DJs Kaydee, & M2 (R&B, hip-hop, old school, dancehall, reggae)

Rogue Bar: Trash Tuesdays with DJs Heffron, & Whiskey Tango (various)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop)

WEDNESDAY 23

Cherry Lounge: Blush with DJ Steel (hip-hop, Top 40)

Coconut Club: Raising Arizona with DJs Ether, Dirty Napz, & guests (hip-hop)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

J-Heads: DJ Nicky Flores (rockabilly, punk)

Lyte: DJs Switch, & Design (nu-wave punk, hip-hop, electro)

Palo Verde: The Lucky Bitches (rock, New Wave, random bits)

Pussycat Lounge: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, Michael James, DJ Excell, Spencer Thomas, & more (house)

Q Lounge: Latin Night with DJ AL3 (reggaeton, cumbia, Top 40, Latin)

Ruby Room: ((STEREO)) with DJs Gabo, Legacy, & guests (soul, funk, reggae, Motown)

SIX Lounge: La Femme Wednesdays (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Wed
    20
  • Thu
    21
  • Fri
    22
  • Sat
    23
  • Sun
    24
  • Mon
    25
  • Tue
    26
Loading...