Seven nights of DJs and dancing

THURSDAY 24

Armitage Bistro: RE:WINE'D with DJ Seduce (eclectic, downbeat, jazz, soul, house)

Axis/Radius: Divine Ladies Night with MCB & DJ Devine (various)

Bikini Lounge: DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Blooze Bar: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cash Inn: DJ Sting (hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: Greed Thursdays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Club Forbidden: Respect is Burning with DJ Tsunami, & DJ Red (Top 40, dance)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Wildchild, Krow and the Gang, Pickster One, DJ Element, Dumperfoo, & Emerg McVay (hip-hop, breaks)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, funk, soul)

DrinX: Thursday Addiction with DJ Sonny (hip-hop, Top 40)

Fuego: Temptation Thursdays with DJ Stixx (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin, old school)

Homme: Fallout with DJs Crusifer, Static, Jay Cock, Clovis, ///she///, MDMJ, & more (EBM, dark electro, goth, industrial)

J-Heads: Thursday Night Artist Spotlight with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteña, banda, Latin pop)

Lyte: Plus Thursdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & Amen Ra (house, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Lujan (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

PHX Nightclub: Moda Thursdays (Top 40, pop, rock en español, reggaeton, Latin)

Rogue West: Wasted on the Westside with DJ Ryan Saint (punk, dance, indie, funk)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: Jamel & DJ Kevie Ken (hip-hop, Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJ MJ (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

FRIDAY 25

Axis/Radius: J. Alan, & DJ Circle (Top 40)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Flair (old school, cumbia, R&B)

The Ballroom: DJ Mad Mix Mike, DJ Casper, & more (house, dance)

Bikini Lounge: DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Bobby C's: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Buzz: Rockstar Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Delicious (dance, country)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Jeremy (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: Bobby Fresh Fashion Show with DJ Astonish, DJ M2, DJ Element, DJ Area 4, & more (hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Vibe: Flashback Fridays (retro hip-hop, Top 40)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Byrd (Top 40, hip-hop, old school, mash-ups)

Henry Jack's Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with DJs Mykill, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Epidemic, Bigie, BC/AD, & Craig Citizen (house, remixes, retro, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (dance)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Tranzo (Latin dance, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

The Library: DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic, rarities)

Lyte: First Class Fridays with DJ Astonish, & DJ Eighty5 (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Macayo's: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: Juicy Ladies Night with DJ Michael (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs Phynn, Justin Michael, & more (house)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: DJ Robby Rob & DJ Illmatic (R&B, neo-soul, old school, hip-hop)

Red Bar: DJ Benko (hip-hop, electro, house)

Renee's Grand Avenue Tavern: Vibe Fridays with DJ Vicious Victor (old school, hip-hop, Latin)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect 80s Dance Night with DJ Infin8 ('80s retro, goth, rock, alternative)

Stoudemire's Downtown: Flashy Fridays with DJs Idenaty, Rob Gee, & Deuce (hip-hop, R&B)

Sugar Daddy's: Latino Live with DJ Knick Knack (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton, merengue)

SIX Lounge: DJ Earth (funk, rock, mash-ups)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: Fetish Friday with DJ QUBIQ (remixes)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

SATURDAY 26

Axis-Radius: Saturday Night Stripped (hip-hop, Top 40, rock)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJ Element, Benjamin Cutswell, Amen Ra (hip-hop, Top 40), & Pete Salaz, Senbad, & Mr. Alex (house)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (dance, country)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Club Vibe: Boycott with DJ MJ (hip-hop, )

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, Nerd, & Big Latin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Role Model (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, funk, soul)

e4: Hollywood Movement with DJ Yvonne Black, DJ Astonish, & DJ Gable (hip-hop, Top 40, electronica)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ KGB, Noah Wylie, & Al Page (underground hip-hop, funk, soul)

Hotel San Carlos: The House Aquatic with DJs Sol Martinez, Senbad, & Rani "g" (house)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (mash-ups)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en español, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy dance)

The Library: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Lyte: Vicious Saturdays with DJ Kid Vicious (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Majerle's: Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old-school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Earth (hip-hop, Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (Top 40, rock hip-hop)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)

Maria Maria: Manteca! Saturdays with DJ Seduce (Latin jazz, mambo, salsa, world)

PHX Nightclub: Upscale Saturdays with DJ Robby Rob & DJ Illmatic (R&B, neo-soul, old school, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, DJ Funkfinger, Ashley Nicole, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Ruby Room: An Elegant Chaos with DJ Manchester (indie, Britpop, post-punk, '80s, New Wave)

Sugar Daddy's: Sexy Saturdays with DJ M2, & Jx3 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Wed
    20
  • Thu
    21
  • Fri
    22
  • Sat
    23
  • Sun
    24
  • Mon
    25
  • Tue
    26
Loading...