Seven nights of DJs and dancing

THURSDAY 31

Axis/Radius: Divine Ladies Night with MCB & DJ Devine (various)

Bikini Lounge: DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Blooze Bar: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cash Inn: DJ Sting (hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: Greed Thursdays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Club Forbidden: Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami, & DJ Red (Top 40, dance)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Pickster One, DJ Element, Dumperfoo, & Emerg McVay (hip-hop, breaks)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, funk, soul)

DrinX: Thursday Addiction with DJ Sonny (hip-hop, Top 40)

Fuego: Temptation Thursdays with DJ Stixx (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin, old school)

Homme: Fallout with DJs Crusifer, Static, Jay Cock, Clovis, ///she///, MDMJ, & more (EBM, dark electro, goth, industrial)

J-Heads: Thursday Night Artist Spotlight with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteña, banda, Latin pop)

Lyte: Plus Thursdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell, & Amen Ra (house, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Lujan, Sol Martinez, & Michael James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

PHX Nightclub: Moda Thursdays (Top 40, pop, rock en español, reggaeton, Latin)

Rogue West: Wasted on the Westside with DJ Ryan Saint (punk, dance, indie, funk)

Ruby Room: Djentrification, & Johnny D. (eclectic, rarities)

SIX Lounge: Sommersol with DJ Delusion (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: Jamel & DJ Kevie Ken (hip-hop, Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJ MJ (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

FRIDAY 1

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly with J. Alan, & DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Flair (old school, cumbia, R&B)

Bikini Lounge: DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Bobby C's: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Buzz: Rockstar Fridays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Delicious (dance, country)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Jeremy (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: Bobby Fresh Fashion Show with DJ Astonish, DJ M2, DJ Element, DJ Area 4, & more (hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Downtown: Fridays at Downtown feat. DJ Phlava (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Club Vibe: Flashback Fridays (retro hip-hop, Top 40)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Byrd (Top 40, hip-hop, old school, mash-ups)

Grand Avenue Tavern: Vibe Fridays with DJ Vicious Victor (old school, hip-hop, Latin)

Henry Jack's Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (dance)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Tranzo (Latin dance, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

The Library: DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop)

Lyte: First Class Fridays with DJ Astonish, & DJ Eighty5 (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Macayo's: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: Juicy Ladies Night with DJ Michael (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)

Myst: House 7340 with DJ Adam Freeland, & guests (house)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: DJ Robby Rob & DJ Illmatic (R&B, neo-soul, old school, hip-hop)

Red Bar: DJ Benko (hip-hop, electro, house)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect '80s Dance Night with DJ Infin8 ('80s retro, goth, rock, alternative)

Stoudemire's Downtown: Flashy Fridays with DJs Idenaty, Rob Gee, & Deuce (hip-hop, R&B)

Sugar Daddy's: Latino Live with DJ Knick Knack (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton, merengue)

SIX Lounge: DJ Earth (funk, rock, mash-ups)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: Fetish Friday withDJ QUBIQ (remixes)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

SATURDAY 2

Axis/Radius: Saturday Night Stripped (hip-hop, Top 40, rock)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJ Element, Benjamin Cutswell, Amen Ra (hip-hop, Top 40), & Pete Salaz, Senbad, & Mr. Alex (house)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (dance, country)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Club Vibe: Boycott with DJ MJ (hip-hop, Top 40)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, Nerd, & Big Latin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Role Model (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, funk, soul)

e4: Hollywood Movement with DJ Yvonne Black, DJ Astonish, & DJ Gable (hip-hop, Top 40, electronica)

Graham Central Station: DJ Gonzo (retro), DJ Mike (Top 40), & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Soulman, Noah Wylie, & Al Page (underground hip-hop, funk, soul)

Hotel San Carlos: The House Aquatic with DJs Sol Martinez, Senbad, & Rani "g" (house)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (mash-ups)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en español, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy dance)

The Library: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Lyte: Vicious Saturdays with DJ Kid Vicious (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Majerle's: Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old-school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Earth (hip-hop, Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (Top 40, rock hip-hop)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)

Maria Maria: Manteca! Saturdays with DJ Seduce (Latin jazz, mambo, salsa, world beats)

PHX Nightclub: Upscale Saturdays with DJ Robby Rob & DJ Illmatic (R&B, neo-soul, old school, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with Frank the Rabbit, William Fucking Reed, DJ Funkfinger, Ashley Nicole, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Ruby Room: An Elegant Chaos with DJ Manchester (indie, Britpop, post-punk, '80s new wave)

Sugar Daddy's: Sexy Saturdays with DJ M2, & Jx3 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Velocity 2303: DJ QUBIQ (high-energy dance)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

SUNDAY 3

Cash Inn: DJ Delicious (dance)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Urban (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Fuego: Old School Sundays with DJ Stixx (old school hip-hop, Latin freestyle, funk)

Hotel San Carlos: Adult Swim with William Fucking Reed, DJ Jared Alan, & guests (indie, electro)

The Loft: DJ Earth (reggae)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

PHX Nightclub: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader (reggae, dancehall, soca, calypso)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana (outlaw country)

MONDAY 4

Chez Nous: Smooth Jam Night with DJ Juke Joint Jimmy ('60s lounge)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair (downtempo beats)

The Loft: DJ Steel (hip-hop, Top 40)

Rose & Crown Pub: 1... 2... 3... 4!!! with DJ LaRue, & Jason Plinko (punk, ska)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 5

Bikini Lounge: Tuesday Nights with Djentrification, & guests (eclectic, rarities)

Cherry Lounge: Nasty Tuesdays with DJ Nasty Nos, & Sean Essex (house)

Dirty Pretty: SDR Tuesdays with D-JR, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with Salacious Beat Slingers (breakbeats)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Mike Montoya (lounge, Latin, indie, eclectic)

PHX Nightclub: DJs Kaydee, & M2 (R&B, hip-hop, old school, dancehall, reggae)

Rogue Bar: Trash Tuesdays with DJs Heffron, & Whiskey Tango (various)

SIX Lounge: Societe Tuesdays (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Red (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

WEDNESDAY 6

Cherry Lounge: Blush with DJ Steel (hip-hop, Top 40)

Coconut Club: Raising Arizona with DJs Ether, Dirty Napz, & guests (hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJ Gonzo (retro), DJ Mike (Top 40), & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

J-Heads: DJ Nicky Flores (rockabilly, punk)

Lyte: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Pussycat Lounge: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

Q Lounge: Latin Night with DJ AL3 (reggaeton, cumbia, Top 40, Latin)

SIX Lounge: La Femme Wednesdays with DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Tue
    21
  • Wed
    22
  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
  • Mon
    27
Loading...