Seven nights of DJs and dancing

THURSDAY 14

Axis/Radius: Red Bull Thursdays with DJ MCB (hip-hop, Top 40, rock)

Bar Smith: Peppermint Lounge with DJ Brazilia, DJ Mara, & guests (electro, funk, '80s)

Bikini Lounge: DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Blooze Bar: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cash Inn: DJ Sting (hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: Greed Thursdays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Club Forbidden: Respect is Burning with DJ Tsunami, & DJ Red (Top 40, dance)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Crusher Sound System, Tricky T, DJ Element, Dumperfoo, & Emerg McVay (hip-hop, breaks)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Fuego: Temptation Thursdays with DJ Stixx (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin, old school)

Homme: Roxy Thursdays with DJ Image, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40, dance, Latin)

J-Heads: Thursday Night Artist Spotlight with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteña, banda, Latin pop)

Lyte: Lyme Lyte with DJ Benjamin Cutswell, Kid Vicious, & guests (house, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Lujan, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

PHX Nightclub: Moda Thursdays (Top 40, pop, rock en español, reggaeton, Latin)

Rogue West: Wasted on the Westside with DJ Ryan Saint (punk, dance, indie, funk)

SIX Lounge: Sommersol with DJ Earth (house, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: Jamel & DJ Kevie Ken (hip-hop, Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJ MJ (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

FRIDAY 15

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly with DJ J. Alan, & DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Flair (old school, cumbia, R&B)

Bar Smith: expansions::friday with DJ Brazilia, Modern Groove Assembly, & guests (jazz, soul, house)

Bikini Lounge: DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Bobby C's: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Buzz: DJ Mikee Mike, & Strawberry (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Delicious (dance, country)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Jeremy (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: R&B/Hip-hop Night Upstairs (R&B, hip-hop)

Club Downtown: Fridays at Downtown with DJ Phlava (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Dos Gringos: DJ Byrd (Top 40, hip-hop, old school, mash-ups)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, Epidemic, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & guests (retro, remixes, club-bangers, house, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (dance)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Tranzo (Latin dance, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

The Library: DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop)

Lyte: First Class Fridays with DJ Astonish, & DJ Eighty5 (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Macayo's: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: Juicy Ladies Night with DJ Michael (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)

Mulligan's Brick Bar: Faded Fridays with DJ Role Model (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Myst: House 7340 with DJ Icey, DJ Louder, Matty, & more (house)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: DJ Robby Rob & DJ Illmatic (R&B, neo-soul, old school, hip-hop)

Red Bar: DJ Benko (hip-hop, electro, house)

Renee's Grand Avenue Tavern: Club Night with DJ Chris, & DJ Vicious (various)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect '80s Dance Night with DJ Infin8 ('80s retro, goth, rock, alternative)

Ruby Room: ONE with Jose Marquez, DK Strickler, & rani "g" (house)

Stoudemire's Downtown: Flashy Fridays with DJs Idenaty, Rob Gee, & Deuce (hip-hop, R&B)

SIX Lounge: DJ Earth (funk, rock, mash-ups)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: Fetish Friday with DJ QUBIQ (remixes)

Villalpando's: Latin Night with DJ Wicked (reggaeton, salsa, merengue, hip-hop, cumbia)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

SATURDAY 16

Axis/Radius: Saturday Night Strip with DJ MCB, & DJ Swerv (hip-hop, Top 40, rock)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul, '90s hip-hop, disco)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJ Element, Benjamin Cutswell, (hip-hop, Top 40), & Pete Salaz, Senbad, & guests (house)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (dance, country)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, Nerd, & Big Latin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: DJ Role Model (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (Top 40), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Soulman, Noah Wylie, & Al Page (underground hip-hop, funk, soul)

Homme: Beyond Sadisco*Dome with DJs Squalor, Dr. F, ///she///, 5arah, Blonde NOize, $&M, & more (industrial, EBM, darkwave, harsh noise)

Hotel San Carlos: The House Aquatic with DJs Sol Martinez, Senbad, & Rani "g" (house)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (mash-ups)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, rock en español, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy dance)

The Library: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Lyte: Vicious Saturdays with DJ Kid Vicious (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Majerle's: Grown & Gorgeous Saturdays (old-school classics, R&B, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Earth (hip-hop, Top 40)

Maria Maria: Manteca! Mambo Nights with DJ Seduce (Latin jazz, salsa, mambo, cha cha, Brazilan beat, samba, world beats)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (Top 40, rock hip-hop)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)

Myst: Chic Saturdays with DJ LTJ, & DJ Nameless (various)

PHX Nightclub: Upscale Saturdays with DJ Robby Rob & DJ Illmatic (R&B, neo-soul, old school, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, DJ Funkfinger, Ashley Nicole, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

The Sets: Nocturnal Insanity with DJ Pulse (various)

Sugar Daddy's: Sexy Saturdays with DJ M2, & Jx3 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: DJ QUBIQ (high-energy dance)

Villalpando's: Latin Night with DJ Wicked (reggaeton, salsa, merengue, hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

SUNDAY 17

Cash Inn: DJ Delicious (dance)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Urban (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Fuego: Old School Sundays with DJ Stixx (old-school hip-hop, Latin freestyle, funk)

Hotel San Carlos: Adult Swim with William Fucking Reed, DJ Jared Alan, & guests (indie, electro)

The Loft: DJ Earth (reggae)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

PHX Nightclub: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader (reggae, dancehall, soca, calypso)

SIX Lounge: Red Sundays with DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, Top 40, hip-hop)

Sugar Daddys: Sucka-Free Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B)

Yucca Tap Room: Hot Mess with DJ Epidemic, & guests (dance rock, indie)

MONDAY 18

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Rose & Crown Pub: 1... 2... 3... 4!!! with DJ LaRue, & Jason Plinko (punk, ska)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 19

Bikini Lounge: Tuesday Nights with Djentrification, & guests (eclectic, rarities)

Dirty Pretty: SDR Tuesdays with D-JR, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with Salacious Beat Slingers (breakbeats)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Mike Montoya (lounge, Latin, indie, eclectic)

PHX Nightclub: DJs Kaydee, & M2 (R&B, hip-hop, old school, dancehall, reggae)

Rogue Bar: Trash Tuesdays with DJs Heffron, & Whiskey Tango (various)

Rogue West: The Nightmare with DJ Eric (doom metal, stoner rock, thrash)

SIX Lounge: Societe Tuesdays (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Red (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

WEDNESDAY 20

Club Red: Deja Vu Wednesdays with DJ Beatnik ('60s garage, soul, R&B, freak beat, psychedelic, surf)

Coconut Club: Raising Arizona with DJs Ether, Dirty Napz, The Insects, Twilight Sentinels, DJ Topspeed, & more (hip-hop)

J-Heads: DJ Nicky Flores (rockabilly, punk)

Lyte: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Pussycat Lounge: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, Richard Anthony, Dfrag, & guests (house)

Q Lounge: Latin Night with DJ AL3 (reggaeton, cumbia, Top 40, Latin)

SIX Lounge: La Femme Wednesdays with DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae)

Show Pages
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Fri
    18
  • Sat
    19
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...