Seven nights of DJs and dancing

THURSDAY 21

Axis/Radius: Red Bull Thursdays with DJ MCB (hip-hop, Top 40, rock)

Bar Smith: Peppermint Lounge with DJ Brazilia, DJ Mara, & guests (electro, funk)

Blooze Bar: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Forbidden: Respect is Burning with DJ Tsunami, & DJ Red (Top 40, dance)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Pickster Uno, DJ Element, Dumperfoo, & Emerg McVay (hip-hop, breaks)

Fuego: Temptation Thursdays with DJ Stixx (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin, old school)

Homme: Roxy Thursdays with DJ Image, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40, dance, Latin)

J-Heads: Thursday Night Artist Spotlight with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteña, banda, Latin pop)

Lyte: Lyme Lyte with DJ Benjamin Cutswell, Kid Vicious, & guests (house, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40)

Velocity 2303: Jamel & DJ Kevie Ken (hip-hop, Top 40)

FRIDAY 22

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly with DJ J. Alan, & DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Flair (old school, R&B)

Bikini Lounge: DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Bobby C's: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Jeremy (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ M2, DJ Sonny, & DJ JPaul (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, Epidemic, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & guests (retro, remixes, club-bangers, house, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ  Greggy D. (dance)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Tranzo (Latin dance, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

The Library: DJ NYC (Top 40, hip-hop)

Macayo's: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: Juicy Ladies Night with DJ Michael (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mulligan's Brick Bar: Faded Fridays with DJ Role Model (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Myst: Richard Vission, & more (house)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas, & DJ Supavisa (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

PHX Nightclub: DJ Robby Rob & DJ Illmatic (R&B, neo-soul, old school, hip-hop)

Red Bar: DJ Benko (hip-hop, electro, house)

Renee's Grand Avenue Tavern: Club Night with DJ Chris, & DJ Vicious (old school, hip-hop, Latin)

Ruby Room: Unity (house)

Stoudemire's Downtown: Flashy Fridays with DJs Idenaty, Rob Gee, & Deuce (hip-hop, R&B)

Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

SATURDAY 23

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul, '90s hip-hop, disco)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJ Element, Benjamin Cutswell (hip-hop, Top 40), & Pete Salaz, Senbad, & guests (house)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (dance, country)

Club DWNTWN: Noches de Pachanga with DJ Rubass (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Joey (hip-hop, reggaeton), & DJ Luis (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, Nerd, & Big Latin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (mash-ups)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)

PHX Nightclub: DJ Robby Rob & DJ Illmatic (R&B, neo-soul, old school, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, DJ Funkfinger, Ashley Nicole, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Sugar Daddy's: Sexy Saturdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: DJ QUBIQ (high-energy dance)

Villalpando's: Latin Night with DJ Wicked (reggaeton, salsa, merengue, hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

SUNDAY 24

Cash Inn: DJ Delicious (dance)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Urban (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Tranzl8tr (Top 40, rock)

Fuego: Old School Sundays with DJ Stixx (old school hip-hop, Latin freestyle, funk)

Hotel San Carlos: Adult Swim with William Fucking Reed, DJ Jared Alan, & guests (indie, electro)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

PHX Nightclub: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader (reggae, dancehall, soca, calypso)

SIX Lounge: Red Sundays with DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, Top 40, hip-hop)

Sugar Daddys: Sucka-Free Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & guests (outlaw country)

MONDAY 25

Chez Nous: DJ Juke Joint Jimmy' ('60s)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Rose & Crown Pub: 1... 2... 3... 4!!! with DJ LaRue, & Jason Plinko (punk, ska)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 26

Bikini Lounge: Djentrification, & guests (eclectic, rarities)

Coconut Club: DJ Deuce (Top 40, salsa)

Dirty Pretty: SDR Tuesdays with D-JR, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with Salacious Beat Slingers (breakbeats)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Mike Montoya (lounge, Latin, indie, eclectic)

PHX Nightclub: DJs Kaydee, & M2 (R&B, hip-hop, old school, dancehall, reggae)

Rogue Bar: Trash Tuesdays with DJs Heffron, & Whiskey Tango (various)

Rogue West: The Nightmare with DJ Eric (doom metal, stoner rock, thrash)

SIX Lounge: Societe Tuesdays (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Red (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

WEDNESDAY 27

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Red: Deja Vu Wednesdays with DJ Beatnik ('60s garage, soul, R&B, freak beat, psychedelic, surf)

Coconut Club: Raising Arizona with DJs Ether, Dirty Napz, The Insects, Twilight Sentinels, DJ Topspeed, & more (hip-hop)

J-Heads: DJ Nicky Flores (rockabilly, punk)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Thu
    17
  • Fri
    18
  • Sat
    19
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...