Seven nights of DJs and dancing

THURSDAY 4

Bar Smith: Peppermint Lounge with DJ Brazilia, DJ Mara, & guests (electro, funk, '80s)

Bikini Lounge: DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Blooze Bar: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cash Inn: DJ Sting (hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40)

Club Forbidden: Respect is Burning with DJ Tsunami, & DJ Red (Top 40, dance)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with DJ edIT, Pickster Uno, DJ Element, Dumperfoo, & Emerg McVay (hip-hop, breaks)

Coconut Club: DJ Sterling (Top 40, Latin, rock, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Role Model (Top 40, rock)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Fuego: Temptation Thursdays with DJ Stixx (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin, old school)

Homme: Roxy Thursdays with DJ Image, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40, dance, Latin)

J-Heads: Thursday Night Artist Spotlight with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Lyte: Lyme Lyte with DJ Benjamin Cutswell, Kid Vicious, & guests (house, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40)

PHX Nightclub: Moda Thursdays (Top 40, pop, rock en español, reggaeton, Latin)

Rogue West: Wasted on the Westside with DJ Ryan Saint (punk, dance, indie, funk)

SIX Lounge: Sommersol with DJ Earth (house, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, hip-hop)

FRIDAY 5

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly with DJ J. Alan, & DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Flair (old school, cumbia, R&B)

The Ballroom: DJs Silent J, Matthew Harris, Jacquelyn Diore, KC Vaughn, Jangles, & Dino (various)

Bobby C's: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Buzz: DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Cash Inn: DJ Delicious (dance, country)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Jeremy (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ spins R&B/hip-hop upstairs (hip-hop, R&B)

Club DWNTWN: DJ Phlava (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, Epidemic, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & guests (retro, remixes, club-bangers, house, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (dance)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Tranzo (Latin dance, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Macayo's: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: Juicy Ladies Night with DJ Michael (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mulligan's Brick Bar: Faded Fridays with DJ Role Model (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Myst: London West Studios with DJs Freight Train, Spencer Thomas, Michael James, Tranzit, Yello, & Metatron (various)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas, & DJ Supavisa (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

PHX Nightclub: DJ Robby Rob & DJ Illmatic (R&B, neo-soul, old school, hip-hop)

Renee's Grand Avenue Tavern: Club Night with DJ Vicious (old school, hip-hop, Latin)

Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: Fetish Friday with DJ QUBIQ (remixes)

Villalpando's: Latin Night with DJ Wicked (reggaeton, salsa, merengue, hip-hop, cumbia)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

SATURDAY 6

Axis/Radius: Saturday Night Strip with DJ MCB, & DJ Swerv (hip-hop, Top 40, rock)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul, 90s hip-hop, disco)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (dance, country)

Club Downtown: Noches de Pachanga with DJ Rubass (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Joey (hip-hop, reggaeton), & DJ Luis (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, Nerd, & Big Latin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, funk, soul)

The Library: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Maria Maria: Manteca! Mambo Nights with DJ Seduce (Latin jazz, salsa, mambo, cha cha, Brazilan beat, samba, world beats)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)

Phase 54: DJ Korrekt (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

PHX Nightclub: Upscale Saturdays with DJ Robby Rob & DJ Illmatic (R&B, neo-soul, old school, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, DJ Funkfinger, Ashley Nicole, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Stoudemire's Downtown: Siempre Latinas Ladies Night (Latin, hip-hop, R&B)

Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

SUNDAY 7

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Tranzl8tr (Top 40, rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

PHX Nightclub: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader (reggae, dancehall, soca, calypso)

SIX Lounge: Red Sundays with DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, Top 40, hip-hop)

Sugar Daddys: Sucka-Free Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & guests (outlaw country)

MONDAY 8

Chez Nous: DJ Juke Joint Jimmy ('60s swank sounds)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Rose & Crown Pub: 1... 2... 3... 4!!! with DJ LaRue, & Jason Plinko (punk, ska)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 9

Bikini Lounge: Djentrification, & guests (eclectic, rarities)

Dirty Pretty: SDR Tuesdays with D-JR, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with Salacious Beat Slingers (breakbeats)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Mike Montoya (lounge, Latin, indie, eclectic)

Rogue West: The Nightmare with DJ Eric (doom metal, stoner rock, thrash)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Red (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

WEDNESDAY 10

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: Raising Arizona with DJs Ether, Dirty Napz, & guests (hip-hop)

J-Heads: DJ Nicky Flores (rockabilly, punk)

Lyte: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Pussycat Lounge: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

Q Lounge: Latin Night with DJ AL3 (reggaeton, cumbia, Top 40, Latin)

SIX Lounge: La Femme Wednesdays with DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
  • Sat
    26
  • Sun
    27
  • Mon
    28
Loading...