Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

THURSDAY 9

Axis/Radius: Red Bull Ladies Night with DJ MCB (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Bikini Lounge: DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro)

Blooze Bar: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with EPMD, Pickster Uno, DJ Element, & more (hip-hop)

Crabby Don's: DJ Johnny Knuckles (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s)

Crown Room: DJ Gable (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Rolemodel (Top 40, rock)

Dos Gringos (Tempe): DJ Steel (Top 40)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

J-Heads: Thursday Night Artist Spotlight with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40)

Sky Lounge: Toxic Thursdays with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

FRIDAY 10

ACME: DJ Design (electro, Top 40)

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly with DJ Sizzahandz (hip-hop, Top 40)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Flair (old school, R&B)

Bobby C's: Willy B. (old-school R&B)

Buzz: DJ Mikee Mike (hip-hop)

Cash Inn: DJ Delicious (dance, country)

Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (Top 40, dance)

Devil's Martini: DJ FM (Top 40, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

e4: DJs Sugabear, Kid Vicious, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with Blake Miller, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, Epidemic, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & more (retro, remixes, house, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (dance)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Martini Ranch: Juicy Ladies Night with DJ Michael (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mulligan's: DJ Rolemodel (Top 40, rock)

Myst: DJ Irene, & DJ Tranzit (house)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (Top 40, hip-hop, retro)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas, & DJ Supavisa (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (hip-hop, rock, old school, Top 40)

Renee's Grand Avenue Tavern: Club Night with DJ Vicious (old school, hip-hop, Latin)

Ruby Room: Obscura with DJ Manchester, DJ Roya, & guests (indie, Britpop, New Wave)

Silver: Fuq Scottsdale Fridays with DJ SOO & guests (hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: Fetish Friday (dance)

Villalpando's: Latin Night with DJ Wicked (reggaeton, salsa, merengue, hip-hop)

Whip Lounge: Leather + Lace Fridays with DJ XXXclusive (rock, Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

SATURDAY 11

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul, '90s hip-hop, disco)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with DJs Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad (house), Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (hip-hop)

Club DWNTWN: Noches de Pachanga with DJ Rubass (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Joey (hip-hop, reggaeton), & DJ Luis (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, Nerd, & Big Latin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

e4: Super Deluxe with DJs Chris Villa, Gable, Slippe, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

The Library: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Lyte: DJ Kid Vicious (Top 40, hip-hop)

Maria Maria: Manteca! Mambo Nights with DJ Seduce (Latin jazz, world beats)

Mateo's Cantina: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, R&B)

PHX Nightclub: Tombao Sabados (Top 40, Latin, pop en español, reggaeton, salsa, merengue, bachata)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with Silver Medallion, The Premiere, William Fucking Reed, DJ Funkfinger, Ashley Nicole, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Silver: Sultry Saturdays with DJ Skandalis, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Latin Saturday Night with DJ Kyko, & DJ Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Sugar Daddy's: Sexy Saturdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

SUNDAY 12

ACME: DJ Johnny Knuckles (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: PCL Sundays with D-JR (hip-hop, rock, old school, Top 40)

Sugar Daddys: Sucka-Free Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Yucca Tap Room: DJ Nate Dawg's Industry Night, & guests (various)

MONDAY 13

Chez Nous: DJ Juke Joint Jimmy (swank '60s sounds)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Rose & Crown Pub: 1... 2... 3... 4!!! with DJ LaRue, & Jason Plinko (punk, ska)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 14

Crown Room: DJ Kevin Brown (house)

Fat Tuesday: Fat's Breaks Tuesdays(breakbeats)

Homme: Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, DJ Benni Beatnik, & guests (electro, hard house, club bangers)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Mike Montoya (lounge, Latin, indie, eclectic)

Lyte: Socialyte with Silver Medallion (electro, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Trash Tuesdays with DJs Heffron, & Whiskey Tango (various)

Rogue West: The Nightmare with DJ Eric (doom metal, stoner rock, thrash)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop)

WEDNESDAY 15

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: Raising Arizona with DJ Dirty Napz, & guests (hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Diesel (rock)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Publik (industrial, indie, goth, '80s, New Wave)

J-Heads: DJ Nicky Flores (rockabilly, punk)

Lyte: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Pussycat Lounge: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, Dabura, & Shawn Michaels (house)

Q Lounge: Latin Night with DJ AL3 (reggaeton, cumbia, Top 40, Latin)

SIX Lounge: La Femme Wednesdays with DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Thu
    17
  • Fri
    18
  • Sat
    19
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...