Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 15

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: Scandalous Nights with DJ Juan Rocha (various)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with The Gaslamp Killer, DJ Issa, Pickster Uno, DJ Element, Emerg McVay, & more (hip-hop)

Crabby Don's: DJ Johnny Knuckles (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s)

J-Heads: Thursday Night Artist Spotlight with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40)

FRIDAY 16

ACME: DJ Design (rock, electro, Top 40, mash-ups)

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly with DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, house, pop)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live (old school, hip-hop, funk, soul, R&B)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with The Disco Villains, Shark Attack, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, Epidemic, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & more (retro, remixes, club-bangers, house, hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (dance)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Martini Ranch: Juicy Ladies Night with DJ Michael (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mulligan's Brick Bar: Faded Fridays with DJ Role Model (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Myst: House 7340 with DJ Steve Aoki, & William Fucking Reed (house)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas, & DJ Supavisa (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Portland's: DeRailed with DJ Anthony Hart (contemporary beats)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (hip-hop, rock, old school, Top 40)

Q-Lounge: DJ Devine (hip-hop, Top 40)

Renee's Grand Avenue Tavern: Club Night (old school, hip-hop, Latin)

Whip Lounge: Re:Fuel Fridays with DJ Breez (rock, Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

SATURDAY 17

ACME: DJ Johnny Knuckles (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul, '90s hip-hop, disco)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with DJs Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad (house), Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (hip-hop)

Bobby C's: DJ V. Money (old school, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (dance, country)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, dance)

Club DWNTWN: Noches de Pachanga with DJ Rubass (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Joey (hip-hop, reggaeton), & DJ Luis (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Coach & Willie's: DJs

 AL3, Nerd, & Big Latin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini: DJ Kilo (Top 40, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Rolemodel (Top 40, rock)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, DJ Noah Wylie, & guests (underground hip-hop)

Homme: Southwest Regional Laptop Battle with Exillon, Metrognome, Sonique des Fleurs, Terminal 11, Mike Holiday, Electronic Sleep, Chop/Shoppe, Brad Lee, Jynx, Shane Silkey, Menagam, Persian Mynx, Cable Car Crash, & more (techno, breaks, laptronica)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

J-Heads: Fight Club Sadisco* with DJs Squalor, ///she///, 5arah, Blonde NOize, $&M, Plastic Disease, [dfekt], & [a]cid (industrial, goth, darkwave)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

The Library: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Maria Maria: Manteca! Mambo Nights with DJ Seduce (Latin jazz, salsa, mambo, cha-cha, Brazilian beat, samba, world beats)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Phase 54: DJ Korrekt (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

PHX Nightclub: Tombao Sabados (Top 40, Latin, pop en español, reggaeton, salsa, merengue, bachata)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ J. Alan (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups, house)

Q-Lounge: Latin with DJ Duran (Latin rock, reggaeton), & DJ Henry (bachata, merengue)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with Shark Attack, William Fucking Reed, DJ Funkfinger, Ashley Nicole, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sky Lounge: Latin Saturday Night with DJ Kyko, & DJ Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

SUNDAY 18

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Urban (country, Top 40, dance)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

PHX Nightclub: DJ Dark Vader, DJ Focus, DJ Tony, & more (reggae, dancehall, soca)

Whip Lounge: Sex Sundays with DJ Decipha (Top 40, hip-hop)

MONDAY 19

Chez Nous: DJ Juke Joint Jimmy (swank '60s sounds)

Crown Room: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, hip-hop, house, rock)

Rose & Crown Pub: 1... 2... 3... 4!!! with DJ LaRue, & Jason Plinko (punk, ska)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ

 Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 20

Crown Room: DJ Kevin Brown (house)

Hollywood Alley: Dub Steppa 3000 with DJ JahMek (dubstep)

Q-Lounge: DJ Devine (hip-hop, Top 40)

Rogue Bar: Trash Tuesdays with DJs Heffron, & Whiskey Tango (various)

Rogue West: The Nightmare with DJ Eric (doom metal, stoner rock, thrash)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop)

Whip Lounge: Tapout Tuesdays with DJ ES, & DJ Byrd (various)

zGirl Club: DJ Red (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

WEDNESDAY 22

Homme: Resurrection Wednesdays (industrial, indie, goth, '80s, New Wave)

Lyte: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Pussycat Lounge: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

Rogue Bar: TVTA Wednesday Night Dance Party (various)

SIX Lounge: La Femme Wednesdays with DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Fri
    19
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
Loading...