Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

THURSDAY 29

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with J. Boogie, Pickster Uno, DJ Element, Emerg McVay, & more (hip-hop)

J-Heads: Thursday Night Artist Spotlight with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40)

Ruby Room: Phoenix Sol Party with Djentrification, & Johnny D. (various)

FRIDAY 30

ACME: DJ Design (rock, electro, Top 40, mash-ups)

Axis/Radius: Golf Pro's & Tennis Ho's with DJ Enferno, & J. Alan (various)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, Epidemic, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & more (retro, remixes, club-bangers, house, hip-hop)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live (old school, hip-hop, funk, soul, R&B)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (dance)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Martini Ranch: Juicy Ladies Night with DJ Michael (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mulligan's Brick Bar: Faded Fridays with DJ Role Model (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Myst: DJ Armando, & DJ40Ford (house)

Nine|05: Ultrablack, & Ca$h (dubstep)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas, & DJ Supavisa (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Portland's: DeRailed with DJ Anthony Hart (contemporary beats)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (hip-hop, rock, old school, Top 40)

Q-Lounge: DJ Devine (hip-hop, Top 40)

Renee's Grand Avenue Tavern: Club Night (old school, hip-hop, Latin)

Whip Lounge: Re:Fuel Fridays with DJ Breez (rock, Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

SATURDAY 31

ACME: DJ Johnny Knuckles (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul, '90s, hip-hop, disco)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with DJs Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad (house), Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (hip-hop)

Bobby C's: DJ V. Money (old school, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (dance, country)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (Top 40, rock)

Club DWNTWN: Noches de Pachanga with DJ Rubass (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Joey (hip-hop, reggaeton), & DJ Luis (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Coach & Willie's: DJs

 AL3, Nerd, & Big Latin (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Crown Room: DJ Knick Knack (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Devil's Martini: DJ Kilo (Top 40, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Rolemodel (Top 40, rock)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, DJ Noah Wylie, & guests (underground hip-hop)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

The Library: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Maria Maria: Manteca! Mambo Nights with DJ Seduce (Latin jazz, salsa, mambo, cha-cha, Brazilian beat, samba, world beats)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Nine|05: ¡GHETTOUT! with Corey Croft, & Iowatest ('80s, indie, electro)

Phase 54: DJ Korrekt (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

PHX Nightclub: Tombao Sabados (Top 40, Latin, pop en español, reggaeton, salsa, merengue, bachata)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ J. Alan (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups, house)

Q-Lounge: Latin with DJ Duran (Latin rock, reggaeton), & DJ Henry (bachata, merengue)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, DJ Funkfinger, Ashley Nicole, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Silver: Sultry Saturdays with DJ Skandilis, & DJ Astonish (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy's: Sexy Saturdays with DJ M2, & JX3 (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

SUNDAY 1

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Urban (country, Top 40, dance)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

PHX Nightclub: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae,dancehall, soca)

MONDAY 2

Chez Nous: DJ Juke Joint Jimmy (swank '60s sounds)

Crown Room: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, hip-hop, house, rock)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Rose & Crown Pub: 1... 2... 3... 4!!! with DJ LaRue, & Jason Plinko (punk, ska)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ

 Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 3

Crown Room: DJ Kevin Brown (house)

Hollywood Alley: Dub Steppa 3000 with DJ JahMek (dubstep)

Homme: Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, DJ Benni Beatnik, & guests (electro)

Q-Lounge: DJ Devine (hip-hop, Top 40)

Rogue Bar: Trash Tuesdays with DJs Heffron, & Whiskey Tango (various)

Rogue West: The Nightmare with DJ Eric (doom metal, stoner rock, thrash)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop)

Whip Lounge: Tapout Tuesdays with DJ ES, & DJ Byrd (various)

zGirl Club: DJ Red (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

WEDNESDAY 4

Homme: Resurrection Wednesdays (industrial, indie, goth, '80s, New Wave)

Lyte: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Pussycat Lounge: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

Rogue Bar: TVTA Wednesday Night Dance Party (various)

SIX Lounge: La Femme Wednesdays with DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • September
  • Fri
    19
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
Loading...