Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

THURSDAY 12

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Pickster Uno, DJ Element, Emerg McVay, & more (hip-hop)

Copper State Tavern: Southwest Rapstock with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Miguel (cumbia, Norteña, banda, Latin)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40)

Red Bar: All Star Kick-Off Party with DJ J-Nice, DJ M2, Silver Medallion, & Amen Ra (hip-hop, old-school, electro)

Renee's Grand Avenue Tavern: DJ Private (dance music)

Sail Inn: Reggae Night with DJ JahMek (reggae, dubplates)

W Scottsdale: All-Star Weekend Kick-off with DJ Vice, DJ Reach, DJ Ross One, DJ OB One, & more (various)

FRIDAY 13

ACME: DJ Design (rock, electro, Top 40, mash-ups)

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly (hip-hop, house, pop)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, Epidemic, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & more (retro, remixes, club-bangers, house, hip-hop)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live (old school, hip-hop, funk, soul, R&B)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D. (dance)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Martini Ranch: Juicy Ladies Night with DJ Michael (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Nine|05: Hearts on Fire Retro Dance Party with Corey Croft, & Mendez ('80s, '90s)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas, & DJ Supavisa (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

PHX Nightclub: Welcome to PHX Party with DJ Robby Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (hip-hop, rock, old school, Top 40)

Red Bar: DJ Maji (various)

Renee's Grand Avenue Tavern: Club Night with DJ Johnny Lowrider (old school, hip-hop, Latin)

Ruby Room: Obscura with DJ Roya, DJ Manchester, & guests (Britpop, indie)

Whip Lounge: Re:Fuel Fridays with DJ Breez (rock, Top 40)

W Scottsdale: With DJ Jazzy Jeff, DJ Fashen, & more (various)

zGirl Club: DJ

 Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

SATURDAY 14

ACME: DJ Johnny Knuckles (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul, '90s hip-hop, disco)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with DJs Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad (house), Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (hip-hop)

Bobby C's: DJ V. Money (old school, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (dance, country)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, dance)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, DJ Noah Wylie, & guests (hip-hop)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (Top

 40, rock hip-hop)

Nine|05: Battle of the Bad (dubstep, drum 'n' bass, jungle)

PHX Nightclub: House of Hennessy with DJ Irie, DJ Mick Boogie, DJ Illmatic, & more (hip-hop, Top 40)

Red Bar: DJ Radar (various)

Renee's Grand Avenue Tavern: Valentine '80s Party with DJ Danny Peru ('80s, retro)

Rogue Bar: Heartbreaker Valentine's Day Massive with William Fucking Reed, Prince $$, Funkfinger, Ashley Nicole, Kid Vicious, & more (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

The Sets: Fetish Revolution 9 with DJ Kevin Brown, DJ Mindbender, DJ Squalor, & more (various)

W Scottsdale: DJ Soloman, DJ Freestyle Steve, & more (various)

SUNDAY 15

Axis/Radius: The All-Star Weekend Finale Experience with DJ D-Nice, & DJ Mick Boogie (various)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Urban (country, Top

 40, dance)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Myst: All-Star Sunday Grand Finale with DJ LS One, & DJ Mark Da Spot (various)

PHX Nightclub: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Focus, DJ Tony, & more (reggae, dancehall, soca)

Red Bar: DJ Kid Vicious (various)

W Scottsdale: DJ Irie, DJ Solomon, & more (various)

Yucca Tap: Psychotic Reaction with DJ Ryan Wong, & DJ Scotty Beatnik (various)

MONDAY 16

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ

 Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 17

Hollywood Alley: Dub Steppa 3000 with DJ JahMek (jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Homme: Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, DJ Benni Beatnik, & guests (electro, hard house, club bangers)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Red (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

WEDNESDAY 18

Bar Smith: Z-Trip, Tricky T, Senbad, D-JR, Benjamin Cutswell, Diesel, Kid Vicious, MC McKay, Fashen, & more (various)

Cream Stereo Lounge: DJ George Acosta, Turner & Heit, & more (various)

Lyte: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Pussycat Lounge: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

SIX Lounge: La Femme Wednesdays with DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume (punk, reggae, hardcore)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • October
  • Mon
    20
  • Tue
    21
  • Wed
    22
  • Thu
    23
  • Fri
    24
  • Sat
    25
  • Sun
    26
Loading...