Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 12

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: Scandalous Thursday with DJ Juan Rocha (house, electronica)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Tricky T, Pickster Uno, DJ Element, more (hip-hop)

Copper State Tavern: DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Homme: So Paid!!! Thursdays with Zachary J., Trashtalk, & more (hip-hop)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteña, banda, Latin)

Rogue West: Vinyl Invasion with Maniac Moss (rock, garage, New Wave)

Velocity 2303: DJ Kevie Kev (hip-hop)

FRIDAY 13

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly (hip-hop, house, pop)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Flair (old school, R&B, cumbia)

The Ballroom: Get Lifted Saturdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Jeremy (country, Top 40, dance)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, Epidemic, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, more (retro, remixes, club-bangers, house, hip-hop)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live (old school, hip-hop, funk, soul, R&B)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Martini Ranch: Juicy Ladies Night with DJ Michael (Top  40, rock, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: The Drums of Voodoo Party with MSTRKRFT, Glory Hole, & more (electro, house)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Johnny Vegas, & DJ Supavisa (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (hip-hop, rock, old school, Top 40)

Renee's Grand Avenue Tavern: Club Night (old school, hip-hop, Latin)

Rogue: RETROSPECT '80s Dance Party with DJ Nfin8 ('80s, alternative, retro)

Ruby Room: Obscura with DJ Roya, DJ Manchester, & guests (Britpop, indie, alternative)

Silver: Privileged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & Skandalis (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

SIX Lounge: DJ Delusion (funk, rock, mash-ups)

Whip Lounge: Re:Fuel Fridays with DJ Breez (rock, Top 40)

Z Girl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

SATURDAY 14

ACME: DJ Johnny Knuckles (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul, '90s hip-hop, disco)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, Amen Ra, & more (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk, rock)

Bobby C's: DJ V. Money (old school, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (dance, country)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Urban (country, Top 40, dance)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, & more (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini: DJ Kilo (Top 40, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Rolemodel (Top 40, rock)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, DJ Noah Wylie, & guests (underground hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D., & DJ Leon (Top 40, hip-hop)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

The Library: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (Top 40, rock hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: Luxe Saturdays with DJ J. Alan (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Q-Lounge: Latin with DJ Duran (Latin rock, reggaeton), & DJ Henry (bachata, merengue)

Silver: Sultry Saturdays with DJ Skandalis, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Sugar Daddys: Sexy Saturdays with DJ M2, & Jx3 (Top 40, hip-hop)

Velocity 2303: The Realm with DJ Halo & DJ Dark Angel (industrial, goth, EBM, synthpop, electro)

Whip Lounge: Mass Appeal Saturdays with DJ Myth, & DJ Thaicoon (Top 40, hip-hop)

Z Girl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

SUNDAY 15

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Urban (country, Top 40, dance)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: PCL Sundays (Top 40)

PHX Nightclub: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Focus, DJ Tony, & more (reggae, dancehall, soca)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

Sugar Daddys: Sucka Free Sundays with DJ M2, & Gio (hip-hop, Top 40)

MONDAY 16

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Homme: Neon with DJ Kela (indie, electro, New Wave, '80s)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 17

Hollywood Alley: Dub Steppa 3000 with DJ JahMek (drum 'n' bass)

PHX Nightclub: Temptation Tuesday with DJ Phlava (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage, rockabilly)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop)

WEDNESDAY 18

American Junkie: DJ Steel (Top 40, rock)

Bar Smith: Pinky Ring with D-JR, Senbad, Benjamin Cutswell, Death to the Throne, Tricky T, Diesel, MC McKay, & more (hip-hop, electro)

Homme: Resurrection Wednesdays with DJ Noiz.Fkr (industrial, indie, goth, '80s, New Wave)

Lyte: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Pussycat Lounge: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 

Concert Calendar

  • April
  • Sat
    19
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
  • Thu
    24
  • Fri
    25
Phoenix Event Tickets
Loading...