Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 26

Axis/Radius: Dirtbitch Fashion Show with DJ Emile (various)

Bomberos: DJ Rani "g," dk.strickler, & guests (house, global soul)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: Scandalous Thursday with DJ Juan Rocha (house, electronica)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with DJ Shortkut, Tricky T, Pickster Uno, DJ Element, & Emerg McVay (hip-hop)

Copper State Tavern: Copper Club with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume, & DJ Mark LaRue (punk, hardcore)

The Sail Inn: DJ Sir Edgar Allen Ekoe, & more (reggae)

FRIDAY 27

Baja Tilly's: DJ Flair (old school, R&B)

Geisha A Go Go: DJ Roach (mash-ups, electro, funk, house, rock)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with Tricky T, Mr. Puma MC, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, Epidemic, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & more (retro, remixes, club bangers, house)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (Latin)

Myst: Silent J, DJ Kimche, Sean Essex, Thomas James, DJ Beatnick, DJ Matty, Metatron, & more (various)

Nine|05: Napp-E, & guests (electro, dubstep, drum 'n' bass)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ Johnny Lowrider (old school, hip-hop, Latin)

Rogue: RETROSPECT '80s Dance Party with DJ Nfin8 ('80s, alternative, retro)

Sangria Luxe Lounge: Social Skills with DJ Michael (various)

Silver: Privileged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & Skandalis (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

SIX Lounge: DJ Delusion (funk, rock, mash-ups)

SATURDAY 28

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul, '90s hip-hop, disco)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, Amen Ra, & more (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk, rock)

Black Forest Mill: Cheap Thrills with Jared Alan, Sean Watson, & guests (indie, electro house, discopunk, hip-hop)

Bobby C's: DJ V. Money (old school, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (dance)

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Urban (country, Top 40, dance)

Coach & Willie's: DJs AL3, & more (cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil's Martini: DJ Kilo (Top 40, dance)

Geisha A Go Go: Tricky T (mash-ups, electro, funk, house, rock)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, DJ Noah Wylie, & guests (hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D., & DJ Leon (Top 40, hip-hop)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (Latin Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

The Library: DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: Luxe Saturdays with DJ J. Alan (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Prince $$, Funkfinger, Ashley Nicole, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sangria Luxe Lounge: Velvet with DJ Michael (various)

Silver: Sultry Saturdays with DJ Skandalis, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Velocity 2303: The Realm with DJ Halo & DJ Dark Angel (industrial, goth, EBM)

Whip Lounge: Seduction Saturdays with DJ ES (Top 40, hip-hop)

Z Girl Club: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

SUNDAY 29

Charlie's: Afterhours with DJ Urban (country, Top 40, dance)

Crave Café & Lounge: DJ Big Latin (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock)

Geisha A Go Go: Funk Shway with DJ Roach, Tricky T, & Mos Jef (funk, soul, rare grooves, downtempo)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: PCL Sundays (Top 40, rock)

PHX Nightclub: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Focus, DJ Tony, & more (reggae, dancehall, soca)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

Sugar Daddys: Sucka Free Sundays with DJ M2, & Gio (hip-hop, Top 40)

Yucca Tap Room: Psychotic Reaction feat. DJ Ryan Wong, DJ Scotty Beatnik, & more (various)

Zen 32: Noah Wylie (downtempo, lounge)

Z Girl Club: DJ Tsunami (various)

MONDAY 30

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Homme: Neon with DJ Kela (indie, electro, New Wave, '80s)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 31

Hollywood Alley: Dub Steppa 3000 with DJ JahMek (drum 'n' bass)

PHX Nightclub: Temptation Tuesday with DJ Phlava (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage, rockabilly)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop)

WEDNESDAY 1

American Junkie: DJ Steel (Top 40, rock)

Bar Smith: Pinky Ring with D-JR, Senbad, Benjamin Cutswell, Death to the Throne, Tricky T, Diesel, MC McKay, & more (hip-hop, electro)

Bogey's: DJ Tom the Bomb (various)

Cream Stereo Lounge: DJ Markus Schulz, Turner and Heit, Matty, & Chris Forsyth (various)

Crush Lounge: DJ Noah Wylie (downtempo, lounge)

Lyte: Groove Candy with DJ

 M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Pussycat Lounge: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Mon
    28
  • Tue
    29
  • Wed
    30
  • Thu
    31
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
Loading...