Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 23

Bomberos: DJ Rani "g," dk.strickler, & guests (house, global soul)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: Scandalous Thursday with DJ Juan Rocha (house, electronica)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with X-Clan, 2Mex, Medusa, JiJi, DJ Leviathan, Pow Shadowz, Pickster Uno, DJ Element, Emerg McVay, & more (hip-hop)

Copper State Tavern: DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume, & Nateball (punk, hardcore)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40)

Nine|05: Proper Project (basshead jazz)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Zuma Grill: DJ Soloman (Top 40, rock)

FRIDAY 24

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly with Rock-It Scientists, & J. Alan (hip-hop, house)

Bar Louie: DJ Proper Villain (Top 40)

Bar Smith: Fuse Fridays with DJ Sol Martinez, Mara, Disco Da, Sonique des Fleurs (electrohouse, hip-hop)

Club Rain: Crazy Sexy Cool Friday with DJ Phlava (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40, neo-soul)

Geisha A Go-Go: DJ Roach (mash-ups, electro, funk, house, rock)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & more (retro, remixes, club-bangers, house, hip-hop)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

The Library: DJ XXXclusive (rock, hip-hop, '80s, Top 40)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Slippe (various)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with Claude Von Stroke, Granite & Phunk, & DJ Tranzit (house)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ Johnny Lowrider (old school)

Silver: Privileged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & Skandalis (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

SIX Lounge: DJ Delusion (funk, rock)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

SATURDAY 25

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul, '90s)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B)

Bar Louie: DJ Proper Villain (Top 40)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, Amen Ra, & more (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk, rock)

Black Forest Mill: Cheap Thrills with Jared Alan, & Sean Watson (various)

Bobby C's: DJ V. Money (old school, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (dance)

Charlie's: DJ Urban (dance)

Devil's Martini: DJ Kilo (Top 40, dance)

Dos Gringos: DJ Rolemodel (Top 40)

Geisha A Go-Go: Tricky T (mash-ups, electro, funk, house, rock)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, & guests (hip-hop)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D., & DJ Leon (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Library: DJ Corey Eaton (rock, hip-hop,

'80s, Top 40)

Nine|05: DJs Mendez, & guests (New Wave, indie, electro, '80s, '90s)

Pussycat Lounge: Luxe Saturdays with DJ J. Alan (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Rogue Bar: Shake's Black Kids/Mates of State after-party with A Shoreline Dream, Metroid, William Fucking Reed, Funkfinger, Death to the Throne. Prince $$$, & guests (indie, electro, dance)

Silver: Sultry Saturdays with DJ Skandalis, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Velocity 2303: The Realm with DJ Halo & DJ Dark Angel (industrial, goth, EBM, synthpop, electro)

Whip Lounge: Seduction Saturdays with DJ ES (Top 40, hip-hop)

Z Girl Club: DJ

 Domenica (Top 40)

SUNDAY 26

Crave Café & Lounge: DJ Big Latin (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton)

Dos Gringos: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40)

Geisha A Go-Go: Funk Shway with DJ Roach, Tricky T, & Mos Jef (funk, soul, rare grooves, downtempo)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

Lucky Devil: Outlaw Country Brunch with DJ Johnny Volume (outlaw country)

Martini Ranch: DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: PCL Sundays (Top 40)

PHX Nightclub: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Focus, DJ Tony, & more (reggae, dancehall, soca)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

Sugar Daddys: Sucka Free Sundays with DJ M2, & Gio (hip-hop, Top 40)

Zen 32: Samadhi Sundays with Noah Wylie (downtempo, lounge)

Yucca Tap: Psychotic Reaction with DJ Ryan Wong, & Scotty Beatnik (various)

MONDAY 27

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Homme: Neon with DJ Kela (indie, electro, New Wave, '80s)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 28

Bikini Lounge: Djentrification (eclectic)

Friday's Front Row: Universal Video Jockeys (Top 40, oldies, rock)

Hollywood Alley: Dub Steppa 3000 with DJ JahMek, & guests (drum 'n' bass)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage, rockabilly)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

WEDNESDAY 29

American Junkie: DJ Steel (Top 40, rock)

Bogey's: DJ Tom the Bomb (various)

Bar Smith: Pinky Ring with D-JR, Senbad, Benjamin Cutswell, Death to the Throne, Tricky T, Diesel, Gloryhole, Daze of Thunder, MC McKay, & more (hip-hop, electro)

Crush Lounge: DJ Noah Wylie (downtempo, lounge)

Doc's Place: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Homme: Resurrection Wednesdays with DJ Noiz.Fkr (industrial, indie, goth, '80s, New Wave)

Pussycat Lounge: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Fri
    22
  • Sat
    23
  • Sun
    24
  • Mon
    25
  • Tue
    26
  • Wed
    27
  • Thu
    28
Loading...