Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 7

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Saigon, Dyme Def, Akshen, DJ Element, Emerg McVay, & more (hip-hop)

Copper State Tavern: The Copper Club with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume (punk, hardcore)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

FRIDAY 8

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly (Top 40)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with DJ Sol Martinez, Mara, Disco Da, Sonique des Fleurs, Turner & Heit, Chris Forsyth, Matty, & DJ Sterling (house)

Club Rain: Crazy Sexy Cool Friday with DJ Phlava (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40, neo-soul)

Homme: Party Foul's The Big Makeout with Nadastrom, Dmndays, Epidemic, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & more (electro, dance)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

The Library: DJ XXXclusive (rock, hip-hop)

Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic, rarities)

Martini Ranch: DJ Slippe, & DJ HolmWrecker (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ Johnny Lowrider (old school)

Silver: Privileged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & Skandalis (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

SIX Lounge: DJ Delusion (funk, rock)

SATURDAY 9

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul, '90s)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, Amen Ra, & more (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk, rock)

Bobby C's: DJ V. Money (old school, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (dance)

Charlie's: DJ Urban (dance)

Devil's Martini: DJ Kilo (Top 40, dance)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D., & DJ Leon (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Library: DJ Corey Eaton (rock, hip-hop,

'80s, Top 40)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Funkfinger, Death to the Throne. Prince $$$, & guests (indie, electro, dance)

Silver: Sultry Saturdays with DJ Skandalis, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Z Girl Club: DJ

 Domenica (Top 40)

SUNDAY 10

Crave Café & Lounge: DJ Big Latin (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton)

Geisha A Go-Go: Funk Shway (funk, soul)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

PHX Nightclub: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Focus, DJ Tony, & more (reggae, dancehall, soca)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, funk)

Sugar Daddys: Sucka Free Sundays with DJ M2, & Gio (hip-hop, Top 40)

Zen 32: Samadhi Sundays with Noah Wylie (downtempo, lounge)

MONDAY 11

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 12

Bikini Lounge: Djentrification (eclectic)

Friday's Front Row: Universal Video Jockeys (Top 40, oldies, rock)

Hollywood Alley: DJ JahMek (drum 'n' bass)

Homme: Electrostatic (electro, dance)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage, rockabilly)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

Whip Lounge: D.D.R. Tuesdays with Andreas, Big Redd, & more (various)

WEDNESDAY 13

Bogey's: DJ Tom the Bomb (various)

Bar Smith: Pinky Ring (hip-hop, electro)

Crush Lounge: Noah Wylie (downtempo)

Doc's Place: Groove Candy (hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Thu
    21
  • Fri
    22
  • Sat
    23
  • Sun
    24
  • Mon
    25
  • Tue
    26
  • Wed
    27
Loading...